Active
Property Photos
7 Royal Palm Way  507
  1. Image 1 For 7 Royal Palm Way  507
  2. Image 2 For 7 Royal Palm Way  507
  3. Image 3 For 7 Royal Palm Way  507
  4. Image 4 For 7 Royal Palm Way  507
  5. Image 5 For 7 Royal Palm Way  507
  6. Image 6 For 7 Royal Palm Way  507
  7. Image 7 For 7 Royal Palm Way  507
  8. Image 8 For 7 Royal Palm Way  507
  9. Image 9 For 7 Royal Palm Way  507
  10. Image 10 For 7 Royal Palm Way  507
  11. Image 11 For 7 Royal Palm Way  507
  12. Image 12 For 7 Royal Palm Way  507
  13. Image 13 For 7 Royal Palm Way  507
  14. Image 14 For 7 Royal Palm Way  507
  15. Image 15 For 7 Royal Palm Way  507
  16. Image 16 For 7 Royal Palm Way  507
  17. Image 17 For 7 Royal Palm Way  507
  18. Image 18 For 7 Royal Palm Way  507
  19. Image 19 For 7 Royal Palm Way  507
  20. Image 20 For 7 Royal Palm Way  507
  21. Image 21 For 7 Royal Palm Way  507
  22. Image 22 For 7 Royal Palm Way  507
  23. Image 23 For 7 Royal Palm Way  507
  24. Image 24 For 7 Royal Palm Way  507
  25. Image 25 For 7 Royal Palm Way  507
  26. Image 26 For 7 Royal Palm Way  507
  27. Image 27 For 7 Royal Palm Way  507
  28. Image 28 For 7 Royal Palm Way  507
  29. Image 29 For 7 Royal Palm Way  507
  30. Image 30 For 7 Royal Palm Way  507
  31. Image 31 For 7 Royal Palm Way  507
  32. Image 32 For 7 Royal Palm Way  507
  33. Image 33 For 7 Royal Palm Way  507
  34. Image 34 For 7 Royal Palm Way  507
  35. Image 35 For 7 Royal Palm Way  507
  36. Image 36 For 7 Royal Palm Way  507
  37. Image 37 For 7 Royal Palm Way  507
  38. Image 38 For 7 Royal Palm Way  507
  39. Image 39 For 7 Royal Palm Way  507
  40. Image 40 For 7 Royal Palm Way  507
  41. Image 41 For 7 Royal Palm Way  507
  42. Image 42 For 7 Royal Palm Way  507
  43. Image 43 For 7 Royal Palm Way  507
  44. Image 44 For 7 Royal Palm Way  507
  45. Image 45 For 7 Royal Palm Way  507
  46. Image 46 For 7 Royal Palm Way  507
  47. Image 47 For 7 Royal Palm Way  507
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $449,000

Address: 7 Royal Palm Way 507, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

With the best view in the community this condo is move in ready. Enjoy a gorgeously updated kitchen with ample storage, Impact windows throughout, updated fixtures and stainless steel appliances all with no popcorn ceiling. Boca Bayou has a brand new fitness center and clubhouse being finished this spring, with community having structural integrity reserve study and 30 year milestone inspection. The entire community is renovated with updated amenities and 5 saltwater pools. You do not want to miss this opportunity, schedule a private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11164745 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7 Royal Palm Way 507
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $410
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1095
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Boating, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 883
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Legal Description: BOCA BAYOU PHASE TWO COND APT 7507
  • Parcel Number: 06434731060075070
  • Unit Number: 507
  • Views: 84
  • Zoning Code: R-4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 800 Camino Real  416, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$460,000.00

800 Camino Real 416 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare corner penthouse opportunity at the Atrium Condominium in Boca Raton, just one block from the beach! This light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the perfect blank canvas to create your d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541146
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Federal Highway 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$479,000.00

233 Federal Highway 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury, light & bright fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathrooms condo in Boca Grand. The heart of downtown of Boca Raton which represents lot of great restaurants, bars & shopping Butik's. Full service lu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550695
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 11th Place 412, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$429,900.00 ($298.54 / sqft )

501 11th Place 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity in East Boca Raton to live in a spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath condo with close proximity to the beach and downtown Mizner . approx. 1440 square feet of sunny living space over looking sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11066519
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Royal Palm Way 105, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$465,000.00 ($424.66 / sqft )

17 Royal Palm Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury waterfront living at Boca Bayou, a premier gated community. Set on 46 acres of beautifully landscaped grounds, offers a true resort experience with 5 heated pools, tennis, pickleball

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118051
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Ponce De Leon Road 109, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$475,000.00 ($434.58 / sqft )

950 Ponce De Leon Road 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo located directly across the street from the beach and South Inlet Park. This home is move in ready for you to enjoy! Brazilian cherry wood floors laid on a diagonal throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145626
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 11th Place 317, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$494,500.00 ($343.40 / sqft )

501 11th Place 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk into this light & bright 1440 sq ft spacious 3/2 condo and you immediately feel the stress ebbing away. This sophisticated total renovation was finished to a high detailed spec and includes a rel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145655
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$499,900.00 ($268.19 / sqft )

1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090 Virtual Tour More Like This

Conveniently situated right across from the beach, complete with private access, this bright and spacious condo is move in ready. It boasts an oversized master suite with a private balcony. Upon enter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151730
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Royal Palm Way 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$425,000.00 ($376.11 / sqft )

14 Royal Palm Way 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Community is FULLY FUNDED and all constructions has been COMPLETED. NO ASSESSMENTS. Welcome to waterfront living at its finest in Boca Bayou, one of Boca Raton's most sought after gated communities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153181
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Ocean Boulevard 3 P, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$469,000.00 ($381.30 / sqft )

2851 Ocean Boulevard 3 P Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and enjoy your seaside sanctuary! Amazing location on a1a in boca raton! Spacious floor plan with lots of natural light plus 9 foot ceilings create an expansive open concept. The gourmet kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161689
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Camino Real  409, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$455,900.00 ($379.92 / sqft )

800 Camino Real 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

From the moment you step through the double door entry into the sun splashed sitting room, it's clear this is more than just another 2 Bed, 2 Bath condo + Den area. This top floor residence offers gra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161709
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin