Active
Property Photos
13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  1. Image 1 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  2. Image 2 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  3. Image 3 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  4. Image 4 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  5. Image 5 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  6. Image 6 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  7. Image 7 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  8. Image 8 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  9. Image 9 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  10. Image 10 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  11. Image 11 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  12. Image 12 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  13. Image 13 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  14. Image 14 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  15. Image 15 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  16. Image 16 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  17. Image 17 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  18. Image 18 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  19. Image 19 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  20. Image 20 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  21. Image 21 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  22. Image 22 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  23. Image 23 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  24. Image 24 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  25. Image 25 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  26. Image 26 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  27. Image 27 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  28. Image 28 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  29. Image 29 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  30. Image 30 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  31. Image 31 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  32. Image 32 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  33. Image 33 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  34. Image 34 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  35. Image 35 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  36. Image 36 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  37. Image 37 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  38. Image 38 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  39. Image 39 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  40. Image 40 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  41. Image 41 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  42. Image 42 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  43. Image 43 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  44. Image 44 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  45. Image 45 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  46. Image 46 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  47. Image 47 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  48. Image 48 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  49. Image 49 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  50. Image 50 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  51. Image 51 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  52. Image 52 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  53. Image 53 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  54. Image 54 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  55. Image 55 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  56. Image 56 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  57. Image 57 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  58. Image 58 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  59. Image 59 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  60. Image 60 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  61. Image 61 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  62. Image 62 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  63. Image 63 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  64. Image 64 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  65. Image 65 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  66. Image 66 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  67. Image 67 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  68. Image 68 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  69. Image 69 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  70. Image 70 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  71. Image 71 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  72. Image 72 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  73. Image 73 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  74. Image 74 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  75. Image 75 For 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $492,500

Address: 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard, Palm City, FL 34990

Description

Property being sold fully furnished (a couple seller exclusions)! Tucked within the intimate enclave of Fig Tree Village, this beautifully updated one story single family residence offers refined living in a private, resort style setting with serene views of the 18th hole of the River Ridge course. Spanning 1,756 A/C Sqft, the home features three spacious bedrooms (3rd bedroom currently used as office), two and a half baths, and a thoughtfully designed layout complemented by a two car garage with epoxy flooring and an extended driveway. Major system upgrades provide peace of mind, including a 2020 roof, 2021 A/C, and a new 2025 water heater. At the heart of the home, the newly renovated kitchen blends style and functionality with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, a striking glass tile backsplash, and elegant two toned cabinetry anchored by a statement island perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The bathrooms have been tastefully renovated with custom built vanities, stone countertops, and glass enclosed showers, creating spa like retreats. Throughout the home, you'll find wood and tile flooring (no carpet), custom window treatments, new remote controlled ceiling fans, updated light fixtures, and custom closet built ins that elevate both comfort and organization. Outdoor living is equally impressive. A screen enclosed patio with tumbled stone flooring invites relaxed mornings and evening gatherings, while a secondary paver patio extends your entertaining space or a perfect area to BBQ. Fig Tree Village is a boutique HOA community of just 22 patio homes, offering residents access to a community pool with an outdoor kitchen in a peaceful, low maintenance environment. Beyond the Fig Tree neighborhood, Harbour Ridge stands out as one of South Florida's most premier private club memberships, offering an unparalleled lifestyle. From championship golf and boating to fitness, tennis, pickleball, dining, and nature experiences within a Certified Audubon Cooperative Sanctuary, the community delivers exceptional amenities paired with personalized, first class service. This move in ready home presents a rare opportunity to enjoy elegant living, scenic views, and a world class club lifestyle all in one exceptional setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11158820 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $492,500
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2503
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 105
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, On Golf Course, Zero Lot Line
School Information
  • High School: Martin County
  • Middle School: Hidden Oaks
  • School Elementary: Bessey Creek
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Other
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Boating, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Golf, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3850
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Harbour Ridge Yacht & Country Club
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HARBOUR RIDGE-PLAT 16- FIGTREE VILLAGE UNIT 10
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 442683000120006
  • Style: Courtyard/Patio Home
  • Views: 110
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1423 Troon Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$550,000.00 ($177.94 / sqft )

1423 Troon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a private cul de sac, this beautiful home sits on an oversized lot and comes with impact windows for peace of mind. From every window, you can enjoy panoramic views of the golf course a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3091 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127043
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3124 Solitaire Palm Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$574,999.00 ($175.14 / sqft )

3124 Solitaire Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Palm Pointe at Martin Downs community, this gated 4BR/2.5BA home offers numerous upgrades for comfort and peace of mind, including a 2021 roof and A/C. The second floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3283 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158115
  2. Provided by Bourgeois Real Estate Group, I
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2253 Seagrass Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$490,000.00 ($195.77 / sqft )

2253 Seagrass Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Airy, bright, open concept 3BR/2.5BA patio home beautifully remodeled (walls removed) and fully renovated in 2023/24. Major upgrades include new electrical, plumbing, drywall, flooring(porcelain tile

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2503 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165211
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Sewalls
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2465 Liberty Street, Palm City, FL 34990
$570,000.00 ($172.62 / sqft )

2465 Liberty Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story home featuring 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including one bedroom conveniently located on the first floorperfect for guests or multi generational living. There's truly

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3302 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009852
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2783 Butterfly Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
$550,000.00 ($188.23 / sqft )

2783 Butterfly Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculately maintained and thoughtfully updated, this beautiful twostory home combines modern upgrades, solid concrete block construction on both levels, and a peaceful setting backing up to a prote

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2922 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010505
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin