Active
Property Photos
2016 29th Court 5b1
  1. Image 1 For 2016 29th Court 5b1
  2. Image 2 For 2016 29th Court 5b1
  3. Image 3 For 2016 29th Court 5b1
  4. Image 4 For 2016 29th Court 5b1
  5. Image 5 For 2016 29th Court 5b1
  6. Image 6 For 2016 29th Court 5b1
  7. Image 7 For 2016 29th Court 5b1
  8. Image 8 For 2016 29th Court 5b1
  9. Image 9 For 2016 29th Court 5b1
  10. Image 10 For 2016 29th Court 5b1
  11. Image 11 For 2016 29th Court 5b1
  12. Image 12 For 2016 29th Court 5b1
  13. Image 13 For 2016 29th Court 5b1
  14. Image 14 For 2016 29th Court 5b1
  15. Image 15 For 2016 29th Court 5b1
  16. Image 16 For 2016 29th Court 5b1
  17. Image 17 For 2016 29th Court 5b1
  18. Image 18 For 2016 29th Court 5b1
  19. Image 19 For 2016 29th Court 5b1
  20. Image 20 For 2016 29th Court 5b1
  21. Image 21 For 2016 29th Court 5b1
  22. Image 22 For 2016 29th Court 5b1
  23. Image 23 For 2016 29th Court 5b1
  24. Image 24 For 2016 29th Court 5b1
  25. Image 25 For 2016 29th Court 5b1
  26. Image 26 For 2016 29th Court 5b1
  27. Image 27 For 2016 29th Court 5b1
  28. Image 28 For 2016 29th Court 5b1
  29. Image 29 For 2016 29th Court 5b1
  30. Image 30 For 2016 29th Court 5b1
  31. Image 31 For 2016 29th Court 5b1
  32. Image 32 For 2016 29th Court 5b1
  33. Image 33 For 2016 29th Court 5b1
  34. Image 34 For 2016 29th Court 5b1
  35. Image 35 For 2016 29th Court 5b1
  36. Image 36 For 2016 29th Court 5b1
  37. Image 37 For 2016 29th Court 5b1
  38. Image 38 For 2016 29th Court 5b1
  39. Image 39 For 2016 29th Court 5b1
  40. Image 40 For 2016 29th Court 5b1
  41. Image 41 For 2016 29th Court 5b1
  42. Image 42 For 2016 29th Court 5b1
  43. Image 43 For 2016 29th Court 5b1
  44. Image 44 For 2016 29th Court 5b1
  45. Image 45 For 2016 29th Court 5b1
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $379,900

Address: 2016 29th Court 5b1, Delray Beach, FL 33445

Description

Exquisitely renovated 2BR/2BA one story lakefront villa in an all ages community just 2 miles from the beach and minutes to Atlantic Ave's premier dining and shopping. A lushly landscaped entry into an oversized covered porch create a private, resort like arrival. Over $200,000 in high end upgrades showcase exceptional pride of ownership: New shingle roof, impact windows, designer kitchen with quartz counters and premium stainless appliances, and brand new spa inspired bathrooms. Elegant 24'' porcelain tile thru out, extensive custom wood trim, knockdown ceilings, new interior doors, electric panel, A/C, hot water tank. Extra features; Custom Closet Organizers, Office Nook, Oversized Storage Closet. HOA includes Insurance, Cable TV, Internet, Water, Pool, Landscaping, 10%+ Reserves.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11160912 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2016 29th Court 5b1
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $379,900
  • Price sqft: $339
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1120
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Heated Pool, Maintained Community, Parking, Sidewalks, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 630
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DELRAY OAKS COND UNIT 5-B-1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 12434630020000521
  • Style: Ranch
  • Unit Number: 5b1
  • Views: 68
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1045 18th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$425,000.00 ($213.78 / sqft )

1045 18th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright 2 bed 2 bath single story home with large backyard and 2 car garage in gated Rainberry Lake! Minutes to the beach and the exciting nightlife of Downtown Atlantic Avenue. Throughout th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147477
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1290 21st Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$450,000.00 ($264.09 / sqft )

1290 21st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION less than 3 miles to Delray's beaches and trendy Atlantic Avenue. This 2 large bedroom and 2 bathroom home has the open concept, split floor plan, with many Pluses: IMPACT windows, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1704 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148437
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 738 24th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$365,000.00 ($155.19 / sqft )

738 24th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well appointed home located in a 24 hour guard gated community. This residence features a desirable split bedroom floor plan with generous living spaces, including a formal living room, d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151144
  2. Provided by Steadfast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3135 13th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$375,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

3135 13th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy relaxed Florida living in Rainberry Bay, a premier 55+ gated community in the heart of Delray Beach. This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a one car garage features full impact windows and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159857
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Coral Trace Court, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$410,000.00 ($220.91 / sqft )

308 Coral Trace Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained, move in ready 2 bedroom villa is nestled in a quiet, all age private community just minutes from the vibrant shops, dining, and beaches of downtown Delray Beach. Inside, you'll f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165876
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3693 Arelia Drive N, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$419,900.00 ($324.00 / sqft )

3693 Arelia Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF. Immaculate, fully renovated villa in a beautifully tree lined community in the heart of Delray Beach is move in ready. The stunning kitchen features white cabinetry, granite countertops, st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017931
  2. Provided by Sundial Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1235 21st Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$400,000.00 ($190.93 / sqft )

1235 21st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT community highlighting sports courts, welcoming atmosphere, and a stocked lake with boat ramp and access to 30 miles of waterways! This home sits at the corner of an end street offering privacy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023977
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 748 Place Chateau, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$438,900.00 ($182.42 / sqft )

748 Place Chateau More Like This

A great opportunity to own a well sized single family home in one of Palm Beach County's most sought after cities. This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,830 square feet of comfortable living space

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2406 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028561
  2. Provided by Edgestone Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin