Active
Property Photos
23223 Front Beach Road 702
  1. Image 1 For 23223 Front Beach Road 702
  2. Image 2 For 23223 Front Beach Road 702
  3. Image 3 For 23223 Front Beach Road 702
  4. Image 4 For 23223 Front Beach Road 702
  5. Image 5 For 23223 Front Beach Road 702
  6. Image 6 For 23223 Front Beach Road 702
  7. Image 7 For 23223 Front Beach Road 702
  8. Image 8 For 23223 Front Beach Road 702
  9. Image 9 For 23223 Front Beach Road 702
  10. Image 10 For 23223 Front Beach Road 702
  11. Image 11 For 23223 Front Beach Road 702
  12. Image 12 For 23223 Front Beach Road 702
  13. Image 13 For 23223 Front Beach Road 702
  14. Image 14 For 23223 Front Beach Road 702
  15. Image 15 For 23223 Front Beach Road 702
  16. Image 16 For 23223 Front Beach Road 702
  17. Image 17 For 23223 Front Beach Road 702
  18. Image 18 For 23223 Front Beach Road 702
  19. Image 19 For 23223 Front Beach Road 702
  20. Image 20 For 23223 Front Beach Road 702
  21. Image 21 For 23223 Front Beach Road 702
  22. Image 22 For 23223 Front Beach Road 702
  23. Image 23 For 23223 Front Beach Road 702
  24. Image 24 For 23223 Front Beach Road 702
  25. Image 25 For 23223 Front Beach Road 702
  26. Image 26 For 23223 Front Beach Road 702
  27. Image 27 For 23223 Front Beach Road 702
  28. Image 28 For 23223 Front Beach Road 702
  29. Image 29 For 23223 Front Beach Road 702
  30. Image 30 For 23223 Front Beach Road 702
  31. Image 31 For 23223 Front Beach Road 702
  32. Image 32 For 23223 Front Beach Road 702
  33. Image 33 For 23223 Front Beach Road 702
  34. Image 34 For 23223 Front Beach Road 702
  35. Image 35 For 23223 Front Beach Road 702
  36. Image 36 For 23223 Front Beach Road 702
  37. Image 37 For 23223 Front Beach Road 702
  38. Image 38 For 23223 Front Beach Road 702
  39. Image 39 For 23223 Front Beach Road 702
  40. Image 40 For 23223 Front Beach Road 702
  41. Image 41 For 23223 Front Beach Road 702
  42. Image 42 For 23223 Front Beach Road 702
  43. Image 43 For 23223 Front Beach Road 702
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $520,000

Address: 23223 Front Beach Road 702, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Description

Pinnacle Port is a 25 acre Sanctuary located at the far West end of Panama City Beach just a short drive from Hwy 30A. It incorporates the Coastal Living Lifestyle with wonderful amenities including1/4 mile of pristine gulf frontage, two pools, four tennis courts, several shuffleboard courts, steam rooms, saunas, exercise room, grills, basketball, playground, kayak rentals, fishing docks, boat trailer storageand boat slips on Lake Powell, the area's largest Dune Lake designated as an 'Outstanding Florida Waterway'. This recently updated, two story, three bedroom condo offers three baths and 1,244 sq ft. It is arare find with a unique design that offers stunning views of the Gulf, Coastline and Lake Powell! HOA fees include electricity for AC, heat and hot water. Recent updates inclu
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 775887 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 23223 Front Beach Road 702
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $520,000
  • Price sqft: $418
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake,LakeFront
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1244
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 311
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CeilingFans, HeatPump
  • Sewer: PublicSewer, SewerTapPaid
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: AccessibleElevatorInstalled
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: PINNACLE PORT PHASE 1-A 6B UNIT #A1-702 TYPE C ORB 634 P 53 3BR 3B ORB 4124 P 1099
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 36463-326-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 702
  • Views: 106
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17739 Front Beach Road 2102w, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$595,000.00 ($554.00 / sqft )

17739 Front Beach Road 2102w More Like This

21st Floor Gulf Front Gem at Splash Resort! Experience the ultimate beach getaway in this fully furnished 2BR/2BA condo on the 21st floor of Splash Resort. With stunning Gulf views, a spacious layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776967
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2003, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$537,000.00 ($429.94 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2003 More Like This

INCLUDES EXTERNAL STORAGE UNIT SO81!!! UPGRADED MASTER SHOWER. This is the 2bd that really feels like a 3bd. Bunk room has a door and a window, just no closet, so it can't be called a ''Bedroom''

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769927
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 3011, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$525,000.00 ($464.19 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 3011 More Like This

PENTHOUSE LEVEL! Higher ceilings. Welcome to your slice of paradise at Tidewater Beach Resort! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom Gulf front condo also features a bonus bunk area, making i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776821
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2800, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$489,900.00 ($414.47 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2800 More Like This

*MOTIVATED SELLERS* This fully furnished, turn key 28th floor condo at Tidewater Beach Resort delivers the kind of views people come to Panama City Beach for. Facing west, you'll catch stunning sunset

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773936
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19504 Front Beach Road 1006, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$475,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

19504 Front Beach Road 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Emerald Shores Unit 1006 Gulf Front Condo in Laguna Beach, West End of Panama City Beach! Experience unparalleled Gulf front living in this beautifully updated, fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770364
  2. Provided by eXp Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 825, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$510,000.00 ($392.61 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 825 More Like This

Fully booked so difficult to get a tour appointment; keep trying! This Emerald Beach condo on the 8th floor is worth it. Full of promises for breathtaking beach and sunset views. VA and short term ren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772460
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2502, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$574,900.00 ($467.02 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2502 More Like This

Top Floor Gulf Front Condo | Fully Furnished & Never Rented Welcome to Unit 2502 at Sunrise Beach a rare, top floor gem offering stunning panoramic views of the Gulf. This spacious 2 bedroom plus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773068
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road A-708, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$489,000.00 ($497.46 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road A-708 More Like This

Townhome condo located on the 7th floor with a breathtaking coastal view from the living room. A spectacular view of Powell Lake / Camp Helen State Park from the master bedroom balcony. This 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769796
  2. Provided by JONES REAL ESTATE AND RENTALS LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road A703, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$539,000.00 ($433.28 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road A703 More Like This

*Designated Parking Spot* Experience the best of both worlds lake and Gulf in this fully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo at the highly sought after Pinnacle Port. With breathtaking views of both t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771794
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15625 Front Beach Road 1208, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$619,000.00 ($560.69 / sqft )

15625 Front Beach Road 1208 More Like This

Experience breathtaking views and spectacular sunsets from AQUA 1208, one of Panama City Beach's most sought after condos! Located high above the Emerald Coast, this oceanfront gem offers an unparalle

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773865
  2. Provided by MJH Real Estate Brokerage, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin