Active
Property Photos
650 Snug Harbor Drive G407
  1. Image 1 For 650 Snug Harbor Drive G407
  2. Image 2 For 650 Snug Harbor Drive G407
  3. Image 3 For 650 Snug Harbor Drive G407
  4. Image 4 For 650 Snug Harbor Drive G407
  5. Image 5 For 650 Snug Harbor Drive G407
  6. Image 6 For 650 Snug Harbor Drive G407
  7. Image 7 For 650 Snug Harbor Drive G407
  8. Image 8 For 650 Snug Harbor Drive G407
  9. Image 9 For 650 Snug Harbor Drive G407
  10. Image 10 For 650 Snug Harbor Drive G407
  11. Image 11 For 650 Snug Harbor Drive G407
  12. Image 12 For 650 Snug Harbor Drive G407
  13. Image 13 For 650 Snug Harbor Drive G407
  14. Image 14 For 650 Snug Harbor Drive G407
  15. Image 15 For 650 Snug Harbor Drive G407
  16. Image 16 For 650 Snug Harbor Drive G407
  17. Image 17 For 650 Snug Harbor Drive G407
  18. Image 18 For 650 Snug Harbor Drive G407
  19. Image 19 For 650 Snug Harbor Drive G407
  20. Image 20 For 650 Snug Harbor Drive G407
  21. Image 21 For 650 Snug Harbor Drive G407
  22. Image 22 For 650 Snug Harbor Drive G407
  23. Image 23 For 650 Snug Harbor Drive G407
  24. Image 24 For 650 Snug Harbor Drive G407
  25. Image 25 For 650 Snug Harbor Drive G407
  26. Image 26 For 650 Snug Harbor Drive G407
  27. Image 27 For 650 Snug Harbor Drive G407
  28. Image 28 For 650 Snug Harbor Drive G407
  29. Image 29 For 650 Snug Harbor Drive G407
  30. Image 30 For 650 Snug Harbor Drive G407
  31. Image 31 For 650 Snug Harbor Drive G407
  32. Image 32 For 650 Snug Harbor Drive G407
  33. Image 33 For 650 Snug Harbor Drive G407
  34. Image 34 For 650 Snug Harbor Drive G407
  35. Image 35 For 650 Snug Harbor Drive G407
  36. Image 36 For 650 Snug Harbor Drive G407
  37. Image 37 For 650 Snug Harbor Drive G407
  38. Image 38 For 650 Snug Harbor Drive G407
  39. Image 39 For 650 Snug Harbor Drive G407
  40. Image 40 For 650 Snug Harbor Drive G407
  41. Image 41 For 650 Snug Harbor Drive G407
  42. Image 42 For 650 Snug Harbor Drive G407
  43. Image 43 For 650 Snug Harbor Drive G407
  44. Image 44 For 650 Snug Harbor Drive G407
  45. Image 45 For 650 Snug Harbor Drive G407
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $279,900

Address: 650 Snug Harbor Drive G407, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

Description

Direct Intra Coastal Views from your private screened in lanai with Hurricane shutters. This lovely 2 bed 2 bath home is in move in condition. Beautiful flooring and neutral decor. Open Floor plan living and dining room is great for easy entertaining. Bedrooms have large walk in closets and Primary has a full bath with shower. Lots of cabinets and closet pantry. Snug Harbor Gardens is a fantastic community on the INTRA COASTAL. Heated pool overlooks the ICW and the wildlife is so fun to watch as they fly and float by. The parade of boats is entertaining too. Our location is great, a short distance to BEACHES, shops restaurants PBI Delray train station hospital and so much more. Lots of community activities. Newer seawall its awesome Rentals after 1 year 1 parking space per unit Condo fees include water, cable, internet. Clubhouse has a big kitchen, large dining room, separate library/game room and fitness room. Laundry is common. The laundry room is located right outside this unit. Storage closet, G building has an elevator and trash shoot
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11168528 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 650 Snug Harbor Drive G407
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $269
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1039
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Game Room, Library, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 755
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SNUG HARBOR GARDENS COND G PAR 407 BLDG G -
  • Parcel Number: 08434527430074070
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: G407
  • Views: 111
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 720 Ocean Avenue 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$270,000.00 ($297.36 / sqft )

720 Ocean Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Coastal Living Move In Ready with Optional Furnishings! Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo, located in the highly desirable, g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11075841
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5505 Ocean Boulevard 3-203, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$299,999.00 ($438.60 / sqft )

5505 Ocean Boulevard 3-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduced owner motivated! 1 bedroom/1 bath unfurnished completely renovated with washer/dryer in this seaside community known as colonial ridge this oceanfront community has private beach ac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11112636
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1820 New Palm Way 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$299,900.00 ($373.47 / sqft )

1820 New Palm Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

BREATH TAKING VIEWS OF THE INTRA COASTAL! I recently hosted an open house here. I want to share my experience because as we know we buy a life style not just a roof and walls. Being directly on the In

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 803 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124707
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Colonial Club Drive 300, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$319,900.00 ($239.45 / sqft )

14 Colonial Club Drive 300 Virtual Tour More Like This

There's something about waking up near the water that just feels different...slower, calmer, easier. At Colonial Club, that feeling becomes your everyday reality. Tucked inside one of Boynton Beach's

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141835
  2. Provided by Southern Select Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Federal Highway 703, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$259,000.00 ($321.74 / sqft )

450 Federal Highway 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 1/1 condo features balcony with west exposure, newer appliances: smooth top range, microwave, washer/dryer in unit, laminate flooring, 24 hour concierge, assigned parking space, two pools, ja

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 805 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143117
  2. Provided by Waterfront Homes and Condos LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Snug Harbor Drive G307, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$265,000.00 ($255.05 / sqft )

650 Snug Harbor Drive G307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Thinking of spending your winter months in sunny Florida? This unit is for you! Completely updated, new open style kitchen and SS appliances, granite countertops, all impact windows and sliding door,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1039 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145387
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2202 Tuscany Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$285,000.00 ($278.32 / sqft )

2202 Tuscany Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 2 bed/1 bath residence offers the refined Tuscany lifestyle without the added cost burden of the substantially higher HOA Fee associated with 2 bath units. East facing,light filled, fur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147396
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 646 Snug Harbor Drive H301, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$310,000.00 ($309.38 / sqft )

646 Snug Harbor Drive H301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct intracoastal views! Beautifully fully furnished immpecable 2 bedroom 2 bath. Stunning waterfront views! Heated pool directly water front, clubhouse with fitness center and card room. This activ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148121
  2. Provided by Ocean East Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Ocean Avenue 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$315,000.00 ($346.92 / sqft )

740 Ocean Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location and value! Resort style coastal turnkey living at its finest! Uniquely appointed, beautifully renovated 2 bed 2 bath ground floor unit in highly desirable coastal location. Designer fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149912
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 689 6th Court 2090, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$289,000.00 ($321.47 / sqft )

689 6th Court 2090 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a residence where coastal charm meets high end design, defined by stunning travertine style stone flooring that spans the entire unit for a seamless, sand free lifestyle with impact windows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153015
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin