Active
Property Photos
1605 Us Highway 1  B205
  1. Image 1 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B205
  2. Image 2 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B205
  3. Image 3 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B205
  4. Image 4 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B205
  5. Image 5 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B205
  6. Image 6 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B205
  7. Image 7 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B205
  8. Image 8 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B205
  9. Image 9 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B205
  10. Image 10 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B205
  11. Image 11 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B205
  12. Image 12 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B205
  13. Image 13 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B205
  14. Image 14 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B205
  15. Image 15 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B205
  16. Image 16 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B205
  17. Image 17 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B205
  18. Image 18 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B205
  19. Image 19 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B205
  20. Image 20 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B205
  21. Image 21 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B205
  22. Image 22 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B205
  23. Image 23 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B205
  24. Image 24 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B205
  25. Image 25 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B205
  26. Image 26 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B205
  27. Image 27 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B205
  28. Image 28 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B205
  29. Image 29 For 1605 Us Highway 1  B205
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,000

Address: 1605 Us Highway 1 B205, Jupiter, FL 33477

Description

Available off season as of June 1... The Jupiter Ocean & Racquet Club community is comprised of condominiums and villas. It is walking distance to the Jupiter Beach JORC is located between US Highway 1 and A1A down the short stroll of the sidewalk on Ocean Way to miles of white sandy beaches that run along the pristine Atlantic coast. The community offers two swimming pools and a private Tennis Club to join with professional staff and a pro shop. This 1 Bedroom fully furnished turnkey condo is Walking distance to Jupiter beach, parks, Riverwalk along the Intracoastal, shopping, restaurants. Wifi, basic cable & water included. Mandatory 12.5% sales tax on all leases 6 months or Less. Exit cleaning fee $300.00 & JLR Transaction Compliance Fee of $100.00 required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11149967 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1605 Us Highway 1 B205
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 860
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Legal Description: SEA RISE COND BLDG B UNIT 205
  • Parcel Number: 30434108120022050
  • Unit Number: B205
  • Views: 66
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 275 Palm Avenue A106, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,200.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

275 Palm Avenue A106 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019475
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  V2-106, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,000.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 V2-106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated, beautifully furnished first floor, 1 bedroom 1.5 bath end unit condo just steps away from the beach! Basic cable, internet, water/sewer included in rent if seasonal/short term. 1

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109855
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  V4-206, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,200.00 ($3.13 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 V4-206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully furnished turnkey residence by the beach! Available for offseason $2200/month or annual $2600/month. Enjoy this Stunning Highly Upgraded 2nd floor corner condo with screened patio. Offering love

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154278
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  1a, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,100.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 1a Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo rented until December 1, 2026. Coastal Paradise Awaits! 🌊 Welcome to your dream getaway in the heart of Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club! This beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath, coas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157103
  2. Provided by Oceanfront Real Estate & Dev I
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 353 Us Highway 1  A408, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,000.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

353 Us Highway 1 A408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 5/01/26 10/31/26. Gorgeous Lake & Fountain view from this 4th floor condo in elevator bldg. Screened balcony perfect tranquil setting to wake up to every AM. You will enjoy dining on your

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 821 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158682
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  201m2, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,200.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 201m2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live near the beach in this lovely remodeled, corner poolside villa. This fully furnished unit is just down the road from the sparkling blue waters of Jupiter Beach. The main floor offers a new r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159737
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  M2-215, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,175.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 M2-215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for Off Season. Experience coastal living in this bright, open loft style 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located just minutes from Jupiter Beach. Fully furnished and ready to enjoy. This home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160084
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  C401, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,300.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 C401 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully furnished turnkey residence is available for offseason $2300/month. Enjoy serene lake views and coastal breezes from this bright and airy top floor, corner 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence. This desi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164548
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 Palm Avenue C203, Jupiter, FL 33477
$1,950.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

275 Palm Avenue C203 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE 8/18/26. THIS IS NOT AN ANNUAL. Come and ENJOY!...Fully furnished East exposure condo. Walk to the Beach, Pool, Harbourside Place, restaurants and more. There is a scenic path in the park an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165164
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  V2-204, Jupiter, FL 33477
$1,850.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 V2-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE 7/15/26. THIS IS NOT AN ANNUAL. Discover your Dream Get a Way at Jupiter Ocean & Racquet Club. Step into a world of comfort and style with this upgraded condo for rent. Located in an enviab

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001760
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin