Active
Property Photos
6829 Thomas Drive 403
  1. Image 1 For 6829 Thomas Drive 403
  2. Image 2 For 6829 Thomas Drive 403
  3. Image 3 For 6829 Thomas Drive 403
  4. Image 4 For 6829 Thomas Drive 403
  5. Image 5 For 6829 Thomas Drive 403
  6. Image 6 For 6829 Thomas Drive 403
  7. Image 7 For 6829 Thomas Drive 403
  8. Image 8 For 6829 Thomas Drive 403
  9. Image 9 For 6829 Thomas Drive 403
  10. Image 10 For 6829 Thomas Drive 403
  11. Image 11 For 6829 Thomas Drive 403
  12. Image 12 For 6829 Thomas Drive 403
  13. Image 13 For 6829 Thomas Drive 403
  14. Image 14 For 6829 Thomas Drive 403
  15. Image 15 For 6829 Thomas Drive 403
  16. Image 16 For 6829 Thomas Drive 403
  17. Image 17 For 6829 Thomas Drive 403
  18. Image 18 For 6829 Thomas Drive 403
  19. Image 19 For 6829 Thomas Drive 403
  20. Image 20 For 6829 Thomas Drive 403
  21. Image 21 For 6829 Thomas Drive 403
  22. Image 22 For 6829 Thomas Drive 403
  23. Image 23 For 6829 Thomas Drive 403
  24. Image 24 For 6829 Thomas Drive 403
  25. Image 25 For 6829 Thomas Drive 403
  26. Image 26 For 6829 Thomas Drive 403
  27. Image 27 For 6829 Thomas Drive 403
  28. Image 28 For 6829 Thomas Drive 403
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $249,900

Address: 6829 Thomas Drive 403, Panama City, FL 32408

Description

Unlock the full potential of your beach getaway in this exceptional Panama City Beach ground floor retreat, boasting a thoughtfully designed condo that seamlessly blends comfort and effortless living on the East end of the beach. This outstanding condo features tile flooring throughout, a fully furnished livingroom, kitchen, bedroom with a king size bed and a patio overlooking the pool area, just steps from the pristine white sandy beachs and breathtaking sunsets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 783425 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6829 Thomas Drive 403
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $442
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 565
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 124
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Electric
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricCooktop, ElectricRange
  • Interior Features: SmartThermostat
  • Legal Description: SUNSWEPT IV CONDO BLDG A UNIT 3 ORB 944 P 473 1BR 1B 565 H&C ORB 4500 P 208
  • Levels: ThreeOrMore
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30839-560-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 403
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4725 Bay Point Road 161, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$248,900.00 ($276.56 / sqft )

4725 Bay Point Road 161 More Like This

Welcome to Bay Point! This ground floor condo unit offers one bedroom, one bathroom with additional vanity space. In the vanity area, there is also a large wardrobe area. Just off of the bedroom is a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772944
  2. Provided by Angie Eddy & Co Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$275,000.00 ($262.66 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614 More Like This

Looking For a Condo at the Beach? Same floor as Parking deck Pool, easy walk over the catwalk to the pool and Parking. This Spacious Residence Offers 1BR 2BA + Bunk Room & Can Easily Accommodate 6 Peo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776377
  2. Provided by Beach Time Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7813 Lagoon Drive 3c, Panama City, FL 32408
$239,000.00 ($223.16 / sqft )

7813 Lagoon Drive 3c More Like This

ATTENTION ANGLERS and BOATER ENTHUSIAST! ARE YOU LOOKING FOR A CONDO WITH A BOAT SLIP? Look no further, your dreams have been realized, Wonderful Greenwood Estates Community located on Grand Lagoon.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771521
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 912e, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$250,000.00 ($404.53 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 912e More Like This

Welcome to Sunbird, one of the best kept secrets on the Emerald Coast. Sunbird is conveniently located right next to the famous Pineapple Willies Restaurant, and is walking distance to several places

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 618 sqft
  1. MLSID: 748990
  2. Provided by Miller & Associates Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$290,000.00 ($476.19 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 1109w More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Experience the ultimate beachfront retreat in this stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo, nestled on the 11th floor of the Sunbird Complex in Panama City Beach. With sleeping arrange

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 754673
  2. Provided by eXp Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 305, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$249,000.00 ($366.18 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 305 More Like This

FOR SALE Water FRONT condo only a block from the Sandy Beaches in Panama City Beach, FL. Want walkability to restaurants and shops?? Do you own a Boat? Want to own a Beach Vacation home or Investmen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766072
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7813 Lagoon Drive 9e, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$275,000.00 ($192.71 / sqft )

7813 Lagoon Drive 9e More Like This

Priced for condition. GREAT Opportunity for those who love the water. Right on the Lagoon with the BEST VIEW! Windows Galore! 5 minute golf cart ride to the most beautiful white sandy beach. One of th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773498
  2. Provided by Ledford Realty Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Lagoon Drive O, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$229,900.00 ($191.58 / sqft )

7125 Lagoon Drive O More Like This

BIG PRICE IMPROVEMENT on this beautifully remodeled 2BR/2BA upstairs unit! Low HOA, very quiet development, and turn key ready! This is a very spacious floorplan perfect for families. It's in the lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773609
  2. Provided by SimpliHOM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive  W 109, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$299,000.00 ($490.97 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive W 109 More Like This

Owner tore it completely out and reconfigured. THIS AINT NOT LIP STICK ON A PIG THIS IS A BEAUTIFUL FULLY TORN OUT CONDO . Glass shower Ground level Tile and Granite Throughout. Custom made cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774928
  2. Provided by Piece of Parysdise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 2008, Panama City, FL 32408
$284,900.00 ($329.75 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 2008 More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT just in time for High Season! Yes, the balcony construction is complete, and this condo is fully move in and rental ready making this an exceptional opportunity at Shores of Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770443
  2. Provided by Ohana Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin