Active
Property Photos
131 H L Sudduth Drive
  1. Image 1 For 131 H L Sudduth Drive
  2. Image 2 For 131 H L Sudduth Drive
  3. Image 3 For 131 H L Sudduth Drive
  4. Image 4 For 131 H L Sudduth Drive
  5. Image 5 For 131 H L Sudduth Drive
  6. Image 6 For 131 H L Sudduth Drive
  7. Image 7 For 131 H L Sudduth Drive
  8. Image 8 For 131 H L Sudduth Drive
  9. Image 9 For 131 H L Sudduth Drive
  10. Image 10 For 131 H L Sudduth Drive
  11. Image 11 For 131 H L Sudduth Drive
  12. Image 12 For 131 H L Sudduth Drive
  13. Image 13 For 131 H L Sudduth Drive
  14. Image 14 For 131 H L Sudduth Drive
  15. Image 15 For 131 H L Sudduth Drive
  16. Image 16 For 131 H L Sudduth Drive
  17. Image 17 For 131 H L Sudduth Drive
  18. Image 18 For 131 H L Sudduth Drive
  19. Image 19 For 131 H L Sudduth Drive
  20. Image 20 For 131 H L Sudduth Drive
  21. Image 21 For 131 H L Sudduth Drive
  22. Image 22 For 131 H L Sudduth Drive
  23. Image 23 For 131 H L Sudduth Drive
  24. Image 24 For 131 H L Sudduth Drive
  25. Image 25 For 131 H L Sudduth Drive
  26. Image 26 For 131 H L Sudduth Drive
  27. Image 27 For 131 H L Sudduth Drive
  28. Image 28 For 131 H L Sudduth Drive
  29. Image 29 For 131 H L Sudduth Drive
  30. Image 30 For 131 H L Sudduth Drive
  31. Image 31 For 131 H L Sudduth Drive
  32. Image 32 For 131 H L Sudduth Drive
  33. Image 33 For 131 H L Sudduth Drive
  34. Image 34 For 131 H L Sudduth Drive
  35. Image 35 For 131 H L Sudduth Drive
  36. Image 36 For 131 H L Sudduth Drive
  37. Image 37 For 131 H L Sudduth Drive
  38. Image 38 For 131 H L Sudduth Drive
  39. Image 39 For 131 H L Sudduth Drive
  40. Image 40 For 131 H L Sudduth Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $274,900

Address: 131 H L Sudduth Drive, Panama City, FL 32404

Description

Welcome home to this charming, traditional brick residence just minutes from Tyndall Air Force Base! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers both comfort and functionality in a highly convenient location. Step inside to find beautiful new luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring flowing seamlessly throughout all main areas, offering durability and modern appeal while maintaining a warm, classic feel. The spacious living room provides the perfect setting for gatherings, while the separate den features a cozy fireplace ideal for relaxing evenings or creating a secondary entertainment space. The traditional layout offers defined living areas, giving you flexibility for hosting, working from home, or simply enjoying everyday life. With its solid brick exterior, updated flooring, and desirable proximity to the base, this home combines timeless style with practical updates. Whether you're military, a first time buyer, or simply looking for a move in ready property in a great location, this one checks all the boxes. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 786062 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 131 H L Sudduth Drive
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $274,900
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1816
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 74
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: LANNIE ROWE LAKE EST UNIT # 10 LOT 17 BLK G ORB 2027 P 1720 (132B2)
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07127-717-000
  • Style: Traditional
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 40
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11921 Caruso Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$325,000.00 ($47.88 / sqft )

11921 Caruso Drive More Like This

Excellent value add opportunity for investors or healthcare operators or large dwelling. This 6,788 SF former assisted living facility is situated on a 1 acre parcel just outside Panama City, Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 12
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6788 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773347
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 Usery Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$299,999.00 ($144.23 / sqft )

2727 Usery Road Reduced More Like This

Not your typical townhome, this stunning new build offers 2,080 square feet of beautifully designed living space with 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The flexible layout includes a main leve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777596
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6599 Atkins Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$327,000.00 ($165.49 / sqft )

6599 Atkins Road More Like This

*** VA ASSUMABLE RATE 4.99%*** Welcome home to this spacious two story, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the Liberty subdivision. Designed for both comfort and functionality, this home provides pl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783503
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2723 Usery Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$305,000.00 ($146.64 / sqft )

2723 Usery Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover modern luxury living in this newly constructed home near Highway 231 in Panama City, Floridaan ideal primary residence, second home, or investment property with short term rentals allowed and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784011
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 Usery Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$305,000.00 ($146.64 / sqft )

2725 Usery Road Virtual Tour More Like This

New construction in Panama City, FL with no HOA and short term rentals allowed, perfect for a primary residence, second home, or investment property. Located near Highway 231 with easy access to shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784014
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6606 Atkins Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$327,900.00 ($165.94 / sqft )

6606 Atkins Road Reduced More Like This

One of the kinds! Rare listing for a beautiful ''Aisle floor plan'' home in the popular Liberty neighborhood. This house is less than two years old and features several upgrades, including a fenced ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784426
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7198 Hatteras Boulevard, Panama City, FL 32404
$324,000.00 ($142.73 / sqft )

7198 Hatteras Boulevard More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to 7198 Hatteras Blvd. This 4 bed/3 bath home is one off floor plan in the neighborhood that offers space, flexibility, and a layout designed for modern living. This beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2270 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786397
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7345 Coe Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$249,000.00 ($99.12 / sqft )

7345 Coe Road More Like This

Two properties for the price of one! This is an investor special. Cinder block home needs a fair amount of work. Mobile home is a 2019 and is being rented out for $400. a month. Tenant can stay or go.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.65 acres
  1. MLSID: 787915
  2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin