Active
Property Photos
14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  1. Image 1 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  2. Image 2 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  3. Image 3 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  4. Image 4 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  5. Image 5 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  6. Image 6 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  7. Image 7 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  8. Image 8 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  9. Image 9 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  10. Image 10 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  11. Image 11 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  12. Image 12 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  13. Image 13 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  14. Image 14 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  15. Image 15 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  16. Image 16 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  17. Image 17 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  18. Image 18 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  19. Image 19 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  20. Image 20 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  21. Image 21 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  22. Image 22 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  23. Image 23 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  24. Image 24 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  25. Image 25 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  26. Image 26 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  27. Image 27 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  28. Image 28 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  29. Image 29 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  30. Image 30 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  31. Image 31 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  32. Image 32 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  33. Image 33 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  34. Image 34 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  35. Image 35 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  36. Image 36 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  37. Image 37 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  38. Image 38 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  39. Image 39 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  40. Image 40 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  41. Image 41 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  42. Image 42 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  43. Image 43 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  44. Image 44 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  45. Image 45 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  46. Image 46 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  47. Image 47 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  48. Image 48 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  49. Image 49 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  50. Image 50 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  51. Image 51 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  52. Image 52 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  53. Image 53 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  54. Image 54 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  55. Image 55 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  56. Image 56 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  57. Image 57 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  58. Image 58 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  59. Image 59 For 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $619,900

Address: 14825 Front Beach Road 1909, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Description

Embark on your dream coastal escape at Sunrise Beach Resort! This exceptional property features a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom layout, complete with a separate bunk room with twin over full bed, making it the perfect retreat for families or groups of friends, accommodating up to 8 guests comfortably. As you step into the unit, you'll be greeted by breathtaking views of the Gulf from your private balconyan ideal spot for morning coffee or evening sunsets. The interior is beautifully designed, showcasing elegant tile flooring and soothing coastal colors that create a serene and inviting atmosphere. The master suite is a true sanctuary with gulf front views offering a king sized bed, generous closet space, and an en suite bathroom that boasts a luxurious glass enclosed shower. The second bedroom features a cozy queen bed, ensuring a restful space for everyone. In the inviting living area, oversized windows frame the stunning beach scenery, enhancing the relaxing vibe. A queen size pullout sofa provides additional sleeping options, while the fully equipped kitchen is perfect for preparing meals and entertaining. This unit also has an additional Storage Closet deeded with the unit for all of your storage needs. Sunrise Beach Resort offers a wealth of amenities, including two sparkling swimming pools, two relaxing spas, and a delightful water play area for children, ensuring fun for all ages. Stay active in the well equipped fitness center, or enjoy the convenience of nearby dining and shopping options at Pier Park. Whether you're looking for a vacation rental or a permanent residence, this property is a fantastic opportunity to own a piece of paradise. Don't miss out on the chance to create unforgettable memories in this beautiful beachfront retreat!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 784505 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $619,900
  • Price sqft: $496
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1249
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 101
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: GasHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Entry Level: 19
  • Interior Features: SmartThermostat
  • Legal Description: SUNRISE BEACH UNIT 1909 B4 ORB 4363 P 1749 2BR/1 BUNK RM/2BA . 1249 SQ.FT.
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33984-062-246
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1909
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 68
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17739 Front Beach Road 2102w, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$595,000.00 ($554.00 / sqft )

17739 Front Beach Road 2102w More Like This

21st Floor Gulf Front Gem at Splash Resort! Experience the ultimate beach getaway in this fully furnished 2BR/2BA condo on the 21st floor of Splash Resort. With stunning Gulf views, a spacious layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776967
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 1101, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$729,000.00 ($402.99 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 1101 More Like This

Welcome to your dream beach getaway! Calypso tower iii is one of the newest complexes built in panama city beach. This spacious 3bd/3bath corner unit condo offers expansive gulf views and is located j

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: 748441
  2. Provided by Centergate Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2502, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$574,900.00 ($467.02 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2502 More Like This

Top Floor Gulf Front Condo | Fully Furnished & Never Rented Welcome to Unit 2502 at Sunrise Beach a rare, top floor gem offering stunning panoramic views of the Gulf. This spacious 2 bedroom plus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773068
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15625 Front Beach Road 1208, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$619,000.00 ($560.69 / sqft )

15625 Front Beach Road 1208 More Like This

Experience breathtaking views and spectacular sunsets from AQUA 1208, one of Panama City Beach's most sought after condos! Located high above the Emerald Coast, this oceanfront gem offers an unparalle

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773865
  2. Provided by MJH Real Estate Brokerage, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2104, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$599,000.00 ($479.58 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate Gulf front getaway and investment opportunity at Sunrise Beach Resort, located in the heart of Panama City Beach. This stunning 21st floor condo features two bedrooms, two bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765390
  2. Provided by eXp Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 1703, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$580,000.00 ($322.40 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 1703 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream beach getaway at Origin at Seahaven! This luxurious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom vacation rental condo is the epitome of coastal elegance, offering 1799 square feet of beautifully furni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774691
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17545 Front Beach Road  1609, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$600,000.00 ($523.56 / sqft )

17545 Front Beach Road 1609 More Like This

Emerald Isle is a highly desirable condominium resort overlooking the Gulf of Mexico and located just minutes from Pier Park in Panama City Beach. Offering an unparalleled West Beach location, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769114
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17351 Front Beach Road W602, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$599,000.00 ($427.86 / sqft )

17351 Front Beach Road W602 More Like This

Best floor plan on the beach! Located on the west end of PCB, this 1400 sq ft unit has a highly sought after split bedroom floor plan with both bedrooms gulf front! Seachase units don't come on the ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777554
  2. Provided by The Ketchersid Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1503 Tin Cup Court E101, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$585,000.00 ($289.89 / sqft )

1503 Tin Cup Court E101 More Like This

** Reduced Even More!! ** This ground floor unit most commonly known as ''Top Shelf'' features over $150,000 in upgrades included with the most impeccable taste and charm in mind! This unit includes a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768817
  2. Provided by Coastal Sun Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16701 Front Beach Road 901, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$699,999.00 ($447.00 / sqft )

16701 Front Beach Road 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacation Resort Rental! NOW IS BEST TIME TO SHOW AND BUY BEFORE RENTAL SEASON STARTS!!! and YOU the BUYER gets the fulll season onf INCOME!!!!!Wonderful 9th Floor Location on the corner so you have wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: 760622
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin