Active
Property Photos
6213 Thomas Drive 507
  1. Image 1 For 6213 Thomas Drive 507
  2. Image 2 For 6213 Thomas Drive 507
  3. Image 3 For 6213 Thomas Drive 507
  4. Image 4 For 6213 Thomas Drive 507
  5. Image 5 For 6213 Thomas Drive 507
  6. Image 6 For 6213 Thomas Drive 507
  7. Image 7 For 6213 Thomas Drive 507
  8. Image 8 For 6213 Thomas Drive 507
  9. Image 9 For 6213 Thomas Drive 507
  10. Image 10 For 6213 Thomas Drive 507
  11. Image 11 For 6213 Thomas Drive 507
  12. Image 12 For 6213 Thomas Drive 507
  13. Image 13 For 6213 Thomas Drive 507
  14. Image 14 For 6213 Thomas Drive 507
  15. Image 15 For 6213 Thomas Drive 507
  16. Image 16 For 6213 Thomas Drive 507
  17. Image 17 For 6213 Thomas Drive 507
  18. Image 18 For 6213 Thomas Drive 507
  19. Image 19 For 6213 Thomas Drive 507
  20. Image 20 For 6213 Thomas Drive 507
  21. Image 21 For 6213 Thomas Drive 507
  22. Image 22 For 6213 Thomas Drive 507
  23. Image 23 For 6213 Thomas Drive 507
  24. Image 24 For 6213 Thomas Drive 507
  25. Image 25 For 6213 Thomas Drive 507
  26. Image 26 For 6213 Thomas Drive 507
  27. Image 27 For 6213 Thomas Drive 507
  28. Image 28 For 6213 Thomas Drive 507
  29. Image 29 For 6213 Thomas Drive 507
  30. Image 30 For 6213 Thomas Drive 507
  31. Image 31 For 6213 Thomas Drive 507
  32. Image 32 For 6213 Thomas Drive 507
  33. Image 33 For 6213 Thomas Drive 507
  34. Image 34 For 6213 Thomas Drive 507
  35. Image 35 For 6213 Thomas Drive 507
  36. Image 36 For 6213 Thomas Drive 507
  37. Image 37 For 6213 Thomas Drive 507
  38. Image 38 For 6213 Thomas Drive 507
  39. Image 39 For 6213 Thomas Drive 507
  40. Image 40 For 6213 Thomas Drive 507
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $350,000

Address: 6213 Thomas Drive 507, Panama City, FL 32408

Description

Welcome to Mariner West, a Gulf front mid rise condominium perfectly located on the quiet east end of Thomas Drive. This fully furnished 1BR/2BA condo comfortably sleeps six and offers breathtaking ocean views from the kitchen, dining room, breakfast bar, and living area. Enjoy stunning sunsets from the spacious covered 5th floor balcony overlooking the Gulf of Mexico. This condo has been meticulously maintained and thoughtfully updated throughout. The fully renovated kitchen (2023) features new stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, and granite countertops. Both full baths include updated vanities, countertops, and tile flooring. Flooring throughout the unit consists of Wood plank in the living areas and bedroom, and tile in the kitchen, baths, and hallwayno carpet! Additional upgrades include a new HVAC (2023), water heater (2024), fresh interior paint (2020), and trim updates (2023). The laundry/utility room with a full size washer and dryer is conveniently located in the breezeway just across from the unit. Community amenities include a Gulf front pool with LED lighting, a poolside cookout area with gas grills, a private deck overlooking the Gulf, an outdoor shower, a repaved tennis court, owner's lounge, game room, and shuffleboard courts. Mariner West recently passed all State of Florida Structural Integrity inspections and has undergone major improvements, including a new roof, fresh exterior and balcony paint, and upgraded storm rated sliding glass doors and windows. Mariner West is a low density, six story community with only 58 units, ensuring a peaceful and private beach experience. Pet friendly for owners and ideally located near St. Andrews State Park, marinas, restaurants, and local attractions. All information deemed correct but should be verified by buyer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 780529 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6213 Thomas Drive 507
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $392
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 893
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 208
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: TennisCourts
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange
  • Legal Description: MARINER WEST CONDO UNIT 507 ORB 3327 P 1483 1BR 2B 893 H&C
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30569-336-000
  • Style: MidRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 507
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 118
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 420, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$420,000.00 ($249.85 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 420 More Like This

Income producing property. 2025 YTD operating actuals available. Historical financials and rent roll provided upon request. Pro forma available for projected performance. Welcome to 9860 Thomas Dr S U

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1681 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775512
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2602 Mystic Lane Po33, Panama City, FL 32408
$379,000.00 ($286.69 / sqft )

2602 Mystic Lane Po33 More Like This

SLIP #15 INCLUDED. ONE OF THE 4 BIGGEST SLIPS, 36' x 15.5'. CONDO IS FULLY FURNISHED. High end finishes including Sub Zero refrigerator, Viking 6 burner stove with convection oven, Bosch dishwash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: 759682
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1615, Panama City, FL 32408
$359,900.00 ($396.80 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1615 More Like This

Beautifully Furnished Gulf Front Condo Experience coastal living at its finest with this exquisitely furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo overlooking the Gulf of Mexico. The unit features a Gulf front

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 759678
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive  1110, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$326,900.00 ($358.84 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1110 More Like This

Rare ''F'' stack unit at Shores of Panama Turnkey and Rental Ready! This rarely available Shores of Panama ''F Stack'' unit is the complete package ideally located just steps from the elevator, w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 911 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768487
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 431, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$339,900.00 ($269.33 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 431 More Like This

Laketown Wharf #431, a beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with breathtaking views and a prime location in the heart of Panama City Beach. From your private, lake facing balcony, you can enj

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771441
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 309, Panama City, FL 32408
$365,000.00 ($289.22 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 309 More Like This

Gross Vacation Rental Projection $43,700 $59,950! Welcome to Laketown Wharf 309! Totally updated, tastefully decorated and fully furnished 2Bd/ 2Ba 1,262 SqFt condo with an additional bunk room. Perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777029
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 2028, Panama City, FL 32408
$359,000.00 ($284.47 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 2028 Reduced More Like This

Live in penthouse luxury on the 20th floor with raised ceilings and views most dream of. The view from your patio is breathtaking as it overlooks the lake and boardwalk below and you're high enough o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765567
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2602 Mystic Lane Po34, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$394,000.00 ($298.03 / sqft )

2602 Mystic Lane Po34 More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is perfectly situated right off the water in a gated community in the heart of Upper Grand Lagoon. Featuring two private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777129
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 212, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$316,000.00 ($427.03 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 212 More Like This

Motivated Seller. Convenient & centrally located 2nd floor 1 Bedroom/1.5 Bath. The Summit is a highly desirable beachfront condominium property with a long history of exceptional rental income. This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768112
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e, Panama City, FL 32408
$379,900.00 ($266.22 / sqft )

7813 Lagoon Drive 8e More Like This

Life is grand on Grand Lagoon! This freshly updated 3MB/3MB Condominium in beautiful Greenwood Estates sports numerous updates including: new HVAC (2022); Water Heater (2024); Interior Paint (2025) an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: 755442
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin