Active
Property Photos
6903 Lagoon 38 Drive 38
  1. Image 1 For 6903 Lagoon 38 Drive 38
  2. Image 2 For 6903 Lagoon 38 Drive 38
  3. Image 3 For 6903 Lagoon 38 Drive 38
  4. Image 4 For 6903 Lagoon 38 Drive 38
  5. Image 5 For 6903 Lagoon 38 Drive 38
  6. Image 6 For 6903 Lagoon 38 Drive 38
  7. Image 7 For 6903 Lagoon 38 Drive 38
  8. Image 8 For 6903 Lagoon 38 Drive 38
  9. Image 9 For 6903 Lagoon 38 Drive 38
  10. Image 10 For 6903 Lagoon 38 Drive 38
  11. Image 11 For 6903 Lagoon 38 Drive 38
  12. Image 12 For 6903 Lagoon 38 Drive 38
  13. Image 13 For 6903 Lagoon 38 Drive 38
  14. Image 14 For 6903 Lagoon 38 Drive 38
  15. Image 15 For 6903 Lagoon 38 Drive 38
  16. Image 16 For 6903 Lagoon 38 Drive 38
  17. Image 17 For 6903 Lagoon 38 Drive 38
  18. Image 18 For 6903 Lagoon 38 Drive 38
  19. Image 19 For 6903 Lagoon 38 Drive 38
  20. Image 20 For 6903 Lagoon 38 Drive 38
  21. Image 21 For 6903 Lagoon 38 Drive 38
  22. Image 22 For 6903 Lagoon 38 Drive 38
  23. Image 23 For 6903 Lagoon 38 Drive 38
  24. Image 24 For 6903 Lagoon 38 Drive 38
  25. Image 25 For 6903 Lagoon 38 Drive 38
  26. Image 26 For 6903 Lagoon 38 Drive 38
  27. Image 27 For 6903 Lagoon 38 Drive 38
  28. Image 28 For 6903 Lagoon 38 Drive 38
  29. Image 29 For 6903 Lagoon 38 Drive 38
  30. Image 30 For 6903 Lagoon 38 Drive 38
  31. Image 31 For 6903 Lagoon 38 Drive 38
  32. Image 32 For 6903 Lagoon 38 Drive 38
  33. Image 33 For 6903 Lagoon 38 Drive 38
  34. Image 34 For 6903 Lagoon 38 Drive 38
  35. Image 35 For 6903 Lagoon 38 Drive 38
  36. Image 36 For 6903 Lagoon 38 Drive 38
  37. Image 37 For 6903 Lagoon 38 Drive 38
  38. Image 38 For 6903 Lagoon 38 Drive 38
  39. Image 39 For 6903 Lagoon 38 Drive 38
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $239,999

Address: 6903 Lagoon 38 Drive 38, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

Description

Discover the charm of this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo at 6903 N Lagoon Drive #38, nestled in the tranquil Grand Lagoon Cove community of Panama City Beach. Boasting 705 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, this unit offers a serene retreat with picturesque views of the Grand Lagoon. Step inside to find a fully renovated interior featuring modern finishes and an open floor plan that maximizes space and natural light. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, making meal preparation a delight. The spacious living area flows seamlessly onto a private balcony, perfect for enjoying morning coffee or evening sunsets over the lagoon. Grand Lagoon Cove offers resort style amenities, including a community pool, tennis court, and a private dock with boat slips available for rent. Whether you're seeking a peaceful getaway or a year round residence, this condo provides the ideal setting. Seller financing is preferred, with as little as 10% down, offering flexible purchasing options. Don't miss the opportunity to own a piece of paradise in one of Panama City Beach's most desirable locations. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and make this waterfront condo your new home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 776610 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6903 Lagoon 38 Drive 38
  • Viewed: 139
  • Price: $239,999
  • Price sqft: $340
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lagoon
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 705
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 295
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Entry Level: 38
  • Legal Description: GRAND LAGOON COVE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 38 ORB 2351 P 1961 1BR 1B 705 H&C ORB 4656 P 978
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 30585-991-238
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 38
  • Views: 139
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4725 Bay Point Road 161, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$248,900.00 ($276.56 / sqft )

4725 Bay Point Road 161 More Like This

Welcome to Bay Point! This ground floor condo unit offers one bedroom, one bathroom with additional vanity space. In the vanity area, there is also a large wardrobe area. Just off of the bedroom is a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772944
  2. Provided by Angie Eddy & Co Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$275,000.00 ($262.66 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614 More Like This

Looking For a Condo at the Beach? Same floor as Parking deck Pool, easy walk over the catwalk to the pool and Parking. This Spacious Residence Offers 1BR 2BA + Bunk Room & Can Easily Accommodate 6 Peo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776377
  2. Provided by Beach Time Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7813 Lagoon Drive 3c, Panama City, FL 32408
$239,000.00 ($223.16 / sqft )

7813 Lagoon Drive 3c More Like This

ATTENTION ANGLERS and BOATER ENTHUSIAST! ARE YOU LOOKING FOR A CONDO WITH A BOAT SLIP? Look no further, your dreams have been realized, Wonderful Greenwood Estates Community located on Grand Lagoon.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771521
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 912e, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$250,000.00 ($404.53 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 912e More Like This

Welcome to Sunbird, one of the best kept secrets on the Emerald Coast. Sunbird is conveniently located right next to the famous Pineapple Willies Restaurant, and is walking distance to several places

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 618 sqft
  1. MLSID: 748990
  2. Provided by Miller & Associates Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 305, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$249,000.00 ($366.18 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 305 More Like This

FOR SALE Water FRONT condo only a block from the Sandy Beaches in Panama City Beach, FL. Want walkability to restaurants and shops?? Do you own a Boat? Want to own a Beach Vacation home or Investmen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766072
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7813 Lagoon Drive 9e, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$275,000.00 ($192.71 / sqft )

7813 Lagoon Drive 9e More Like This

Priced for condition. GREAT Opportunity for those who love the water. Right on the Lagoon with the BEST VIEW! Windows Galore! 5 minute golf cart ride to the most beautiful white sandy beach. One of th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773498
  2. Provided by Ledford Realty Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Lagoon Drive O, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$229,900.00 ($191.58 / sqft )

7125 Lagoon Drive O More Like This

BIG PRICE IMPROVEMENT on this beautifully remodeled 2BR/2BA upstairs unit! Low HOA, very quiet development, and turn key ready! This is a very spacious floorplan perfect for families. It's in the lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773609
  2. Provided by SimpliHOM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 2008, Panama City, FL 32408
$284,900.00 ($329.75 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 2008 More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT just in time for High Season! Yes, the balcony construction is complete, and this condo is fully move in and rental ready making this an exceptional opportunity at Shores of Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770443
  2. Provided by Ohana Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$280,000.00 ($267.43 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537 More Like This

Welcome to laketown wharf 1537! Priced to sell! Step into this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a private bunk room. Whether you're seeking a relaxing retreat or a high performing rent

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776397
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4114 Holiday Drive 6, Panama City, FL 32408
$224,900.00 ($362.74 / sqft )

4114 Holiday Drive 6 More Like This

SELLER IS HIGHLY MOTIVATED AND OPEN TO ALL OFFERS.. I year home warranty This cute 1 bedroom condo with a Loft is just steps away from the sandy, white beaches! This great east side location offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 758911
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin