Active
Property Photos
9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  1. Image 4 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  2. Image 5 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  3. Image 6 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  4. Image 7 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  5. Image 8 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  6. Image 9 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  7. Image 10 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  8. Image 11 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  9. Image 12 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  10. Image 13 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  11. Image 14 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  12. Image 15 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  13. Image 16 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  14. Image 17 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  15. Image 18 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  16. Image 19 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  17. Image 20 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  18. Image 21 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  19. Image 22 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  20. Image 23 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  21. Image 24 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  22. Image 25 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  23. Image 26 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  24. Image 27 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  25. Image 28 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  26. Image 29 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  27. Image 30 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  28. Image 31 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  29. Image 32 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  30. Image 33 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  31. Image 34 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  32. Image 35 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  33. Image 36 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  34. Image 37 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  35. Image 38 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  36. Image 39 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  37. Image 40 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  38. Image 41 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  39. Image 42 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  40. Image 43 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  41. Image 44 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  42. Image 45 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  43. Image 46 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  44. Image 47 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  45. Image 48 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  46. Image 49 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  47. Image 50 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  48. Image 51 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  49. Image 52 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  50. Image 53 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  51. Image 54 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  52. Image 55 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  53. Image 56 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  54. Image 57 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  55. Image 58 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  56. Image 59 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  57. Image 60 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  58. Image 61 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  59. Image 62 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  60. Image 63 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  61. Image 64 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  62. Image 65 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  63. Image 66 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  64. Image 67 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  65. Image 68 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  66. Image 69 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  67. Image 70 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  68. Image 71 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  69. Image 72 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  70. Image 73 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  71. Image 74 For 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $280,000

Address: 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

Description

Welcome to laketown wharf 1537! Priced to sell! Step into this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a private bunk room. Whether you're seeking a relaxing retreat or a high performing rental, this move in ready unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Enjoy peaceful lake views from your private balconyideal for morning coffee or evening wind downs. Inside, you'll find freshly painted walls, modern light fixtures, and granite countertops in both the kitchen and bathrooms, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The bunk room offers additional sleeping space, making this condo perfect for families or vacation rentals. A second full bathroom ensures comfort and convenience for all. Premier resort style amenities at laketown wharf laketown wharf is panama city beach's premier resort, offering an extensive array of luxury amenities to enhance your coastal lifestyle: five spectacular pools choose from a lagoon style pool, a rooftop pool with stunning views, a zero entry children's pool, a seasonally heated pool, or an exclusive adults only pool for ultimate relaxation. Two hot tubs perfect for unwinding after a day at the beach. Private beach access just steps away, enjoy deeded access to the gulf of mexico's pristine shoreline. State of the art fitness center featuring cardio equipment, free weights, and strength training machines, all overlooking the resort's lake. Scenic boardwalk & nightly light show stroll along the 52,000 square foot boardwalk surrounding the resort's private lake, and enjoy the spectacular dancing fountain & light show every evening. 810 billiards & bowling a premier bowling and entertainment venue offering billiards, arcade games, a full service bar, and gourmet food all within the resort on site dining & shopping enjoy a variety of restaurants, cafes, and market shops, including: the wharf seafood buffet fresh seafood and southern classics. Juan taco authentic, flavorful mexican cuisine. The candymaker handmade fudge, pralines, and nostalgic treats. Sunshine bar & grill a poolside tiki bar offering tropical drinks and casual bites. Laketown market a convenient stop for essentials, snacks, and refreshments. Covered parking & 24/7 security enjoy secure, gated access and round the clock security throughout the resort. An unmatched opportunity perfect for investors or second homeowners! Whether you're looking for a luxurious beachfront escape or a high performing short term rental, this laketown wharf penthouse is an exceptional investment. With its prime location, unparalleled views, and world class amenities, it offers incredible rental potential and a lifestyle of pure luxury. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own the best view at laketown wharf! Contact me today for more details or to schedule a private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 776397 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $280,000
  • Price sqft: $267
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1047
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 300
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorShower
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Heating: Electric
  • Utilities: CableConnected, SewerAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gazebo, Barbecue, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricCooktop, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker
  • Entry Level: 15
  • Legal Description: LAKETOWN WHARF UNIT 1537 TYPE C BLDG 1 ORB 2994 P 1890 1BR 2BA BUNK ORB 4478 P 1600 1047 TOTAL SF
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40001-000-552
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1537
  • View: Lagoon, Lake
  • Views: 69
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive  1110, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$326,900.00 ($358.84 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1110 More Like This

Rare ''F'' stack unit at Shores of Panama Turnkey and Rental Ready! This rarely available Shores of Panama ''F Stack'' unit is the complete package ideally located just steps from the elevator, w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 911 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768487
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas 225 Drive 225, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$310,000.00 ($245.64 / sqft )

9860 Thomas 225 Drive 225 More Like This

Motivated seller, make a offer, fully furnished. Great views & no elevator. Gulf view from 2nd bedroom and bunk room. $1,000 dollar credit for barn door to close off bunks. Park on 2nd floor walk str

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 753844
  2. Provided by Beach Time Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$275,000.00 ($262.66 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614 More Like This

Looking For a Condo at the Beach? Same floor as Parking deck Pool, easy walk over the catwalk to the pool and Parking. This Spacious Residence Offers 1BR 2BA + Bunk Room & Can Easily Accommodate 6 Peo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776377
  2. Provided by Beach Time Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 1224, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$305,000.00 ($412.16 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 1224 More Like This

The Summit is a highly desirable beachfront condominium property with a long history of exceptional rental income. This 12th floor unit offers stunning views of the Gulf of Mexico. 1 bedroom with a k

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768114
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 212, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$316,000.00 ($427.03 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 212 More Like This

Motivated Seller. Convenient & centrally located 2nd floor 1 Bedroom/1.5 Bath. The Summit is a highly desirable beachfront condominium property with a long history of exceptional rental income. This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768112
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 412, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$329,000.00 ($444.60 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine owning a beachfront paradise with breathtaking, direct views of the silky white sands and emerald blue waters of the Gulf of Mexico! This stunning 4th floor condo at The Summit offers everythi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764312
  2. Provided by eXp Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$290,000.00 ($476.19 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 1109w More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Experience the ultimate beachfront retreat in this stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo, nestled on the 11th floor of the Sunbird Complex in Panama City Beach. With sleeping arrange

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 754673
  2. Provided by eXp Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 1431, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$319,500.00 ($253.17 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 1431 More Like This

Fully furnished tastefully decorated lake view condo in Lake Town Wharf. This large, upgraded condo features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This unit has a master suite with balcony access. A second bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772278
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 907, Panama City, FL 32408
$329,500.00 ($261.09 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 907 More Like This

Own a Slice of Paradise at Laketown Wharf Gulf View Turnkey Investment! Discover the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and rental potential with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, plus a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769426
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7813 Lagoon Drive 9e, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$275,000.00 ($192.71 / sqft )

7813 Lagoon Drive 9e More Like This

Priced for condition. GREAT Opportunity for those who love the water. Right on the Lagoon with the BEST VIEW! Windows Galore! 5 minute golf cart ride to the most beautiful white sandy beach. One of th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773498
  2. Provided by Ledford Realty Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin