Active
Property Photos
406 Raven Lane
  1. Image 1 For 406 Raven Lane
  2. Image 2 For 406 Raven Lane
  3. Image 3 For 406 Raven Lane
  4. Image 4 For 406 Raven Lane
  5. Image 5 For 406 Raven Lane
  6. Image 6 For 406 Raven Lane
  7. Image 7 For 406 Raven Lane
  8. Image 8 For 406 Raven Lane
  9. Image 9 For 406 Raven Lane
  10. Image 10 For 406 Raven Lane
  11. Image 11 For 406 Raven Lane
  12. Image 12 For 406 Raven Lane
  13. Image 13 For 406 Raven Lane
  14. Image 14 For 406 Raven Lane
  15. Image 15 For 406 Raven Lane
  16. Image 16 For 406 Raven Lane
  17. Image 17 For 406 Raven Lane
  18. Image 18 For 406 Raven Lane
  19. Image 19 For 406 Raven Lane
  20. Image 20 For 406 Raven Lane
  21. Image 21 For 406 Raven Lane
  22. Image 22 For 406 Raven Lane
  23. Image 23 For 406 Raven Lane
  24. Image 24 For 406 Raven Lane
  25. Image 25 For 406 Raven Lane
  26. Image 26 For 406 Raven Lane
  27. Image 27 For 406 Raven Lane
  28. Image 28 For 406 Raven Lane
  29. Image 29 For 406 Raven Lane
  30. Image 30 For 406 Raven Lane
  31. Image 31 For 406 Raven Lane
  32. Image 32 For 406 Raven Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $280,000

Address: 406 Raven Lane, Panama City, FL 32404

Description

Charming Modern Florida Cottage built in 2021 with solar panels for energy savings! Enjoy a light, airy aesthetic, durable metal roof, welcoming front porch, and private balconyperfect for relaxing Florida mornings and evenings. Inside, the open layout is filled with natural light and ideal for everyday living or entertaining. The attached garage offers convenience, while the low maintenance exterior and solar system make this property cost efficient and easy to enjoy year round. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, Tyndall AFB, and Panama City beaches. Newer construction, and competitively pricedschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 784320 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 406 Raven Lane
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $280,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1496
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 105
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 1.00
  • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Middle School: Rutherford Middle
  • School Elementary: Callaway
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Paved
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: SolarPanels
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: AccessibleStairway, AccessibleClosets, AccessibleElectricalAndEnvironmentalControls, AccessibleCentralLivingArea, AccessibleDoors, AccessibleEntrance, AccessibleHallways
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater, SolarHotWater
  • Legal Description: CALLAWAY CORNERS 131C2 PT OF LOT 85 DESC AS: COM NE COR LOT 91 TH W 231.15' FOR POB TH S 100.91' W 45.66' TO SW COR LOT 85 TH N 81.09' E 10.78' N 20' E 32.95' TO POB ORB 4435 P 1460
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 06275-100-085
  • Style: Florida
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 94
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11921 Caruso Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$325,000.00 ($47.88 / sqft )

11921 Caruso Drive More Like This

Excellent value add opportunity for investors or healthcare operators or large dwelling. This 6,788 SF former assisted living facility is situated on a 1 acre parcel just outside Panama City, Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 12
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6788 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773347
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3615 Eagle Lane A&b, Panama City, FL 32404
$315,000.00 ($184.43 / sqft )

3615 Eagle Lane A&b More Like This

INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY DUPLEX FOR SALE! This 2007 duplex includes both units 3615 and 3617 in the sale. Each side offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a vaulted ceiling, a laundry room, and an open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777541
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 Usery Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$299,999.00 ($144.23 / sqft )

2727 Usery Road Reduced More Like This

Not your typical townhome, this stunning new build offers 2,080 square feet of beautifully designed living space with 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The flexible layout includes a main leve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777596
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Sukoshi Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$279,900.00 ($180.93 / sqft )

308 Sukoshi Drive More Like This

Waterfront living at its finest! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Callaway offers 1,547 sq ft of comfortable living space with an open floor plan that's perfect for entertaining. E

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1547 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780613
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6599 Atkins Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$327,000.00 ($165.49 / sqft )

6599 Atkins Road More Like This

*** VA ASSUMABLE RATE 4.99%*** Welcome home to this spacious two story, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the Liberty subdivision. Designed for both comfort and functionality, this home provides pl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783503
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7115 Hatteras Boulevard, Panama City, FL 32404
$330,000.00 ($139.77 / sqft )

7115 Hatteras Boulevard More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Discover WATERFRONT living on a CULDESAC with PAID OFF SOLAR PANELS! Conveniently located just 15 minutes to town, 25 minutes to the beach, 5 minutes to the new Publix and Starbucks

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2361 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783744
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2723 Usery Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$305,000.00 ($146.64 / sqft )

2723 Usery Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover modern luxury living in this newly constructed home near Highway 231 in Panama City, Floridaan ideal primary residence, second home, or investment property with short term rentals allowed and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784011
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 Usery Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$305,000.00 ($146.64 / sqft )

2725 Usery Road Virtual Tour More Like This

New construction in Panama City, FL with no HOA and short term rentals allowed, perfect for a primary residence, second home, or investment property. Located near Highway 231 with easy access to shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784014
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5899 Tyndall Parkway, Panama City, FL 32404
$265,000.00 ($176.20 / sqft )

5899 Tyndall Parkway More Like This

Welcome to 5899 Tyndall Place. This charming end unit townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a private one car garage. LVP flooring runs throughout the entire home, giving it a clean, modern feel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784196
  2. Provided by Centergate Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6606 Atkins Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$327,900.00 ($165.94 / sqft )

6606 Atkins Road Reduced More Like This

One of the kinds! Rare listing for a beautiful ''Aisle floor plan'' home in the popular Liberty neighborhood. This house is less than two years old and features several upgrades, including a fenced ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784426
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin