Active
Property Photos
1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  1. Image 1 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  2. Image 2 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  3. Image 3 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  4. Image 4 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  5. Image 5 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  6. Image 6 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  7. Image 7 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  8. Image 8 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  9. Image 9 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  10. Image 10 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  11. Image 11 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  12. Image 12 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  13. Image 13 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  14. Image 14 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  15. Image 15 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  16. Image 16 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  17. Image 17 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  18. Image 18 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  19. Image 19 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  20. Image 20 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  21. Image 21 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  22. Image 22 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  23. Image 23 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  24. Image 24 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  25. Image 25 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  26. Image 26 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  27. Image 27 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  28. Image 28 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  29. Image 29 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  30. Image 30 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  31. Image 31 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  32. Image 32 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  33. Image 33 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  34. Image 34 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  35. Image 35 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  36. Image 36 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  37. Image 37 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  38. Image 38 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  39. Image 39 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  40. Image 40 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  41. Image 41 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  42. Image 42 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  43. Image 43 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  44. Image 44 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  45. Image 45 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  46. Image 46 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  47. Image 47 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  48. Image 48 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  49. Image 49 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  50. Image 50 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  51. Image 51 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  52. Image 52 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  53. Image 53 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  54. Image 54 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  55. Image 55 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
  56. Image 56 For 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $840,000

Address: 1000 Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477

Description

Comes fully furnished & remodeled and move in ready, this light & bright waterfront residence in Jupiter Harbour and features beautiful water views with a clean, modern finish throughout. The updated kitchen includes stainless steel appliances and custom cabinetry, complemented by full impact windows and doors and a new 2024 roof. The building has passed its structural integrity inspection, assessments are paid, and reserves are strong. Located in a premier man gated community with 24 hour security, the private marina with boat slips and quick access to the Intracoastal and Inlet is a major highlight for boaters. Amenities also include, pool, tennis and pickleball courts, and you can walk to 1000 North and Jupiter's top waterfront restaurants or bike to Jupiter Beach. bike to Jupiter Beach. Offered fully furnished with designer pieces just bring your suitcase and start enjoying the view.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11165458 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1000 Us Highway 1 Be103
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $840,000
  • Price sqft: $501
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1676
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 83
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • School Elementary: Jupiter
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Boating, Elevator(s), Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1759
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Custom Mirrors, Elevator, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: BERMUDA COND OF THE ISLAND AT RIVE HARBOUR UNIT 103
  • Parcel Number: 30434031210001030
  • Unit Number: Be103
  • Views: 107
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1501 Mizzenmast Way, Jupiter, FL 33477
$825,000.00 ($653.21 / sqft )

1501 Mizzenmast Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to ParadiseJust Steps from the Beach! Experience beachside bliss in this beautifully renovated fully furnished condo in the gated, dog friendly community of Sea Colony. Just a short stroll to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121344
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16910 Bay Street E204, Jupiter, FL 33477
$835,000.00 ($494.67 / sqft )

16910 Bay Street E204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful waterfront condo in the gated community of Jonathan's Landing, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an open concept layout with a chef's kitchen, LG stainless steel appliances, and spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122952
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302, Jupiter, FL 33477
$799,000.00 ($453.21 / sqft )

3322 Casseekey Island Road 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this exquisitely reimagined condo in the prestigious Southporte One Building at Jonathan's Landing where luxury meets serenity. Perched on the 3rd floor, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133971
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Casseekey Island Road 504, Jupiter, FL 33477
$795,000.00 ($338.01 / sqft )

3322 Casseekey Island Road 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, newly refreshed, rare 3 BR, 3 BA, light filled high rise condo in Jonathans Landing, one of Jupiter's premier private club communities. Breathtaking, expansive views of the Intracoastal & re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134463
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Ocean Trail Way 101, Jupiter, FL 33477
$799,000.00 ($629.13 / sqft )

400 Ocean Trail Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step off your terrace onto the sand. Ground floor end unit with walk out beach and pool access, no elevator. Oversized private terrace, two ocean view balconies, and covered porch, more outdoor living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139932
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4161 Us Highway 1  G1, Jupiter, FL 33477
$925,000.00 ($544.12 / sqft )

4161 Us Highway 1 G1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit walk up to the LARGEST 2 bedroom floor plan, just steps from the beach in a gated community. The bright interior features recessed lighting, crown molding, polished tile floors, and an ove

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149962
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Seas Drive 305, Jupiter, FL 33477
$800,000.00 ($528.40 / sqft )

301 Seas Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning ocean, lake, and pool views from this beautifully updated condo in Ocean at the Bluffs. This light and bright unit features an updated kitchen with modern appliances; across the street

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153668
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Ocean Trail Way 305, Jupiter, FL 33477
$799,000.00 ($470.00 / sqft )

500 Ocean Trail Way 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning oceanfront 2BR/2BA condo with sweeping Atlantic views and direct private beach access in the gated Ocean Trail community. Beautifully renovated with an open floor plan, engineered vinyl wood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156688
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Seas Drive 503, Jupiter, FL 33477
$850,000.00 ($561.43 / sqft )

201 Seas Drive 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful in the Bluffs. Situated on the most desirable floor, with a picturesque VIEW of the ocean, and a floor plan that flows.. This condo checks all the boxes! Location, VIEW, and top of the line

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160178
  2. Provided by Goodrich Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Helios Drive 401, Jupiter, FL 33477
$899,000.00 ($478.19 / sqft )

176 Helios Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront, bright, and spacious 3 bedroom corner condo on Jupiter Beach! This residence boasts a southeast exposure with ocean views and the soon to be completed spectacular pool and expansive deck,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160684
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin