Active
Property Photos
8049 Nevis Place
  1. Image 1 For 8049 Nevis Place
  2. Image 2 For 8049 Nevis Place
  3. Image 3 For 8049 Nevis Place
  4. Image 4 For 8049 Nevis Place
  5. Image 5 For 8049 Nevis Place
  6. Image 6 For 8049 Nevis Place
  7. Image 7 For 8049 Nevis Place
  8. Image 8 For 8049 Nevis Place
  9. Image 9 For 8049 Nevis Place
  10. Image 10 For 8049 Nevis Place
  11. Image 11 For 8049 Nevis Place
  12. Image 12 For 8049 Nevis Place
  13. Image 13 For 8049 Nevis Place
  14. Image 14 For 8049 Nevis Place
  15. Image 15 For 8049 Nevis Place
  16. Image 16 For 8049 Nevis Place
  17. Image 17 For 8049 Nevis Place
  18. Image 18 For 8049 Nevis Place
  19. Image 19 For 8049 Nevis Place
  20. Image 20 For 8049 Nevis Place
  21. Image 21 For 8049 Nevis Place
  22. Image 22 For 8049 Nevis Place
  23. Image 23 For 8049 Nevis Place
  24. Image 24 For 8049 Nevis Place
  25. Image 25 For 8049 Nevis Place
  26. Image 26 For 8049 Nevis Place
  27. Image 27 For 8049 Nevis Place
  28. Image 28 For 8049 Nevis Place
  29. Image 29 For 8049 Nevis Place
  30. Image 30 For 8049 Nevis Place
  31. Image 31 For 8049 Nevis Place
  32. Image 32 For 8049 Nevis Place
  33. Image 33 For 8049 Nevis Place
  34. Image 34 For 8049 Nevis Place
  35. Image 35 For 8049 Nevis Place
  36. Image 36 For 8049 Nevis Place
  37. Image 37 For 8049 Nevis Place
  38. Image 38 For 8049 Nevis Place
  39. Image 39 For 8049 Nevis Place
  40. Image 40 For 8049 Nevis Place
  41. Image 41 For 8049 Nevis Place
  42. Image 42 For 8049 Nevis Place
  43. Image 43 For 8049 Nevis Place
  44. Image 44 For 8049 Nevis Place
  45. Image 45 For 8049 Nevis Place
  46. Image 46 For 8049 Nevis Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $680,000

Address: 8049 Nevis Place, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

This Expanded Oakmont home shows like a model! Just gorgeous and recent renovations enhance it further. New quartz counters in kitchen and bathrooms. New lighting! Upper cabinets removed in kitchen so it is now open and inviting! New kitchen hardware! This 3 bedroom and 3 bathroom plus den home is situated on a prime lot with expansive lake views and tons of privacy. It offers an extra 200 sq ft under air as a Florida Room perfect for enjoying the gorgeous view of the water. It still has an outdoor patio as well. Nearly all windows and doors are outfitted with high end silhouette blinds while outdoors windows are adorned with accordion shutters. This open concept floorplan which is ideal for entertaining was built by Divosta who specialized in solid poured concrete construction. Other features include split floorplan, high hat lighting, new water heater 2023, AC unit 2019 and new appliances Dec. 2021. Combine this stunning home with the resort style amenities and coveted community of Villagewalk and you have a found a place to call home. Amenities include a resort style pool as well as a lap pool, lighted clay tennis and pickleball courts, post office, pet spa, hair salon, basketball courts,library, playground, fitness center +++ Renovations are progressing on a new restaurant within Villagewalk presented by the Fashion Group. This company operates some of the areas most beloved restaurants. Located close to equestrian venues, great Wellington schools, restaurants, shopping and so much more! Dont miss out!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11163569 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8049 Nevis Place
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $680,000
  • Price sqft: $253
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2687
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 90
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 585
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGEWALK OF WELLINGTON PL 4 LT 381
  • Parcel Number: 73424417050003810
  • Views: 85
  • Zoning Code: PUD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8933 Alexandra Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$720,000.00 ($162.82 / sqft )

8933 Alexandra Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the highly sought after Olympia subdivision of Easton. This spacious and beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom Cambria model offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and conv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4422 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119013
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10641 Willow Oak Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$769,000.00 ($200.99 / sqft )

10641 Willow Oak Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Upgraded 5BR/3.5BA home in gated Oakmont Estates, Wellington! This move in ready residence features European engineered oak floors, a stunning designer kitchen with a large quartz waterfall island, so

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3826 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152896
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10712 Willow Oak Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$697,000.00 ($208.93 / sqft )

10712 Willow Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous lakefront home | highly desirable oakmont estates | complete hurricane impact windows and doors | upgrades throughout | top rated schools | bright open floor plan | led high hats |

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3336 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159574
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9709 Wyeth Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$625,000.00 ($197.97 / sqft )

9709 Wyeth Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2 story waterfront home in the gated community of Olympia, nestled in the highly desirable Woodworth Village. Offering 2,573 sq. ft. of living space, this thoughtfully designe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167028
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9861 Woodworth Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$619,900.00 ($195.18 / sqft )

9861 Woodworth Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Olympia 4 Bedrooms/2.5 Baths/2 Car Garage with huge backyard! Brand New plush carpeting upstairs and in all bedrooms! Tile Downstairs. Soaring Ceilings Covered Rear Patio. Primary Bedroom Suite feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001804
  2. Provided by Choice Plus Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13362 La Mirada Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$749,999.00 ($192.95 / sqft )

13362 La Mirada Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience award winning design, stylish elegance, craftmanship and exceptional customization in this Arthur Rutenberg custom home located in Wellington, Florida. Offering close to 3,000 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3887 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26004522
  2. Provided by Aquantis Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2453 Stonegate Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$699,900.00 ($243.95 / sqft )

2453 Stonegate Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live in the heart of Wellington! Enjoy A rated schools and a prime location, minutes from equestrian venues. Located in the gated community of Stonegate of Wellington with low HOA, this updated 4BR/2.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005119
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1424 Primrose Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$775,000.00 ($244.02 / sqft )

1424 Primrose Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in this spacious 5BR/4BA estate perfectly situated on a sprawling corner lot with NO HOA.Where the modern durability meets luxury.Customs cabinets and different designs,kit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007472
  2. Provided by Viventi Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Berenger Walk, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$615,000.00 ($203.31 / sqft )

164 Berenger Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully updated waterfront home located in the desirable gated community of Victoria Grove. Over 3,000 sqft of living space, this two story residence features 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3025 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007936
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Lancaster Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$618,500.00 ($220.97 / sqft )

114 Lancaster Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This property qualifies for a $10,000 LENDER CREDIT! Discover this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, nestled in the highly sought after gated community of Anthon

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2799 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009294
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin