Active
Property Photos
1401 Federal Highway 220
  1. Image 1 For 1401 Federal Highway 220
  2. Image 2 For 1401 Federal Highway 220
  3. Image 3 For 1401 Federal Highway 220
  4. Image 4 For 1401 Federal Highway 220
  5. Image 5 For 1401 Federal Highway 220
  6. Image 6 For 1401 Federal Highway 220
  7. Image 7 For 1401 Federal Highway 220
  8. Image 8 For 1401 Federal Highway 220
  9. Image 9 For 1401 Federal Highway 220
  10. Image 10 For 1401 Federal Highway 220
  11. Image 11 For 1401 Federal Highway 220
  12. Image 12 For 1401 Federal Highway 220
  13. Image 13 For 1401 Federal Highway 220
  14. Image 14 For 1401 Federal Highway 220
  15. Image 15 For 1401 Federal Highway 220
  16. Image 16 For 1401 Federal Highway 220
  17. Image 17 For 1401 Federal Highway 220
  18. Image 18 For 1401 Federal Highway 220
  19. Image 19 For 1401 Federal Highway 220
  20. Image 20 For 1401 Federal Highway 220
  21. Image 21 For 1401 Federal Highway 220
  22. Image 22 For 1401 Federal Highway 220
  23. Image 23 For 1401 Federal Highway 220
  24. Image 24 For 1401 Federal Highway 220
  25. Image 25 For 1401 Federal Highway 220
  26. Image 26 For 1401 Federal Highway 220
  27. Image 27 For 1401 Federal Highway 220
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

Address: 1401 Federal Highway 220, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

Enjoy comfortable living in one of the most convenient locations in Boca Raton. This desirable community features well maintained tennis courts and a sparkling swimming pool, perfect for enjoying the South Florida lifestyle. Just minutes from the beach and downtown Boca, you'll have easy access to top restaurants, shopping, and entertainment. An ideal opportunity to enjoy convenient coastal living. NO WASHER & DRYER inside the unit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11169250 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1401 Federal Highway 220
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1281
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Boca Raton
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Carport, Carport
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage
  • Legal Description: POINTE SOUTH COND UNIT 220
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 06434729260002200
  • Unit Number: 220
  • Views: 42
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 7th Street 3, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,300.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

200 7th Street 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lovely, updated 3 bedroom home in outstanding downtown location. Tile floors, crown molding. hurricane impact windows. Walk to Mizner Park and the downtown area. All Boca Schools.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013205
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Royal Palm Road 4080, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,499.00 ($3.41 / sqft )

200 Royal Palm Road 4080 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 733 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023481
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Royal Palm Way 4080, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,395.00

7 Royal Palm Way 4080 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the allure of INTRACOASTAL VIEWS, perfectly situated in the HEART of BOCA RATON! This exceptional condo boasts breathtaking water vistas and an inviting OPEN KITCHEN layout, ideal for enter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10518987
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 14th Street 1120, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,400.00

55 14th Street 1120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort in this beautifully unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment located on the first floor. This inviting home features a spacious living area, a well equipped kitchen, and spacious b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531581
  2. Provided by JC Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Royal Palm Way 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,150.00

4 Royal Palm Way 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to water views every day! This spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers beautiful views of the pool and boats from your living space and bedroom. The updated kitchen features black granite coun

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10551227
  2. Provided by Adache Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Federal Highway 4024370, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,000.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

1401 Federal Highway 4024370 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic location, close to downtown Boca, Mizner Park, FAU, walking/biking distance to the beach, Trader Joe's & Publix this one bedroom condo awaits someone who enjoys an active lifestyle. Ideal fo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129488
  2. Provided by Api Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Spanish River Road 3k, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,500.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

1000 Spanish River Road 3k Virtual Tour More Like This

Boutique building in great location btw intracoastal and beach. Steps to beach. 2 bdrm 2 bath condo with oversized rooms and walk in closet. New Stainless refrigerator and microwave. Tile througho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155908
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 299 7th Street 1040, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,100.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

299 7th Street 1040 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished and move in ready, this beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA condo is now available. Just bring your toothbrush! Updated kitchen and bathrooms. Neutral flooring throughout. Prime location

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157067
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Royal Palm Way 6020, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,600.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

4 Royal Palm Way 6020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to call this stunning penthouse condominium located in the coveted waterfront gated community of Boca Bayou your new home. Boasting two bedrooms and one bath, this fully furnished condo is t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161211
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 3rd Avenue 311, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,500.00 ($2.72 / sqft )

50 3rd Avenue 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just bring your toothbrush! Beautifully fully remodeled and fully furnished condo in the heart of Boca Raton. This turnkey 2/2 condo features impact windows, a brand new A/C system, and modern stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165213
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin