Active
Property Photos
8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  41. Image 41 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  42. Image 42 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  43. Image 43 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  44. Image 44 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  45. Image 45 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  46. Image 46 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  47. Image 47 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  48. Image 48 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  49. Image 49 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  50. Image 50 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  51. Image 51 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  52. Image 52 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  53. Image 53 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  54. Image 54 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  55. Image 55 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  56. Image 56 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  57. Image 57 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  58. Image 58 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  59. Image 59 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  60. Image 60 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  61. Image 61 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  62. Image 62 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  63. Image 63 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  64. Image 64 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  65. Image 65 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  66. Image 66 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  67. Image 67 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  68. Image 68 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  69. Image 69 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  70. Image 70 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  71. Image 71 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  72. Image 72 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  73. Image 73 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  74. Image 74 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  75. Image 75 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  76. Image 76 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  77. Image 77 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  78. Image 78 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  79. Image 79 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  80. Image 80 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  81. Image 81 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  82. Image 82 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  83. Image 83 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  84. Image 84 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  85. Image 85 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  86. Image 86 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  87. Image 87 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  88. Image 88 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  89. Image 89 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  90. Image 90 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  91. Image 91 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  92. Image 92 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  93. Image 93 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  94. Image 94 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  95. Image 95 For 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,172,000

Address: 8218 Elizabeth Avenue, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Beautifully remodeled 3/2/2 on 1.5 acres with no HOA centrally located in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens in the sought after community of Square Lake. Close to I 95 & the Turnpike. All hurricane impact windows & doors. White shaker kitchen cabinets with stainless steel appliances and granite counters. Very Open floorplan featuring tile floors and a huge 33' x 24' living area. Covered porch overlooking the salt pool & spa. Parking for numerous vehicles including boats, RV;s etc. Seller collects $885/ month by renting space to RV & boat owners now on a month to month basis. Barn doors separate the living area from bedrooms 2 & 3. Fenced back yard with mature trees including mango. Plenty of room to add a guest house, home office or workshop. .New kitchen appliances January 2021 .New pool heater February 2021 .New well valve February 2021 .New reverse osmosis system under kitchen sink January 2021 and Ice maker filtration .New second drive February 2021 (RV) including electric 50amp also 50amp on main drive on the side on master bedroom with RV sewer hook up. .New pump for sprinkler system, all sprinkler heads and zone controls replaced February 2021 .New attic insulation July 2021 .New Impact Exterior Doors Master bedroom and Garage February 2021 .New impact front door, patio door, kitchen windows, living room back side August 2021, all the rest impact also including garage door. .New AC September 2021 .New hot water heater November 2021 .New well water pump for the house (Ed's wells) and new carbon filtration (Atlantic Water) replaced 5/23/22 .Updated bathrooms June 2022 .Pool changed to salt water July 2022 .New well system January 2023 .Second Well Valve to boost more pressure to the sprinkler system May 2024
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11152544 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8218 Elizabeth Avenue
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $1,172,000
  • Price sqft: $423
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 2770
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 126
  • Acreage: 2.00 acres
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Boat Access/Parking, Concrete, Garage, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Electric Heat, Fenced, Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SQUARE LAKE S 198 FT OF W 1/2 OF LT 59
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424224010000594
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: RT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 118 Monterey Pointe Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,074,999.00 ($339.65 / sqft )

118 Monterey Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Marvelous Views of the 3rd & 17th Fairways of The Championship Palmer Golf Course at PGA National. Located in the Exclusive Monterey Pointe Community. This 4 Bedroom & 3 Full Bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3165 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063082
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Berwick Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,149,200.00 ($358.01 / sqft )

18 Berwick Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely & beautifully renovated one level CBS pool home on oversized spacious lot with nothing to do. Very Affordable & loaded with high quality finishes & custom upgrades in the desirable Thurston

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3210 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133609
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Saint Giles Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,125,000.00 ($367.05 / sqft )

13 Saint Giles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, 2 car garage pool home on an oversized corner lot in pga national! Situated on a quarter acre, this light filled residence features a spacious split floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137190
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8895 Bates Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,200,000.00 ($402.96 / sqft )

8895 Bates Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to own a 4 bedroom 2 bath home on just over one acre of land in hoa free palm beach county, 1 block from military trail. Conveniently near home goods, starbucks, target, costco

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149934
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14409 67th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,275,000.00 ($370.86 / sqft )

14409 67th Trail N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Set on 1.15 acres in Palm Beach Country Estates, this beautifully upgraded 4BR/3BA home offers privacy, space, and modern efficiency with no HOA. Notable features include a whole house generator, sola

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3438 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11157303
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Sutherland Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,325,000.00 ($350.72 / sqft )

4 Sutherland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity within the Thurston Community of PGA National. Original owner... and once you see the lot, you'll understand why. 0.34 acre point lot positioned at the end of a quiet cul de sac with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3778 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161128
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13260 Alton Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,150,000.00 ($319.09 / sqft )

13260 Alton Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced to sell quickly! Incredible new price for a single family home in the award winning community of Alton! Rarely offered and highly coveted, this modern single story residence with a private casi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3604 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162229
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 639 Masters Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,175,000.00 ($328.67 / sqft )

639 Masters Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this light filled, newly renovated 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath two story home located within the prestigious gated community PGA National. Perfectly positioned with tranquil lake views, this residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3575 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166871
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8349 150th Court N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,300,000.00 ($320.43 / sqft )

8349 150th Court N Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in a peaceful, highly desirable Palm Beach Country Estates neighborhood, this elegant 4 bedroom, 3 bath home blends comfort, style, and convenience. The open floor plan creates a seamless flow

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4057 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11169215
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10356 Seagrape Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,345,000.00 ($338.03 / sqft )

10356 Seagrape Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A Rare Opportunity: Golf Course Views Without the Fees Experience the pinnacle of Palm Beach Gardens living in this meticulously maintained executive retreat. Boasting views of BallenIsles Country Cl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3979 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11169766
  2. Provided by Paradise Properties of FL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin