Active
Property Photos
211 Pleasant Grove Way
  1. Image 1 For 211 Pleasant Grove Way
  2. Image 2 For 211 Pleasant Grove Way
  3. Image 3 For 211 Pleasant Grove Way
  4. Image 4 For 211 Pleasant Grove Way
  5. Image 5 For 211 Pleasant Grove Way
  6. Image 6 For 211 Pleasant Grove Way
  7. Image 7 For 211 Pleasant Grove Way
  8. Image 8 For 211 Pleasant Grove Way
  9. Image 9 For 211 Pleasant Grove Way
  10. Image 10 For 211 Pleasant Grove Way
  11. Image 11 For 211 Pleasant Grove Way
  12. Image 12 For 211 Pleasant Grove Way
  13. Image 13 For 211 Pleasant Grove Way
  14. Image 14 For 211 Pleasant Grove Way
  15. Image 15 For 211 Pleasant Grove Way
  16. Image 16 For 211 Pleasant Grove Way
  17. Image 17 For 211 Pleasant Grove Way
  18. Image 18 For 211 Pleasant Grove Way
  19. Image 19 For 211 Pleasant Grove Way
  20. Image 20 For 211 Pleasant Grove Way
  21. Image 21 For 211 Pleasant Grove Way
  22. Image 22 For 211 Pleasant Grove Way
  23. Image 23 For 211 Pleasant Grove Way
  24. Image 24 For 211 Pleasant Grove Way
  25. Image 25 For 211 Pleasant Grove Way
  26. Image 26 For 211 Pleasant Grove Way
  27. Image 27 For 211 Pleasant Grove Way
  28. Image 28 For 211 Pleasant Grove Way
  29. Image 29 For 211 Pleasant Grove Way
  30. Image 30 For 211 Pleasant Grove Way
  31. Image 31 For 211 Pleasant Grove Way
  32. Image 32 For 211 Pleasant Grove Way
  33. Image 33 For 211 Pleasant Grove Way
  34. Image 34 For 211 Pleasant Grove Way
  35. Image 35 For 211 Pleasant Grove Way
  36. Image 36 For 211 Pleasant Grove Way
  37. Image 37 For 211 Pleasant Grove Way
  38. Image 38 For 211 Pleasant Grove Way
  39. Image 39 For 211 Pleasant Grove Way
  40. Image 40 For 211 Pleasant Grove Way
  41. Image 41 For 211 Pleasant Grove Way
  42. Image 42 For 211 Pleasant Grove Way
  43. Image 43 For 211 Pleasant Grove Way
  44. Image 44 For 211 Pleasant Grove Way
  45. Image 45 For 211 Pleasant Grove Way
  46. Image 46 For 211 Pleasant Grove Way
  47. Image 47 For 211 Pleasant Grove Way
  48. Image 48 For 211 Pleasant Grove Way
  49. Image 49 For 211 Pleasant Grove Way
  50. Image 50 For 211 Pleasant Grove Way
  51. Image 51 For 211 Pleasant Grove Way
  52. Image 52 For 211 Pleasant Grove Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $537,000

Address: 211 Pleasant Grove Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986

Description

* * *Spacious 4 bedroom plus Den and Flex Room (that could easily be a 5th bedroom), 3 bath, 1 story home with a 3 car garage offers over 3,000 sq ft of living space on an oversized lot in the gated Magnolia Lakes community. Features include a split floor plan, high ceilings, crown molding, wood look laminate flooring, diagonal tile, and an open concept layout. The kitchen has a gas range, Thermador range hood, 42'' wood cabinets and granite countertops. Additional highlights include two HVAC systems, Whole house generator, Nest thermostats, Ring doorbell and tankless water heater. French doors lead to a serene screened patio. Low $285/month HOA includes lawn care, pool, fitness center, internet, tennis/pickleball, and playground. No CDD. Convenient to I 95, shopping, dining, & more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11150964 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 211 Pleasant Grove Way
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $537,000
  • Price sqft: $119
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 4502
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 118
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Park, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 285
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Magnolia Lakes HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE WEST PLAT #154 MAGNOLIA LAKES AT ST LUCIE WEST PHASE TWO (PB 41-9) LOT 191
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 332450101160008
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 101
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1271 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$489,000.00 ($108.04 / sqft )

1271 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! Experience the Pinnacle of Port St. Lucie Lifestyle in Vizcaya Falls Step into over 3,600 square feet of masterfully designed open concept living in this stunning two story, 5 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166267
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 Vivanco Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$534,900.00 ($118.18 / sqft )

1700 Vivanco Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Vizcaya Falls! This exceptional 5 bedroom with den, 3.5 bathroom home offers luxury living with an assumable FHA loan at just 3% interest (buyer must qualify). Designed for comfort and styl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167093
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1188 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$595,500.00 ($131.57 / sqft )

1188 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the highly sought after gated community of Vizcaya Falls. Built in 2020, this spacious two story residence offers 3,628 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020077
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1278 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$515,000.00 ($113.79 / sqft )

1278 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this spacious and beautifully maintained 2018 built single family home designed for comfortable living and effortless entertaining. The Villanova floor plan offers over 3,600 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025116
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1271 Leonardo Circle, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34986
$489,000.00 ($108.04 / sqft )

1271 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! Experience the Pinnacle of Port St. Lucie Lifestyle in Vizcaya Falls Step into over 3,600 square feet of masterfully designed open concept living in this stunning two story, 5 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385236
  2. Provided by TRUDEALS REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Candace Garber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5173 Aljo Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$614,500.00 ($124.24 / sqft )

5173 Aljo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the brand new Westfield model in Port St. Lucie, a beautifully designed two story home featuring 2 primary suites, 6 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, 1 half bath, an open loft, flex space, and 4

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4946 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027661
  2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin