Active
Property Photos
8730 Thomas Drive 305
  1. Image 1 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
  2. Image 2 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
  3. Image 3 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
  4. Image 4 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
  5. Image 5 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
  6. Image 6 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
  7. Image 7 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
  8. Image 8 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
  9. Image 9 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
  10. Image 10 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
  11. Image 11 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
  12. Image 12 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
  13. Image 13 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
  14. Image 14 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
  15. Image 15 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
  16. Image 16 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
  17. Image 17 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
  18. Image 18 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
  19. Image 19 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
  20. Image 20 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
  21. Image 21 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
  22. Image 22 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
  23. Image 23 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
  24. Image 24 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
  25. Image 25 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
  26. Image 26 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
  27. Image 27 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
  28. Image 28 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
  29. Image 29 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
  30. Image 30 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
  31. Image 31 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
  32. Image 32 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
  33. Image 33 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
  34. Image 34 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
  35. Image 35 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
  36. Image 36 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
  37. Image 37 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
  38. Image 38 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
  39. Image 39 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
  40. Image 40 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
  41. Image 41 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
  42. Image 42 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
  43. Image 43 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
  44. Image 44 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
  45. Image 45 For 8730 Thomas Drive 305
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $249,000

Address: 8730 Thomas Drive 305, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

Description

FOR SALE Water FRONT condo only a block from the Sandy Beaches in Panama City Beach, FL. Want walkability to restaurants and shops?? Do you own a Boat? Want to own a Beach Vacation home or Investment rental property? This condo gets you a place in one of the most sought after beaches in Florida! Are you tired of slow elevators and stairs? Imagine parking right in front of your front door and walking right in! The Nautical Themed Condo was totally remodeled in 2024. The added Murphy bed, maximizes the space providing extra sleeping arrangements. When not in use, the Murphy bed folds up into the wall, which frees up valuable room during the day. The small touches in this unit, makes it so unique, giving you and your guests a fantastic Beach and Boating experience!! Open parking in the secured complex. The Amenities include a boat dock on Grand Lagoon that leads out to the Bay and then to the Gulf of Mexico, Shell Island. This complex has an in ground pool on the Lagoon, a sauna, clubhouse, a fire pit, and tennis courts! St Thomas Square has shopping and restaurants and are a short walking distance to public beach access #24. Boat and trailer parking can be reserved for owners and you can dock your boat while staying in the condo. Located on the 1st floor allows you to park and walk right in your unit! St. Thomas Square with its Retail space, adds a layer of convenience, allowing residents to enjoy dining options without having to venture far from home. The integration of retail space within the complex of the residential units, contributes to a dynamic and vibrant living environment. This condo offers a blend of security, leisure, and convenience, making it an appealing choice for those seeking comfortable experience while living or vacationing in Panama City Beach, FL. Sit outside on your covered patio and enjoy the views of the Grand Lagoon water. A perfect Vacation, Investment, 2nd home or Primary home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 766072 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8730 Thomas Drive 305
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $366
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lagoon
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 680
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 518
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: BoatSlip, Dock
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gated, ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Dock, Gated, Barbecue, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: VILLAS OF ST THOMAS III UNIT 305 TYPE A ORB 4074 P 1774
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30473-037-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 305
  • View: Lagoon
  • Views: 90
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4725 Bay Point Road 161, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$248,900.00 ($276.56 / sqft )

4725 Bay Point Road 161 More Like This

Welcome to Bay Point! This ground floor condo unit offers one bedroom, one bathroom with additional vanity space. In the vanity area, there is also a large wardrobe area. Just off of the bedroom is a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772944
  2. Provided by Angie Eddy & Co Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$275,000.00 ($262.66 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614 More Like This

Looking For a Condo at the Beach? Same floor as Parking deck Pool, easy walk over the catwalk to the pool and Parking. This Spacious Residence Offers 1BR 2BA + Bunk Room & Can Easily Accommodate 6 Peo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776377
  2. Provided by Beach Time Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7813 Lagoon Drive 3c, Panama City, FL 32408
$239,000.00 ($223.16 / sqft )

7813 Lagoon Drive 3c More Like This

ATTENTION ANGLERS and BOATER ENTHUSIAST! ARE YOU LOOKING FOR A CONDO WITH A BOAT SLIP? Look no further, your dreams have been realized, Wonderful Greenwood Estates Community located on Grand Lagoon.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771521
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 912e, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$250,000.00 ($404.53 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 912e More Like This

Welcome to Sunbird, one of the best kept secrets on the Emerald Coast. Sunbird is conveniently located right next to the famous Pineapple Willies Restaurant, and is walking distance to several places

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 618 sqft
  1. MLSID: 748990
  2. Provided by Miller & Associates Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$290,000.00 ($476.19 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 1109w More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Experience the ultimate beachfront retreat in this stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo, nestled on the 11th floor of the Sunbird Complex in Panama City Beach. With sleeping arrange

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 754673
  2. Provided by eXp Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7813 Lagoon Drive 9e, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$275,000.00 ($192.71 / sqft )

7813 Lagoon Drive 9e More Like This

Priced for condition. GREAT Opportunity for those who love the water. Right on the Lagoon with the BEST VIEW! Windows Galore! 5 minute golf cart ride to the most beautiful white sandy beach. One of th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773498
  2. Provided by Ledford Realty Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Lagoon Drive O, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$229,900.00 ($191.58 / sqft )

7125 Lagoon Drive O More Like This

BIG PRICE IMPROVEMENT on this beautifully remodeled 2BR/2BA upstairs unit! Low HOA, very quiet development, and turn key ready! This is a very spacious floorplan perfect for families. It's in the lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773609
  2. Provided by SimpliHOM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 2008, Panama City, FL 32408
$284,900.00 ($329.75 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 2008 More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT just in time for High Season! Yes, the balcony construction is complete, and this condo is fully move in and rental ready making this an exceptional opportunity at Shores of Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770443
  2. Provided by Ohana Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$280,000.00 ($267.43 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537 More Like This

Welcome to laketown wharf 1537! Priced to sell! Step into this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a private bunk room. Whether you're seeking a relaxing retreat or a high performing rent

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776397
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6903 Lagoon 38 Drive 38, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$239,999.00 ($340.42 / sqft )

6903 Lagoon 38 Drive 38 More Like This

Discover the charm of this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo at 6903 N Lagoon Drive #38, nestled in the tranquil Grand Lagoon Cove community of Panama City Beach. Boasting 705 sq. ft. of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776610
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin