Active
Property Photos
12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  1. Image 1 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  2. Image 2 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  3. Image 3 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  4. Image 4 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  5. Image 5 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  6. Image 6 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  7. Image 7 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  8. Image 8 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  9. Image 9 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  10. Image 10 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  11. Image 11 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  12. Image 12 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  13. Image 13 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  14. Image 14 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  15. Image 15 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  16. Image 16 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  17. Image 17 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  18. Image 18 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  19. Image 19 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  20. Image 20 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  21. Image 21 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  22. Image 22 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  23. Image 23 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  24. Image 24 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  25. Image 25 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  26. Image 26 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  27. Image 27 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  28. Image 28 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  29. Image 29 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  30. Image 30 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  31. Image 31 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  32. Image 32 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  33. Image 33 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  34. Image 34 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  35. Image 35 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  36. Image 36 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  37. Image 37 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  38. Image 38 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  39. Image 39 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  40. Image 40 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  41. Image 41 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  42. Image 42 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  43. Image 43 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  44. Image 44 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  45. Image 45 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  46. Image 46 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  47. Image 47 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  48. Image 48 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  49. Image 49 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  50. Image 50 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  51. Image 51 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  52. Image 52 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  53. Image 53 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  54. Image 54 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  55. Image 55 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  56. Image 56 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  57. Image 57 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  58. Image 58 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  59. Image 59 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  60. Image 60 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  61. Image 61 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  62. Image 62 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  63. Image 63 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  64. Image 64 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  65. Image 65 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  66. Image 66 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  67. Image 67 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  68. Image 68 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  69. Image 69 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  70. Image 70 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  71. Image 71 For 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $244,000

Address: 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

Welcome to this well maintained 2nd floor condo in the highly sought after 55+ community of Coral Lakes. Enjoy serene lake views, offering a light bright interior. The spacious primary suite features a large walk in closet and an oversized soaking tub with shower in the primary suite bath. The third room offers a versatile den/office or guest room space. A full laundry room with tub sink adds convenience. AC replaced in 2022, and the building roof is currently being replaced for added peace of mind. Coral Lakes offers an updated clubhouse with theatre, fitness center, caf, resort style pool, tennis, pickleball, and endless clubs and activities. Live the lifestyle you deserve! Be sure to check out the 3D walkthrough tour for an ''in person'' view.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11165000 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12565 Imperial Isle Drive 208
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $244,000
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1869
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 85
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport, Guest
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1153
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CORAL COVE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 208 PHASE 19
  • Parcel Number: 00424602240192080
  • Unit Number: 208
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5382 Firenze Drive D, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$220,000.00 ($165.17 / sqft )

5382 Firenze Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor 3/2 Condo in the heart of Boynton Beach. easy walk to the clubhouse and amenities. Close to shopping, dining and entertainment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157932
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5876 Regal Glen Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$249,900.00

5876 Regal Glen Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor three bedroom two bathroom Corner Unit on the water, Majesty Model in Coral Lakes for Sale. Large and oversized corner unit with tile and vinyl throughout. On the water with a beautiful v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10462313
  2. Provided by Prime Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$249,000.00

11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 2BR/2BA CORNER condo in the desirable 55+ Green Lakes community at Indian Springs Country Club a gated NON mandatory membership golf community with no club fees. This light fill

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542513
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$274,900.00 ($145.84 / sqft )

5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

You can have it all! Penthouse floor, lake view furnished condo in regal shores of coral lakes, a 55+ active community. This nicely updated 2 bd + den (or 3rd) split plan lives big with open living, d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549775
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$224,900.00 ($162.38 / sqft )

10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2nd floor Corner Unit oasis showcases one of the best Lake Views in Palm Chase. The home features 2 Bedrooms Plus Den/optional 3rd bedroom, 2 Full Baths, vaulted ceilings, tile flooring, ample st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11056473
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$280,000.00 ($174.46 / sqft )

9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 55+ community has a lot to offer. Enjoy the many amenities within this community, such as tennis, Pickle ball, and various club activities. This spacious second floor unit offers a balc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11062217
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5135 Floria Drive G, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$225,000.00 ($142.59 / sqft )

5135 Floria Drive G Virtual Tour More Like This

$5k buyer decorating credit at closing! All age, guard gated community with a beautiful clubhouse, pool and tennis area. Enjoy card rooms, a theatre with live shows, a cafe, an art room with a kiln,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086237
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11231 Green Lake Drive 104, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$275,000.00 ($229.93 / sqft )

11231 Green Lake Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit on the ground floor, featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Stylishly decorated with modern taste, this condo is located directly across from a pond and just steps from the pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089612
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5952 Regal Glen Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$220,000.00 ($116.71 / sqft )

5952 Regal Glen Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coral lakes super active adult community! Rentable from day 1. Introducing the majesty, a spacious condo model in the beautiful coral lakes community boasting an enchanting panoramic lake view. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097986
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11247 Bannock Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$280,000.00 ($195.53 / sqft )

11247 Bannock Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move right in to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the sought after Indian Springs Country Clubwith no mandatory equity membership required! Enjoy the ease of a private entran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102874
  2. Provided by RH Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin