Active
Property Photos
587 Lambrusco Drive
  1. Image 1 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  2. Image 2 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  3. Image 3 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  4. Image 4 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  5. Image 5 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  6. Image 6 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  7. Image 7 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  8. Image 8 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  9. Image 9 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  10. Image 10 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  11. Image 11 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  12. Image 12 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  13. Image 13 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  14. Image 14 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  15. Image 15 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  16. Image 16 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  17. Image 17 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  18. Image 18 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  19. Image 19 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  20. Image 20 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  21. Image 21 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  22. Image 22 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  23. Image 23 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  24. Image 24 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  25. Image 25 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  26. Image 26 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  27. Image 27 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  28. Image 28 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  29. Image 29 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  30. Image 30 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  31. Image 31 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  32. Image 32 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  33. Image 33 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  34. Image 34 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  35. Image 35 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  36. Image 36 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  37. Image 37 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  38. Image 38 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  39. Image 39 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  40. Image 40 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  41. Image 41 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  42. Image 42 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  43. Image 43 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  44. Image 44 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  45. Image 45 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  46. Image 46 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  47. Image 47 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  48. Image 48 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  49. Image 49 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  50. Image 50 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  51. Image 51 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  52. Image 52 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  53. Image 53 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  54. Image 54 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  55. Image 55 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  56. Image 56 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  57. Image 57 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  58. Image 58 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  59. Image 59 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  60. Image 60 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  61. Image 61 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  62. Image 62 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  63. Image 63 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  64. Image 64 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  65. Image 65 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
  66. Image 66 For 587 Lambrusco Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $385,000

Address: 587 Lambrusco Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986

Description

BEAUTIFUL home in Isle of Capri at Kings Isle 55+ community in the heart of St Lucie West. This Monte Carlo model has wonderful curb appeal, front porch, double glass doors & corner property. Features CBS Construction, Barrel tile roof, paver driveway, 3 BR's, 2 BA's & 2 CG. Updated Luxury Vinyl & Tile Flooring. Boasting updated eat in Kitchen, new refrigerator, 42'' cabinets, granite counter tops, breakfast bar & pantry. Spacious living Room, dining room & family room. Split floor plan, updated interior paint, Plantation Shutters, volume ceilings & move in condition. Large Laundry Room has washer, dryer, sink & cabinets. Extended screen enclosed lanai with garden views. Accordion shutters. Updated Water Heater & Electric Panel 2023, A/C 2021, Home shows well & furniture is negotiable. Included in HOA fee: Manned gated security, lawn care, cable, internet, common area & club house. Kings Isle offers something for everyone, grand clubhouse with exercise room, card room, craft room, ball room, tennis, resort style pool and spa. St Lucie West is a planned community with new stores, restaurants, doctors offices, golf courses and even home of the NY Mets spring training. The Treasure Coast boasts about beautiful waterways and beaches with a fabulous location. Only 45 minutes from the Palm Beach Airport, Garden Mall & 1.5 hours from Orlando going north and Ft. Lauderdale going south.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11151446 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 587 Lambrusco Drive
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2887
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 129
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Decorative, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 433
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE WEST PLAT #66 KINGS ISLE PHASE V- LOT 687 (OR 4026-808)
  • Parcel Number: 332388800630008
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 731 Great Exuma Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$439,500.00 ($104.84 / sqft )

731 Great Exuma Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for a 4 bedroom, concrete construction, 1 story with a pool in an amazing neighborhood... this home is the lowest per square foot in all of Port St. Lucie (as of 4.9.2026)! This incred

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4192 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084783
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8820 First Tee Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$450,000.00 ($105.73 / sqft )

8820 First Tee Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Today is a lucky day for the right Buyers! The Seller has authorized a $25K price reduction,AND the NEW TILE ROOF IS COMPLETE! Let's craft a win win deal and make this piece of Florida paradise YO

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4256 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112485
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7307 Marsh Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$385,000.00 ($98.16 / sqft )

7307 Marsh Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Marsh Landings at PGA Village! This 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with a 2 car garage is ideally located on a quiet cul de sac within the golf community of PGA Village. The home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3922 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133886
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1998 Cataluna Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$435,000.00 ($136.41 / sqft )

1998 Cataluna Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This beautiful fully furnished and smart two story home with 4 bedrooms & 2 and a half bathrooms is being sold with a huge installed solar generator and 25 panel solar plus all the furniture and th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3189 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138623
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 665 Sw Lake Charles Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$449,000.00 ($146.59 / sqft )

665 Sw Lake Charles Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

''Are you ready for MOVE IN READY and location, location, location? Tile and laminated flooring through out, no carpet! Epoxy floor for the garage. Perfect location in Port St. Lucie to enjoy the lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3063 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143762
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8929 First Tee Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$449,900.00 ($140.20 / sqft )

8929 First Tee Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Value in PGA Village, one of the Treasure Coast's most sought after communities. This beautifully appointed 3 possible bedroom home offers 2,100 + square feet of thoughtfully designed space, blen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3209 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144322
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 468 Blue Lake Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$459,999.00 ($131.13 / sqft )

468 Blue Lake Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning lakefront 3BR/2.5BA + den in The Cascades! Enjoy vibrant lake views, open layout with crown molding, diagonal tile floors in most areas, tray ceilings. The open kitchen impresses with granit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3508 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145598
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7305 Marsh Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$384,888.00 ($120.35 / sqft )

7305 Marsh Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

The Largest Original Model Home in Marsh Landing! Walk in the foyer to reveal the huge open airy Living Room overlooking Patio and Backyard forest while the large mantled fireplace centers the spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3198 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151383
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5189 Wisk Fern Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$439,900.00 ($123.81 / sqft )

5189 Wisk Fern Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, spacious family home offering four large bedrooms, including a huge primary suite, two and a half baths, and a versatile den with closet and door ideal as an office, playroom, or additional

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3553 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151978
  2. Provided by Rand Florida Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8918 First Tee Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$450,000.00 ($140.27 / sqft )

8918 First Tee Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully designed and ideally situated on the lake, this 2 bedroom plus den, 2.5 bath residence is located in the sought after Kingsmill at PGA community of St. Lucie. The flexible den offers endle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3208 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156861
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin