Active
Property Photos
155 Boca Raton Road 416
  1. Image 1 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  2. Image 2 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  3. Image 3 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  4. Image 4 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  5. Image 5 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  6. Image 6 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  7. Image 7 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  8. Image 8 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  9. Image 9 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  10. Image 10 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  11. Image 11 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  12. Image 12 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  13. Image 13 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  14. Image 14 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  15. Image 15 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  16. Image 16 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  17. Image 17 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  18. Image 18 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  19. Image 19 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  20. Image 20 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  21. Image 21 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  22. Image 22 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  23. Image 23 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  24. Image 24 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  25. Image 25 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  26. Image 26 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  27. Image 27 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  28. Image 28 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  29. Image 29 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  30. Image 30 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  31. Image 31 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  32. Image 32 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  33. Image 33 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  34. Image 34 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  35. Image 35 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  36. Image 36 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  37. Image 37 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  38. Image 38 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  39. Image 39 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  40. Image 40 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  41. Image 41 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  42. Image 42 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  43. Image 43 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  44. Image 44 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  45. Image 45 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  46. Image 46 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  47. Image 47 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  48. Image 48 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  49. Image 49 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  50. Image 50 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  51. Image 51 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  52. Image 52 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  53. Image 53 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  54. Image 54 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  55. Image 55 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  56. Image 56 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  57. Image 57 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  58. Image 58 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  59. Image 59 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  60. Image 60 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  61. Image 61 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  62. Image 62 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  63. Image 63 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  64. Image 64 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  65. Image 65 For 155 Boca Raton Road 416
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,899,000

Address: 155 Boca Raton Road 416, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

The most impressive indoor/outdoor living experience in Downtown Boca Raton. This spacious and highly upgraded furnished 2 bedroom unit with a den/media room provides the ultimate living experience. Enjoy great natural light in this open concept South facing home with 10 foot ceiling heights. The upgraded kitchen features Italian cabinetry with induction cooktop and steam oven. The primary bedroom has an abundance of storage with spa like bathroom with separate soaking tub and shower. The main living area great room provides designer ready built ins, beautiful dining area perfect for entertaining. Additional upgrades include motorized shades, custom built out closet, large laundry room, 2 assigned parking spaces and 2 additional storage units. All this just 1 block from Mizner Park! Tower 155 is a luxury condo building situated in the heart of downtown Boca Raton, with Mizner Park, shopping, dining, elite golf courses, pristine beaches and The Boca Raton Resort all nearby. Just like living in a resort or 5 star hotel with every luxury, amenities and services you could imagine. Fantastic walkability and conveniently located in the center of Downtown. Building completely designed by Steven G including the lobby with 24 hour front desk, concierge, valet, resort style pool, hot tub, sundeck overlooking Mizner Park, vibrant bar scene and private cabanas, gym, sauna and steam room, Starbucks business lounge, hairstyling and manicure station and smart building technology. Dine in or take out at Boca's finest restaurants, all within walking distance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11159930 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 155 Boca Raton Road 416
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $1,899,000
  • Price sqft: $600
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3166
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 101
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2670
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWER 155 CONDO UNITS 320 & 321
  • Parcel Number: 06434720460033200
  • Unit Number: 416
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 250 Ocean 4e Boulevard 4-e, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,099,000.00 ($1,214.70 / sqft )

250 Ocean 4e Boulevard 4-e Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on market & newly priced to sell!!! Spectacular direct ocean views & gorgeous lake boca / city sunsets from this remodeled marbella residence. 2br, 2ba, open floorplan w 2 private balconies. Floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11049524
  2. Provided by JSM Realty Services, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 21-e, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,995,000.00 ($1,246.88 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Boulevard 21-e Virtual Tour More Like This

* when only the best will do * this elegant two bedroom residence in the prestigious ocean towers of boca raton offer the perfect blend of coastal luxury and comfort, with sweeping oceanfront views th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124248
  2. Provided by Florida Beach Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,195,000.00 ($1,038.32 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Residence 501 at Tower 155 in Downtown Boca Raton offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and 1,955 square feet of fully furnished living space within one of Boca Raton's premier full service luxury buildings.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127394
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 301, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,195,000.00 ($1,086.63 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence at Tower 155 in Downtown Boca Raton offering 1,955 square feet of modern living within one of Boca Raton's premier full service luxury buildings. This op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127395
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 719, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,750,000.00 ($680.67 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 719 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced below estimated market value. Seller motivated. Lowest priced per sqft in building. Not a shortsale. This double unit luxury condo consists of 3 bedrooms,3 full bathrooms, spanning 2,571 total

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2571 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133551
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Ocean Boulevard 2-a, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,995,000.00 ($790.41 / sqft )

1800 Ocean Boulevard 2-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly updated residence designed by famed Boca Raton designer. This corner great room floor plan features an open kitchen that flows through walls of impact glass sliders to a spacious oceanfront

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136333
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 601, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,749,000.00 ($837.64 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Originally designed as a 3 bedroom floorplan and thoughtfully converted into a large 2 bedroom layout, this approximately 1,700 square foot home offers expanded living spaces and exceptional flow thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144523
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Ocean Boulevard 801, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,240,000.00 ($1,157.62 / sqft )

500 Ocean Boulevard 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated 8th floor NE corner residence showcases sweeping, unobstructed views of Boca Raton's pristine coastline. The 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features the primary bedroom on the Ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1935 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147575
  2. Provided by Lynn Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 1107, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,200,000.00 ($1,093.98 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 1107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the epitome of luxury living in Downtown Boca with this exquisite condo on the 11th floor with incredible Ocean Views. Enjoy panoramic views of East Boca and an abundance of natural light tha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151735
  2. Provided by Compson Associates Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,995,000.00 ($885.09 / sqft )

2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j Virtual Tour More Like This

This extraordinary oceanfront residence was completely renovated down to the studs, reimagined with uncompromising attention to detail, superior craftsmanship, and the finest materials throughout. Off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152422
  2. Provided by Lynn Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin