Active
Property Photos
2253 Seagrass Drive
  1. Image 1 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  2. Image 2 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  3. Image 3 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  4. Image 4 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  5. Image 5 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  6. Image 6 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  7. Image 7 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  8. Image 8 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  9. Image 9 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  10. Image 10 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  11. Image 11 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  12. Image 12 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  13. Image 13 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  14. Image 14 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  15. Image 15 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  16. Image 16 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  17. Image 17 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  18. Image 18 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  19. Image 19 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  20. Image 20 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  21. Image 21 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  22. Image 22 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  23. Image 23 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  24. Image 24 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  25. Image 25 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  26. Image 26 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  27. Image 27 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  28. Image 28 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  29. Image 29 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  30. Image 30 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  31. Image 31 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  32. Image 32 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  33. Image 33 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  34. Image 34 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  35. Image 35 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  36. Image 36 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  37. Image 37 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  38. Image 38 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  39. Image 39 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  40. Image 40 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  41. Image 41 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  42. Image 42 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  43. Image 43 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  44. Image 44 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  45. Image 45 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  46. Image 46 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  47. Image 47 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  48. Image 48 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  49. Image 49 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  50. Image 50 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  51. Image 51 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  52. Image 52 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  53. Image 53 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  54. Image 54 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  55. Image 55 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  56. Image 56 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  57. Image 57 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  58. Image 58 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  59. Image 59 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  60. Image 60 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  61. Image 61 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  62. Image 62 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  63. Image 63 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  64. Image 64 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  65. Image 65 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  66. Image 66 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  67. Image 67 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
  68. Image 68 For 2253 Seagrass Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $490,000

Address: 2253 Seagrass Drive, Palm City, FL 34990

Description

Airy, bright, open concept 3BR/2.5BA patio home beautifully remodeled (walls removed) and fully renovated in 2023/24. Major upgrades include new electrical, plumbing, drywall, flooring(porcelain tile and luxury vinyl). Impact windows incl front and garage doors (excluding kitchen sliders only). Whole house generator. Expanded kitchen with granite counters, custom cabinetry, large work island, and new ss apliances; gas range. Renovated baths with custom cabinetry, quartz counters, and no curb primary shower. Hidden bookshelf, Murphy door to primary, 16' wet bar, new lanai and paver patio, epoxy garage floor. Exceptional attention to detail inside and out! Located in Harbour Ridge,a private mandatory membership community featuring 2 beautiful 18 hole championship golf courses.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11165211 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2253 Seagrass Drive
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $490,000
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2503
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 84
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Library, Putting Green, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Golf, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4012
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: HARBOUR RIDGE-PLAT 10- FAIRWAY VILLAGE UNIT 24 (MAP 44/26S)
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 442680500240005
  • Views: 101
  • Zoning Code: Planne
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1423 Troon Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$550,000.00 ($177.94 / sqft )

1423 Troon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a private cul de sac, this beautiful home sits on an oversized lot and comes with impact windows for peace of mind. From every window, you can enjoy panoramic views of the golf course a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3091 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127043
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3124 Solitaire Palm Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$574,999.00 ($175.14 / sqft )

3124 Solitaire Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Palm Pointe at Martin Downs community, this gated 4BR/2.5BA home offers numerous upgrades for comfort and peace of mind, including a 2021 roof and A/C. The second floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3283 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158115
  2. Provided by Bourgeois Real Estate Group, I
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard, Palm City, FL 34990
$492,500.00 ($196.76 / sqft )

13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Property being sold fully furnished (a couple seller exclusions)! Tucked within the intimate enclave of Fig Tree Village, this beautifully updated one story single family residence offers refined livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2503 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158820
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2465 Liberty Street, Palm City, FL 34990
$570,000.00 ($172.62 / sqft )

2465 Liberty Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story home featuring 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including one bedroom conveniently located on the first floorperfect for guests or multi generational living. There's truly

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3302 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009852
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2783 Butterfly Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
$550,000.00 ($188.23 / sqft )

2783 Butterfly Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculately maintained and thoughtfully updated, this beautiful twostory home combines modern upgrades, solid concrete block construction on both levels, and a peaceful setting backing up to a prote

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2922 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010505
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin