Active
Property Photos
522 Arrow Street
  1. Image 1 For 522 Arrow Street
  2. Image 2 For 522 Arrow Street
  3. Image 3 For 522 Arrow Street
  4. Image 4 For 522 Arrow Street
  5. Image 5 For 522 Arrow Street
  6. Image 6 For 522 Arrow Street
  7. Image 7 For 522 Arrow Street
  8. Image 8 For 522 Arrow Street
  9. Image 9 For 522 Arrow Street
  10. Image 10 For 522 Arrow Street
  11. Image 11 For 522 Arrow Street
  12. Image 12 For 522 Arrow Street
  13. Image 13 For 522 Arrow Street
  14. Image 14 For 522 Arrow Street
  15. Image 15 For 522 Arrow Street
  16. Image 16 For 522 Arrow Street
  17. Image 17 For 522 Arrow Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $169,000

Address: 522 Arrow Street, Panama City, FL 32404

Description

Introducing 522 Arrow St Panama City FL.... This 2 bedroom, 1 bath town home is conveniently located close to schools, shopping, restaurants and Tyndall Air Force Base. The interior of the home shows well with laminate and tile foors throughout and features a split bedroom plan. The living room is open to the kitchen with tall ceilings that add to the ''space'' of the room. Newer HVAC and water heater add to the maintenance free appeal. A community pool is just steps from the covered patio for relaxing in the summer months. Come see what this one has to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 785681 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 522 Arrow Street
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $169,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1006
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 80
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, InGround, Other, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, PhoneConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: GasOven, GasWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: W H PARKER PLAT-(8.21)-119A4- BEG 2276.92' N & 205.94' E OF SW COR OF SE1/4 TH N 26.11' E 110' S 25.91' W 110' TO POB PT OF LOT 8 ORB 4675 P 739
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25166-021-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 55
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3621 Lark Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$170,000.00 ($149.12 / sqft )

3621 Lark Lane More Like This

Located in central Panama City, you are within minutes of downtown Panama City and 15 minutes to Tyndall AFB. This home was renovated by previous owner back in 2018 with new roof, windows, HVAC and do

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784675
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1824 Mallard Drive C, Panama City, FL 32404
$180,000.00 ($156.93 / sqft )

1824 Mallard Drive C More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER, BRING ALL OFFERS! Welcome to 1824 Mallard Drive, Unit C, a well maintained and conveniently located townhome in Panama City! This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath attached unit offers 1,147 squar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783735
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5916 Callaway Circle, Panama City, FL 32404
$189,900.00 ($125.02 / sqft )

5916 Callaway Circle Reduced More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a one car garage is a prime investment opportunity in Sentinel Pointe. With a renter already in place, enjoy immediate rental income with minimal hassle. Propert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1519 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786658
  2. Provided by TH Coastal Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6519 Pridgen Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$180,000.00 ($149.50 / sqft )

6519 Pridgen Street More Like This

Charming Townhome with Private Yard Near Tyndall AFB! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome offering comfort, convenience, and excellent value. Ideally located near

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789648
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6404 Chipewa Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$184,900.00 ($163.34 / sqft )

6404 Chipewa Street More Like This

New Flooring, freshly painted, and spruced up! A great sized kitchen with plenty of storage, a pantry, and a dishwasher. This well maintained, three bedroom, two full bath unit, right in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789799
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin