Active
Property Photos
600 Ocean Boulevard 407
  1. Image 1 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 407
  2. Image 2 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 407
  3. Image 3 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 407
  4. Image 4 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 407
  5. Image 5 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 407
  6. Image 6 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 407
  7. Image 7 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 407
  8. Image 8 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 407
  9. Image 9 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 407
  10. Image 10 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 407
  11. Image 11 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 407
  12. Image 12 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 407
  13. Image 13 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 407
  14. Image 14 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 407
  15. Image 15 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 407
  16. Image 16 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 407
  17. Image 17 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 407
  18. Image 18 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 407
  19. Image 19 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 407
  20. Image 20 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 407
  21. Image 21 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 407
  22. Image 22 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 407
  23. Image 23 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 407
  24. Image 24 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 407
  25. Image 25 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 407
  26. Image 26 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 407
  27. Image 27 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 407
  28. Image 28 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 407
  29. Image 29 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 407
  30. Image 30 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 407
  31. Image 31 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 407
  32. Image 32 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 407
  33. Image 33 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 407
  34. Image 34 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 407
  35. Image 35 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 407
  36. Image 36 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 407
  37. Image 37 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 407
  38. Image 38 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 407
  39. Image 39 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 407
  40. Image 40 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 407
  41. Image 41 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 407
  42. Image 42 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 407
  43. Image 43 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 407
  44. Image 44 For 600 Ocean Boulevard 407
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,250,000

Address: 600 Ocean Boulevard 407, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

A stunning, fully renovated residence at Sabal Shores along Boca Raton's coveted Golden Mile. This rare 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom unit offers 1,473 square feet under air, a private North facing balcony with excellent Ocean views, and has been thoughtfully redesigned with exceptional attention to detail and craftsmanship. Notable features and upgrades include gorgeous European oak flooring throughout, upgraded custom cabinetry in the kitchen and bathrooms, designer JennAir stainless steel appliances, a full size washer and dryer, and a built in bar complete with beverage refrigerator and sink. Additional enhancements include all new solid wood interior doors, LED lighting throughout, custom closet built ins, crown molding, and numerous high end finishes. HVAC and water heater were both replaced in 2017. Sabal Shores offers an impressive array of resort style amenities, including a full time doorman, heated oceanfront pool, private beach access, BBQ and picnic area, state of the art fitness center, secured bike storage, surfboard and kayak racks, 24 hour security, and on site management. Ideally located just minutes from The Boca Raton Beach Club, Mizner Park, and Boca's finest shopping and dining, this residence embodies refined coastal living. The building has also completed significant capital improvements which have been paid for, including a new roof, concrete restoration, new glass railings around the pool perimeter, 30 year certification, ELSS (Engineered Life Safety System), BDA (Bi Directional Antenna system), and a new fire alarm panel. Then fun stuff is coming soon...modernization renovations to the front entrance, lobby, social room, office, gym, and hallways elevating the property's long term value and appeal.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11164533 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 600 Ocean Boulevard 407
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $1,250,000
  • Price sqft: $808
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1547
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 86
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest, Under Building
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1674
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SABAL SHORES APTS COND DWELLING 407
  • Parcel Number: 06434728060004070
  • Unit Number: 407
  • Views: 117
  • Zoning Code: resid
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 250 Royal Palm Road 2a, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,250,000.00

250 Royal Palm Road 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10513961
  2. Provided by Willy Bonkers Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 De Soto Road 5-a, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,345,000.00

950 De Soto Road 5-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready! Come and see this gorgeous spacious condo located between the ocean and intracoastal. New 2025 custom kitchen, Versace porcelain countertops, new Bosch stove & microwave, a built in cof

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10533732
  2. Provided by Smart Property Moves LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 5th Avenue 326, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,150,000.00 ($674.09 / sqft )

120 5th Avenue 326 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine water view 2 BR with flexible dining/family room with wraparound vistas of pools, boat slips and Intracoastal. Beautiful condition with remodeled kitchen and baths, classy marble flooring, f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11002654
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 1014, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,299,000.00 ($689.49 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 1014 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW...major price reduction! Seller says sell NOW! Welcome to Unit 1014 at Tower 155, a stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with soaring 10 foot ceilings and an open, bright floor plan. This spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11065351
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,495,000.00 ($1,106.59 / sqft )

500 Ocean Boulevard 1109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy your time at Paradise...... Combine a beautifully top of the line fully renovated waterfront condo with the ultimate luxury fully remodeled gorgeous complex right on the ocean at the Chalfonte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108923
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Camino Real Drive 4d, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,250,000.00 ($514.40 / sqft )

901 Camino Real Drive 4d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Carlton, where luxury living meets breathtaking views in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom corner condo. Step through the grand double doors into a freshly painted interior, where lig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2430 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131152
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Ocean Boulevard 103, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,350,000.00 ($998.52 / sqft )

600 Ocean Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

bsolutely stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the exclusive Sabal Shores building. Complete new construction to the studs, this ground floor unit feels more like a bright & open beachfront home. S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135065
  2. Provided by Elite Realty of South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 418, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,140,000.00 ($713.39 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available South facing 2 bedroom that has been extremely upgraded throughout and with the most amazing private outdoor space. This unit is light and bright with an abundance of natural light w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138044
  2. Provided by Compson Associates Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 5th Avenue 416, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,225,000.00 ($679.42 / sqft )

100 5th Avenue 416 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reside within the prestigious enclave of The Boca Raton, an exclusive haven boasting a constellation of newly renovated 5 star amenities, access to a private expanse of pristine beach, unparalleled go

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138533
  2. Provided by Sanctuary Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 1119, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,200,000.00 ($879.12 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 1119 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience captivating northeast ocean and sweeping northwest city views from this impeccably appointed 11th floor corner residence in the heart of downtown Boca Raton. This well appointed 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144517
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin