Active
Property Photos
15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  1. Image 1 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  2. Image 2 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  3. Image 3 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  4. Image 4 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  5. Image 5 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  6. Image 6 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  7. Image 7 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  8. Image 8 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  9. Image 9 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  10. Image 10 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  11. Image 11 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  12. Image 12 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  13. Image 13 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  14. Image 14 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  15. Image 15 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  16. Image 16 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  17. Image 17 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  18. Image 18 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  19. Image 19 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  20. Image 20 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  21. Image 21 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  22. Image 22 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  23. Image 23 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  24. Image 24 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  25. Image 25 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  26. Image 26 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  27. Image 27 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  28. Image 28 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  29. Image 29 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  30. Image 30 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  31. Image 31 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  32. Image 32 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  33. Image 33 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  34. Image 34 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  35. Image 35 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  36. Image 36 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  37. Image 37 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  38. Image 38 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  39. Image 39 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  40. Image 40 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  41. Image 41 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  42. Image 42 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  43. Image 43 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  44. Image 44 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  45. Image 45 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  46. Image 46 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  47. Image 47 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  48. Image 48 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  49. Image 49 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  50. Image 50 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  51. Image 51 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  52. Image 52 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  53. Image 53 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  54. Image 54 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  55. Image 55 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  56. Image 56 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  57. Image 57 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  58. Image 58 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  59. Image 59 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  60. Image 60 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  61. Image 61 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  62. Image 62 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  63. Image 63 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  64. Image 64 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  65. Image 65 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  66. Image 66 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  67. Image 67 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  68. Image 68 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  69. Image 69 For 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $599,000

Address: 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Description

This unique, turn key offering in a highly desirable location features a flexible, combined condo/duplex/townhome style setup, configured as two completely separate rental units with independent access, maximizing occupancy and generating significant income. Available to rent separately or combined for maximum daily rates. Unit 317 has 1 bedroom and a loft plus a sleeper sofa to host up to 6 guests. There are granite countertops, updated stainless steel appliances, gorgeous tiled shower, and tile floors throughout. The loft features a reading nook with a bird's eye view of the Gulf. Unit 321 is an efficiency with a loft that is able to accommodate 4 guests. This unit also has granite countertops in the efficiency kitchen, tiled shower, and tile and wood laminate floors. This unit also offers amazing Gulf views. The connecting door has been sealed. The property has a pet friendly policy which expands the rental pool. Both properties combined generated a rental revenue of over $110,000. *The HOA fee listed is the total for both units.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 782656 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15617 Front Beach Road 317 & 321
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $898
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 667
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 152
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop
  • Interior Features: Loft
  • Legal Description: AMBASSADOR BEACH CONDO MAP29D4 UNIT #317 & 321 (GROUP 5) ORB 907 P 121 2BR 1B 667 H&C ORB 4337 P 1694
  • Levels: ThreeOrMore
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33778-192-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 317 & 321
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 79
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17739 Front Beach Road 2102w, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$595,000.00 ($554.00 / sqft )

17739 Front Beach Road 2102w More Like This

21st Floor Gulf Front Gem at Splash Resort! Experience the ultimate beach getaway in this fully furnished 2BR/2BA condo on the 21st floor of Splash Resort. With stunning Gulf views, a spacious layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776967
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2502, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$574,900.00 ($467.02 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2502 More Like This

Top Floor Gulf Front Condo | Fully Furnished & Never Rented Welcome to Unit 2502 at Sunrise Beach a rare, top floor gem offering stunning panoramic views of the Gulf. This spacious 2 bedroom plus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773068
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15625 Front Beach Road 1208, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$619,000.00 ($560.69 / sqft )

15625 Front Beach Road 1208 More Like This

Experience breathtaking views and spectacular sunsets from AQUA 1208, one of Panama City Beach's most sought after condos! Located high above the Emerald Coast, this oceanfront gem offers an unparalle

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773865
  2. Provided by MJH Real Estate Brokerage, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2104, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$599,000.00 ($479.58 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate Gulf front getaway and investment opportunity at Sunrise Beach Resort, located in the heart of Panama City Beach. This stunning 21st floor condo features two bedrooms, two bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765390
  2. Provided by eXp Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 1703, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$580,000.00 ($322.40 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 1703 More Like This

Welcome to your dream beach getaway at Origin at Seahaven! This luxurious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom vacation rental condo is the epitome of coastal elegance, offering 1799 square feet of beautifully furni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774691
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-302, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$550,000.00 ($351.89 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-302 More Like This

FIRE SALE! Seller is motivated! Cheapest 3 bedroom on the market! This a beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom new construction unit, professionally decorated with top of the line furnishings. Unit is also h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: 739252
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17545 Front Beach Road  1609, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$600,000.00 ($523.56 / sqft )

17545 Front Beach Road 1609 More Like This

Emerald Isle is a highly desirable condominium resort overlooking the Gulf of Mexico and located just minutes from Pier Park in Panama City Beach. Offering an unparalleled West Beach location, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769114
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17351 Front Beach Road W602, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$599,000.00 ($427.86 / sqft )

17351 Front Beach Road W602 More Like This

Best floor plan on the beach! Located on the west end of PCB, this 1400 sq ft unit has a highly sought after split bedroom floor plan with both bedrooms gulf front! Seachase units don't come on the ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777554
  2. Provided by The Ketchersid Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1503 Tin Cup Court E101, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$585,000.00 ($289.89 / sqft )

1503 Tin Cup Court E101 More Like This

** Reduced Even More!! ** This ground floor unit most commonly known as ''Top Shelf'' features over $150,000 in upgrades included with the most impeccable taste and charm in mind! This unit includes a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768817
  2. Provided by Coastal Sun Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16701 Front Beach Road 901, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$699,999.00 ($447.00 / sqft )

16701 Front Beach Road 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacation Resort Rental! NOW IS BEST TIME TO SHOW AND BUY BEFORE RENTAL SEASON STARTS!!! and YOU the BUYER gets the fulll season onf INCOME!!!!!Wonderful 9th Floor Location on the corner so you have wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: 760622
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin