Active
Property Photos
219 Oxford Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 219 Oxford Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 219 Oxford Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 219 Oxford Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 219 Oxford Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 219 Oxford Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 219 Oxford Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 219 Oxford Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 219 Oxford Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 219 Oxford Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 219 Oxford Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 219 Oxford Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 219 Oxford Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 219 Oxford Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 219 Oxford Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 219 Oxford Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 219 Oxford Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 219 Oxford Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 219 Oxford Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 219 Oxford Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 219 Oxford Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 219 Oxford Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 219 Oxford Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 219 Oxford Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 219 Oxford Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 219 Oxford Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 219 Oxford Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 219 Oxford Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 219 Oxford Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 219 Oxford Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 219 Oxford Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 219 Oxford Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 219 Oxford Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 219 Oxford Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 219 Oxford Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 219 Oxford Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 219 Oxford Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 219 Oxford Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 219 Oxford Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 219 Oxford Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 219 Oxford Avenue
  41. Image 41 For 219 Oxford Avenue
  42. Image 42 For 219 Oxford Avenue
  43. Image 43 For 219 Oxford Avenue
  44. Image 44 For 219 Oxford Avenue
  45. Image 45 For 219 Oxford Avenue
  46. Image 46 For 219 Oxford Avenue
  47. Image 47 For 219 Oxford Avenue
  48. Image 48 For 219 Oxford Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $498,000

Address: 219 Oxford Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Description

GOLF CART TO THE BEACH! Choose either furnished for a perfect second home or unfurnished as a primary residence; at a discounted price. This home at 219 Oxford is turn key and well maintained in a golf cart friendly neighborhood that is minutes to the beach. The large lot sits next to a natural preserve with a small lake. Palmetto Trace is ideal for a primary residence as a sweet family neighborhood with two pools, shaded gazebo with tables, scenic lakes, sidewalks, and tree lined streets. The backyard has a new vinyl fence and was recently sodded. Enter through a welcoming foyer to an office or flex space through double doors to your left. The kitchen is spacious, open to the rest of the house, and features a chandeliered dining area. You will find custom features like a beautiful tray ceiling in the living room, plank flooring, kitchen sky light, wood kitchen cabinetry, built in bar cabinet with cooler, security system, deluxe dimmable lighting, and surround sound throughout. The owner's suite has its own bathroom with a dual head steam shower, soaking tub, dual vanity, private toity room, and walk in closet. The split floor plan places the second and third bedrooms at the front of the house with a full guest bathroom to share. The laundry room is complete with a full size washer+dryer and leads to the oversized 2 car garage with storage shelving. There is a large, windowed sunroom off the living room, with portable ac, leading to an extended open back patio. The AC is brand new, exterior recently painted, roof was replaced in 2019 and there are easy to install hurricane shutters. Convenient to exciting Pier Park entertainment center, iconic 30A shoppes, highway for road trippers, and Beaches Int'l Airport. If you would prefer to purchase unfurnished, owners will clear it out. Reach out today for info and/or a tour to take a step closer to the coastal lifestyle you've always wanted!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 774909 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 219 Oxford Avenue
  • Viewed: 175
  • Price: $498,000
  • Price sqft: $299
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1665
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 335
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Porch
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gazebo
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: PALMETTO TRACE PHASE 2 37C LOT 90 ORB 3254 P 1279
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32738-790-000
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 175
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 423 Sea Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$559,000.00 ($292.98 / sqft )

423 Sea Breeze Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located on the highly desirable west end of Panama City Beach near scenic 30A, this 4BR/2.5BA home offers 1,908 sq. ft. in one of the area's most sought after rental and second home corridors. Buyers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778946
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8408 Hang Loose Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$589,900.00 ($338.44 / sqft )

8408 Hang Loose Court Adult Community More Like This

Motivated Sellers! This villa has so many upgrades done during and after the build process! Close to $30K in upgrades after the build, seller's loss and your gain! This won't last at this price! C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1743 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781665
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Millbridge Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$589,995.00 ($246.14 / sqft )

860 Millbridge Drive More Like This

New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Salt Grass at Ward Creek community, featuring the stunning Wilmington design. This unique plan offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. The expansive fami

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2397 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783061
  2. Provided by HMS Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Hancock Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$459,900.00 ($222.93 / sqft )

609 Hancock Way More Like This

WOW WOW WOW. Privacy Fence, Ceiling Fans, Window Blinds and Irrigation. New price of $459,900! Ranch Style Kennedy Plan. Welcome to Ward Creek, where newer construction meets everyday convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786239
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Turtle Cove, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$524,000.00 ($273.63 / sqft )

124 Turtle Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Coastal living in Turtle Cove at Lake Powell .This 3 bedroom 2 and a half bath home backs up to the natural area for privacy with no one behind you .Freshly painted inside ,new light fixtur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1915 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786256
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Oleander Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$499,000.00 ($216.77 / sqft )

144 Oleander Circle More Like This

Looking for a luxury home with some built in sweat equity? This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom, 2 Car Garage, Solid Brick home is a mix of Luxury, Comfort and Space! Step inside to a Large Open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786260
  2. Provided by Paradise Properties of NW Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9530 Paradise Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$569,900.00 ($262.63 / sqft )

9530 Paradise Drive Adult Community More Like This

Back on market through no fault of Seller! Amazing opportunity to own this waterfront Breeze Bay Beach Collection home! Immediate occupancy is available. This home still looks brand new and is under b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787458
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Smugglers Cove Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$569,900.00 ($332.11 / sqft )

110 Smugglers Cove Court Reduced More Like This

Just steps from the sugar white sands and emerald Gulf waters, this updated Panama City Beach home offers an exceptional blend of location and comfort set on a private street just one block from the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787573
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9301 Cool Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$559,000.00 ($320.71 / sqft )

9301 Cool Breeze Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat in Latitude Margaritaville Watersound! Located on a rare oversized preserve lot in the quaint and highly desirable Phase 6A, this beautifully upgraded Tortola Villa off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1743 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789055
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Middleburg Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$495,000.00 ($204.12 / sqft )

231 Middleburg Drive More Like This

Just a short drive from the white sand beaches and the energy of Panama City Beach, this home offers the kind of everyday living that feels easy, comfortable, and connected to everything people love a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2425 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789564
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin