Active
Property Photos
5730 Fernley Drive E 23
  1. Image 1 For 5730 Fernley Drive E 23
  2. Image 2 For 5730 Fernley Drive E 23
  3. Image 3 For 5730 Fernley Drive E 23
  4. Image 4 For 5730 Fernley Drive E 23
  5. Image 5 For 5730 Fernley Drive E 23
  6. Image 6 For 5730 Fernley Drive E 23
  7. Image 7 For 5730 Fernley Drive E 23
  8. Image 8 For 5730 Fernley Drive E 23
  9. Image 9 For 5730 Fernley Drive E 23
  10. Image 10 For 5730 Fernley Drive E 23
  11. Image 11 For 5730 Fernley Drive E 23
  12. Image 12 For 5730 Fernley Drive E 23
  13. Image 13 For 5730 Fernley Drive E 23
  14. Image 14 For 5730 Fernley Drive E 23
  15. Image 15 For 5730 Fernley Drive E 23
  16. Image 16 For 5730 Fernley Drive E 23
  17. Image 17 For 5730 Fernley Drive E 23
  18. Image 18 For 5730 Fernley Drive E 23
  19. Image 19 For 5730 Fernley Drive E 23
  20. Image 20 For 5730 Fernley Drive E 23
  21. Image 21 For 5730 Fernley Drive E 23
  22. Image 22 For 5730 Fernley Drive E 23
  23. Image 23 For 5730 Fernley Drive E 23
  24. Image 24 For 5730 Fernley Drive E 23
  25. Image 25 For 5730 Fernley Drive E 23
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $195,000

Address: 5730 Fernley Drive E 23, West Palm Beach, FL 33415

Description

This charming one story villa, located in the desirable Cresthaven community, offers a versatile layout and modern updates in the heart of West Palm Beach. The interior features a flexible floor plan currently configured so that the 2nd bedroom can be enclosed for a true 2 bedroom property, while the additional den can easily be converted into a third bedroom to suit your needs. The primary bathroom provides a high tech retreat that is bluetooth ready and features integrated mood lighting, complemented by stylish ambient lighting above the kitchen cabinets. With a great offer, the seller will replace the kitchen appliances with stainless steel. Significant practical updates include a 2014 air conditioning system and a brand new 2026 water heater, while the property also includes a dedicated laundry room that doubles as a workshop. Residents will enjoy the massive enclosed patio, which features screens and double pane windows that can be closed for year round comfort, as well as a dedicated barbecue area for entertaining. The home comes with two assigned parking spots directly in front of the unit, plus ample guest parking nearby. This property is situated in an area that allows for Section 3, located near major local landmarks like Okeeheelee Park and the Palm Beach International Airport, with world class beaches just a short drive away. Please note that no pets are allowed. Furniture may be negotiated separately and is not included in the sale.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11168412 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5730 Fernley Drive E 23
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $195,000
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 999
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 565
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer
  • Association Name: Cresthaven Condo Townhomes Sec 3
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Legal Description: CRESTHAVEN COND TOWNHOMES SEC 3 UNIT 23
  • Parcel Number: 00424414520000230
  • Unit Number: 23
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5775 Fernley Drive W 112, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$199,900.00 ($143.81 / sqft )

5775 Fernley Drive W 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and peaceful 2 bedroom and 2 bath unit with a true and original 1300 sqft of living space. Freshly painted with new floors throughout. Beautiful paver patio is very tranquil and gives ad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112861
  2. Provided by Pavon Realty Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5775 Fernley Drive 88, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$199,900.00 ($142.58 / sqft )

5775 Fernley Drive 88 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo located in a desirable 55+ community, offering comfort, convenience, and plenty of natural light. The large open living room features expansive

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169105
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5775 Fernley Dr Drive W 134, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$180,000.00 ($129.50 / sqft )

5775 Fernley Dr Drive W 134 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa, ideally situated in a sought after 55+ community in beautiful West Palm Beach. This inviting resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021054
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Sky Pine Way # B3, GREEN ACRES, FL 33415
$219,500.00 ($206.30 / sqft )

806 Sky Pine Way # B3 Foreclosure More Like This

Motivated Seller! Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in Pine Ridge North Village IV, an active 55+ community in Greenacres. This bright and inviting residence features a spacious livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226018353
  2. Provided by Mato Realty, LLC
  3. Contact Yeilyn Lorenzo Vazquez
  4. 239-259-6286
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 Gately Drive W 406, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$195,000.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

2640 Gately Drive W 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Arbours II, a 55+ community with a pool, clubhouse, and shuffleboard. One pet up to 25 lbs allowed. This 2 bed/2 bath split floorplan villa features tile throughout, accordion shutters,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001989
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin