Active
Property Photos
104 Bimini Court
  1. Image 1 For 104 Bimini Court
  2. Image 2 For 104 Bimini Court
  3. Image 3 For 104 Bimini Court
  4. Image 4 For 104 Bimini Court
  5. Image 5 For 104 Bimini Court
  6. Image 6 For 104 Bimini Court
  7. Image 7 For 104 Bimini Court
  8. Image 8 For 104 Bimini Court
  9. Image 9 For 104 Bimini Court
  10. Image 10 For 104 Bimini Court
  11. Image 11 For 104 Bimini Court
  12. Image 12 For 104 Bimini Court
  13. Image 13 For 104 Bimini Court
  14. Image 14 For 104 Bimini Court
  15. Image 15 For 104 Bimini Court
  16. Image 16 For 104 Bimini Court
  17. Image 17 For 104 Bimini Court
  18. Image 18 For 104 Bimini Court
  19. Image 19 For 104 Bimini Court
  20. Image 20 For 104 Bimini Court
  21. Image 21 For 104 Bimini Court
  22. Image 22 For 104 Bimini Court
  23. Image 23 For 104 Bimini Court
  24. Image 24 For 104 Bimini Court
  25. Image 25 For 104 Bimini Court
  26. Image 26 For 104 Bimini Court
  27. Image 27 For 104 Bimini Court
  28. Image 28 For 104 Bimini Court
  29. Image 29 For 104 Bimini Court
  30. Image 30 For 104 Bimini Court
  31. Image 31 For 104 Bimini Court
  32. Image 32 For 104 Bimini Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $465,000

Address: 104 Bimini Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Description

Welcome to your dream coastal retreat in the highly sought after Summer Breeze community of Panama City Beach. Perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac just blocks from the sugar white sands and emerald waters of the Gulf, this immaculate 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the ideal blend of comfort, style, and location. Step inside to discover a move in ready home featuring an open concept layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen boasts granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, and a central layout that flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas. The split bedroom floor plan provides privacy, with a generous primary suite offering a relaxing sitting area and direct access to the large covered porch; perfect for morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. The en suite bath includes a whirlpool tub, separate shower, and double sink vanity. Enjoy outdoor living with a spacious fenced backyard. The two car garage offers plenty of room for vehicles plus a golf cart. Summer Breeze is a golf cart friendly, pet friendly community with sidewalks throughout perfect for biking, walking, or evening strolls. Located south of Hwy 98, you're just minutes from Pier Park, shopping, dining, entertainment, and all that 30A has to offer. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment property, this home delivers the ultimate coastal lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 787101 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 104 Bimini Court
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $286
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1628
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorShower
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: SUMMER BREEZE PHASE I 21A1 LOT 70 BLK A ORB 3852 P 352
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 38333-050-170
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 68
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 601 Hancock Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$429,934.00 ($200.44 / sqft )

601 Hancock Way More Like This

Welcome to 601 Hancock Way at Bayside at Ward in Panama City Beach, Florida. This pre construction homesite offers the opportunity to secure new construction prior to groundbreaking. This property wil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784559
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Hancock Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$459,900.00 ($222.93 / sqft )

609 Hancock Way More Like This

WOW WOW WOW. Privacy Fence, Ceiling Fans, Window Blinds and Irrigation. New price of $459,900! Ranch Style Kennedy Plan. Welcome to Ward Creek, where newer construction meets everyday convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786239
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Turtle Cove, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$524,000.00 ($273.63 / sqft )

124 Turtle Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Coastal living in Turtle Cove at Lake Powell .This 3 bedroom 2 and a half bath home backs up to the natural area for privacy with no one behind you .Freshly painted inside ,new light fixtur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1915 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786256
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Oleander Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$499,000.00 ($216.77 / sqft )

144 Oleander Circle More Like This

Looking for a luxury home with some built in sweat equity? This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom, 2 Car Garage, Solid Brick home is a mix of Luxury, Comfort and Space! Step inside to a Large Open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786260
  2. Provided by Paradise Properties of NW Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Butler Cove, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$435,000.00 ($194.72 / sqft )

224 Butler Cove More Like This

Welcome to 224 Butler Cove, a beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bath home built in 2023, ideally located on a quiet cul de sac in Panama City Beach. This newer construction home offers modern design

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2234 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789302
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Middleburg Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$495,000.00 ($204.12 / sqft )

231 Middleburg Drive More Like This

Just a short drive from the white sand beaches and the energy of Panama City Beach, this home offers the kind of everyday living that feels easy, comfortable, and connected to everything people love a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2425 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789564
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Amherst Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$535,000.00 ($217.04 / sqft )

105 Amherst Way More Like This

COMING SOON COMING SOON NO SHOWINGS Located in the newest section of Palmetto Trace, this beautifully designed David Weekley Homes residence offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and thoug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2465 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789608
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 586 Hancock Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$476,831.00 ($186.99 / sqft )

586 Hancock Way More Like This

This is a two story home offering a brightly lit open concept design on the main level with modern finishes throughout. Upon entering this home, you will find a bright study off the foyer that le

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786190
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Millbridge Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$554,833.00 ($231.18 / sqft )

651 Millbridge Drive More Like This

New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Salt Grass at Ward Creek community, featuring the stunning Wilmington design. This unique plan offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. The expansive fami

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789832
  2. Provided by HMS Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 14th Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$440,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

240 14th Street More Like This

LAGUNA BEACH! This 1,848 sf home is 2 blocks to beach access #78. With 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, it could be a great short term rental property! Versatile Panama City Beach property offering th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789833
  2. Provided by Hennessy Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin