Active
Property Photos
1605 Us Highway 1  201m2
  1. Image 1 For 1605 Us Highway 1  201m2
  2. Image 2 For 1605 Us Highway 1  201m2
  3. Image 3 For 1605 Us Highway 1  201m2
  4. Image 4 For 1605 Us Highway 1  201m2
  5. Image 5 For 1605 Us Highway 1  201m2
  6. Image 6 For 1605 Us Highway 1  201m2
  7. Image 7 For 1605 Us Highway 1  201m2
  8. Image 8 For 1605 Us Highway 1  201m2
  9. Image 9 For 1605 Us Highway 1  201m2
  10. Image 10 For 1605 Us Highway 1  201m2
  11. Image 11 For 1605 Us Highway 1  201m2
  12. Image 12 For 1605 Us Highway 1  201m2
  13. Image 13 For 1605 Us Highway 1  201m2
  14. Image 14 For 1605 Us Highway 1  201m2
  15. Image 15 For 1605 Us Highway 1  201m2
  16. Image 16 For 1605 Us Highway 1  201m2
  17. Image 17 For 1605 Us Highway 1  201m2
  18. Image 18 For 1605 Us Highway 1  201m2
  19. Image 19 For 1605 Us Highway 1  201m2
  20. Image 20 For 1605 Us Highway 1  201m2
  21. Image 21 For 1605 Us Highway 1  201m2
  22. Image 22 For 1605 Us Highway 1  201m2
  23. Image 23 For 1605 Us Highway 1  201m2
  24. Image 24 For 1605 Us Highway 1  201m2
  25. Image 25 For 1605 Us Highway 1  201m2
  26. Image 26 For 1605 Us Highway 1  201m2
  27. Image 27 For 1605 Us Highway 1  201m2
  28. Image 28 For 1605 Us Highway 1  201m2
  29. Image 29 For 1605 Us Highway 1  201m2
  30. Image 30 For 1605 Us Highway 1  201m2
  31. Image 31 For 1605 Us Highway 1  201m2
  32. Image 32 For 1605 Us Highway 1  201m2
  33. Image 33 For 1605 Us Highway 1  201m2
  34. Image 34 For 1605 Us Highway 1  201m2
  35. Image 35 For 1605 Us Highway 1  201m2
  36. Image 36 For 1605 Us Highway 1  201m2
  37. Image 37 For 1605 Us Highway 1  201m2
  38. Image 38 For 1605 Us Highway 1  201m2
  39. Image 39 For 1605 Us Highway 1  201m2
  40. Image 40 For 1605 Us Highway 1  201m2
  41. Image 41 For 1605 Us Highway 1  201m2
  42. Image 42 For 1605 Us Highway 1  201m2
  43. Image 43 For 1605 Us Highway 1  201m2
  44. Image 44 For 1605 Us Highway 1  201m2
  45. Image 45 For 1605 Us Highway 1  201m2
  46. Image 46 For 1605 Us Highway 1  201m2
  47. Image 47 For 1605 Us Highway 1  201m2
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

Address: 1605 Us Highway 1 201m2, Jupiter, FL 33477

Description

Come live near the beach in this lovely remodeled, corner poolside villa. This fully furnished unit is just down the road from the sparkling blue waters of Jupiter Beach. The main floor offers a new renovated kitchen, bedroom, remodeled bathroom, living room and new porcelain tile floors plus your own private oversized balcony. The second level includes the master bedroom, a renovated full bathroom, large walk in closet and your own washer/dryer. The volume ceilings and skylight makes this home bright and cheery. This pet friendly community features 2 pools and an optional tennis club. The Riverwalk bike and walking trails and the preserve are close by. This home is close to everything Jupiter has to offer. Don't miss your opportunity to live in paradise! Available 4/15/26.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11159737 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1605 Us Highway 1 201m2
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1026
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: POOLSIDE VILLAS AT THE RACQUETCLUB COND UNIT M-2201
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 30434108200002201
  • Unit Number: 201m2
  • Views: 62
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  202v6, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,550.00 ($3.62 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 202v6 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015073
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 Palm Avenue A106, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,200.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

275 Palm Avenue A106 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019475
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  V2-106, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,000.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 V2-106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated, beautifully furnished first floor, 1 bedroom 1.5 bath end unit condo just steps away from the beach! Basic cable, internet, water/sewer included in rent if seasonal/short term. 1

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109855
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 353 Us Highway 1  A6, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,600.00 ($3.93 / sqft )

353 Us Highway 1 A6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your dream coastal lifestyle in this stunning Jupiter Bay condo! Nestled in the prestigious Northern Palm Beach County, this rarely available gem offers an open floor plan, abundant natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 662 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130187
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  B205, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,000.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 B205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available off season as of June 1... The Jupiter Ocean & Racquet Club community is comprised of condominiums and villas. It is walking distance to the Jupiter Beach JORC is located between US Highway

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149967
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  V4-206, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,200.00 ($3.13 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 V4-206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully furnished turnkey residence by the beach! Available for offseason $2200/month or annual $2600/month. Enjoy this Stunning Highly Upgraded 2nd floor corner condo with screened patio. Offering love

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154278
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  1a, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,100.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 1a Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo rented until December 1, 2026. Coastal Paradise Awaits! 🌊 Welcome to your dream getaway in the heart of Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club! This beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath, coas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157103
  2. Provided by Oceanfront Real Estate & Dev I
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  B201, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,500.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 B201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off Season pricing June 3rd thru Nov 30th. Relax and experience a life style that has made the Jupiter one of the most popular vacation spots in the world. Baby steps to the Jupiter Beach in 33477!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157829
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 353 Us Highway 1  A408, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,000.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

353 Us Highway 1 A408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 5/01/26 10/31/26. Gorgeous Lake & Fountain view from this 4th floor condo in elevator bldg. Screened balcony perfect tranquil setting to wake up to every AM. You will enjoy dining on your

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 821 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158682
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  M2-215, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,175.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 M2-215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for Off Season. Experience coastal living in this bright, open loft style 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located just minutes from Jupiter Beach. Fully furnished and ready to enjoy. This home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160084
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin