Active
Property Photos
6213 Thomas Drive 405
  1. Image 1 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  2. Image 2 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  3. Image 3 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  4. Image 4 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  5. Image 5 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  6. Image 6 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  7. Image 7 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  8. Image 8 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  9. Image 9 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  10. Image 10 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  11. Image 11 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  12. Image 12 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  13. Image 13 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  14. Image 14 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  15. Image 15 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  16. Image 16 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  17. Image 17 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  18. Image 18 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  19. Image 19 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  20. Image 20 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  21. Image 21 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  22. Image 22 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  23. Image 23 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  24. Image 24 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  25. Image 25 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  26. Image 26 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  27. Image 27 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  28. Image 28 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  29. Image 29 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  30. Image 30 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  31. Image 31 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  32. Image 32 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  33. Image 33 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  34. Image 34 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  35. Image 35 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  36. Image 36 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  37. Image 37 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  38. Image 38 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  39. Image 39 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  40. Image 40 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  41. Image 41 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  42. Image 42 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  43. Image 43 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  44. Image 44 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  45. Image 45 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  46. Image 46 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  47. Image 47 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  48. Image 48 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  49. Image 49 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  50. Image 50 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  51. Image 51 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  52. Image 52 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  53. Image 53 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  54. Image 54 For 6213 Thomas Drive 405
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $349,900

Address: 6213 Thomas Drive 405, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

Description

Gulf front family friendly condominium located on the quiet end of the beach. 1 Bedroom 2 Bath on the 4th floor. (accomadates up to 6). Utility Room provides a full size washer/dryer & extra storage for beach toys is located directly across from your unit. Fully furnished and rental ready. This condo includes 2 queen beds and queen sleeper sofa. Gorgeous views of the Gulf as well as stunning sunsets. There are 6 floors and 58 family friendly condos showcasing a gulf front pool, lighted tennis, pickleball & shuffleboard court. Game room includes pool table, TV, lounge area. Some of the more recent updates to the building and grounds/amenities include new roof, exterior paint, thermal windows and storm rated sliding doors with thermal glass, new fence and rails. Landscape is beautiful and well maintained. This condominium reflects true pride of ownership. Smaller condominiums show what true relaxation is all about and it's located right on the Gulf.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 779117 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6213 Thomas Drive 405
  • Viewed: 147
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $392
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 893
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 239
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: TennisCourts
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: GameRoom, Barbecue, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: MARINER WEST CONDO UNIT 405 ORB 738 P 849 ORB 3340 P 2042 1BR 2B 893 H&C
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30569-332-000
  • Style: MidRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 405
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 147
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2602 Mystic Lane Po33, Panama City, FL 32408
$379,000.00 ($286.69 / sqft )

2602 Mystic Lane Po33 More Like This

SLIP #15 INCLUDED. ONE OF THE 4 BIGGEST SLIPS, 36' x 15.5'. CONDO IS FULLY FURNISHED. High end finishes including Sub Zero refrigerator, Viking 6 burner stove with convection oven, Bosch dishwash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: 759682
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1615, Panama City, FL 32408
$359,900.00 ($396.80 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1615 More Like This

Beautifully Furnished Gulf Front Condo Experience coastal living at its finest with this exquisitely furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo overlooking the Gulf of Mexico. The unit features a Gulf front

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 759678
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive  1110, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$326,900.00 ($358.84 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1110 More Like This

Rare ''F'' stack unit at Shores of Panama Turnkey and Rental Ready! This rarely available Shores of Panama ''F Stack'' unit is the complete package ideally located just steps from the elevator, w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 911 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768487
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 431, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$339,900.00 ($269.33 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 431 More Like This

Laketown Wharf #431, a beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with breathtaking views and a prime location in the heart of Panama City Beach. From your private, lake facing balcony, you can enj

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771441
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 309, Panama City, FL 32408
$365,000.00 ($289.22 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 309 More Like This

Gross Vacation Rental Projection $43,700 $59,950! Welcome to Laketown Wharf 309! Totally updated, tastefully decorated and fully furnished 2Bd/ 2Ba 1,262 SqFt condo with an additional bunk room. Perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777029
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 2028, Panama City, FL 32408
$359,000.00 ($284.47 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 2028 Reduced More Like This

Live in penthouse luxury on the 20th floor with raised ceilings and views most dream of. The view from your patio is breathtaking as it overlooks the lake and boardwalk below and you're high enough o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765567
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2602 Mystic Lane Po34, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$394,000.00 ($298.03 / sqft )

2602 Mystic Lane Po34 More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is perfectly situated right off the water in a gated community in the heart of Upper Grand Lagoon. Featuring two private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777129
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 212, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$316,000.00 ($427.03 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 212 More Like This

Motivated Seller. Convenient & centrally located 2nd floor 1 Bedroom/1.5 Bath. The Summit is a highly desirable beachfront condominium property with a long history of exceptional rental income. This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768112
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e, Panama City, FL 32408
$379,900.00 ($266.22 / sqft )

7813 Lagoon Drive 8e More Like This

Life is grand on Grand Lagoon! This freshly updated 3MB/3MB Condominium in beautiful Greenwood Estates sports numerous updates including: new HVAC (2022); Water Heater (2024); Interior Paint (2025) an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: 755442
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 101, Panama City, FL 32408
$415,000.00 ($279.84 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 101 More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a spectacular turn key 3 bedroom plus bunk room with window and closet, 3 bathroom condo in the coveted Laketown Wharf condominium, perfectly positioned in the heart of Panama

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768813
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin