Active
Property Photos
22519 Front Beach Road 108
  1. Image 1 For 22519 Front Beach Road 108
  2. Image 2 For 22519 Front Beach Road 108
  3. Image 3 For 22519 Front Beach Road 108
  4. Image 4 For 22519 Front Beach Road 108
  5. Image 5 For 22519 Front Beach Road 108
  6. Image 6 For 22519 Front Beach Road 108
  7. Image 7 For 22519 Front Beach Road 108
  8. Image 8 For 22519 Front Beach Road 108
  9. Image 9 For 22519 Front Beach Road 108
  10. Image 10 For 22519 Front Beach Road 108
  11. Image 11 For 22519 Front Beach Road 108
  12. Image 12 For 22519 Front Beach Road 108
  13. Image 13 For 22519 Front Beach Road 108
  14. Image 14 For 22519 Front Beach Road 108
  15. Image 15 For 22519 Front Beach Road 108
  16. Image 16 For 22519 Front Beach Road 108
  17. Image 17 For 22519 Front Beach Road 108
  18. Image 18 For 22519 Front Beach Road 108
  19. Image 19 For 22519 Front Beach Road 108
  20. Image 20 For 22519 Front Beach Road 108
  21. Image 21 For 22519 Front Beach Road 108
  22. Image 22 For 22519 Front Beach Road 108
  23. Image 23 For 22519 Front Beach Road 108
  24. Image 24 For 22519 Front Beach Road 108
  25. Image 25 For 22519 Front Beach Road 108
  26. Image 26 For 22519 Front Beach Road 108
  27. Image 27 For 22519 Front Beach Road 108
  28. Image 28 For 22519 Front Beach Road 108
  29. Image 29 For 22519 Front Beach Road 108
  30. Image 30 For 22519 Front Beach Road 108
  31. Image 31 For 22519 Front Beach Road 108
  32. Image 32 For 22519 Front Beach Road 108
  33. Image 33 For 22519 Front Beach Road 108
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,025,000

Address: 22519 Front Beach Road 108, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Description

NEWLY RENOVATED! Over $100,000 worth of interior upgrades including new cabinets, flooring, counters, appliances, windows, doors, freshly painted and so much more. Over $100,000 worth of exterior upgrades recently preformed including composite decking, new siding, and modernized metal handrails. This beachfront 2BR/2BA townhome + bunk room has a private garage. Located just ten minutes from 30An and 15 minutes from Topgolf, this Panama City Beach townhome captures both rental markets. This spacious layout was built to preform. Comfortably sleeping 10 (12 with the pull out sofa) its the perfect vacation home or high performing short term rental! Open living spaces filled with natural light and coastal charm while still just steps from the sand! Projected rental: $70K. Come see it today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 787236 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 22519 Front Beach Road 108
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $1,025,000
  • Price sqft: $734
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1396
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 51
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Paved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Geothermal
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: SHORES TOWNHOUSES UNIT #108 2BR/2BA ORB 4622 P 2200
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 36081-108-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 108
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 65
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 125 Paradise Found Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,025,000.00 ($481.67 / sqft )

125 Paradise Found Circle More Like This

Situated in the heart of Margaritaville Beach Cottage Resort, this thoughtfully designed beach cottage delivers a carefree, resort style lifestyle paired with exceptional short term rental potential.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777210
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21518 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,145,000.00 ($450.79 / sqft )

21518 Front Beach Road More Like This

Wake to breathtaking Gulf sunrises from the private primary suite balcony and enjoy effortless sunset beach walks just across the street. This upscale coastal residence offers 4 bedrooms and 4 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770412
  2. Provided by Coastal Palms Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6332 River House Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,195,000.00 ($456.80 / sqft )

6332 River House Drive More Like This

Lot is cleared and plans are approved on this 4 bedroom (or 3 bedroom with an office) 3 full bath home that will include an elevator. Stillwater Homes Coastal Construction will be building this beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2616 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775390
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Paradise Found Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,050,000.00 ($493.42 / sqft )

129 Paradise Found Circle More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775306
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Smugglers Cove Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$949,000.00 ($336.29 / sqft )

116 Smugglers Cove Court More Like This

Significant Price Improvement. Experience coastal living at exceptional value. This is a great opportunity! Your One of a Kind Beach Retreat Steps from the Gulf. Welcome to this stunning, fully fu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777615
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1576 Salamander Trail, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,045,000.00 ($421.88 / sqft )

1576 Salamander Trail More Like This

Life at 1576 Salamander Trail is about more than just the home. It is about waking up inside one of Northwest Florida's most desirable gated communities and enjoying a refined lifestyle surrounded by

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778024
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Monterey Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,200,000.00 ($649.35 / sqft )

122 Monterey Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spring has sprung and time to make this charming Florida Beach Cottage at 122 Monterey Avenue where original 1977 family craftsmanship meets timeless coastal living yours at a reduced price! This four

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778175
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21926 Lakeview Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$999,950.00 ($575.35 / sqft )

21926 Lakeview Drive More Like This

Lakefront living on Lake Powell! Bring your boat, jet skis, and paddleboards...your waterfront lifestyle awaits! This 3 bedroom, 3 full bath home at 21926 Lakeview Drive sits directly on Lake Powell,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1738 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779260
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8724 Lime Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$969,000.00 ($380.15 / sqft )

8724 Lime Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PREMIUM POND LOT! Close in phase 4 on a sought after Island Collection only street! Highly upgraded home with luxury POOL & HOT TUB/SPA! This spectacular TRINIDAD BAY, Island Collection home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2549 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779535
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 263 Lullwater Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$990,000.00 ($409.26 / sqft )

263 Lullwater Drive More Like This

4/3 single family home in El Centro Beach, Panama City Beach. 150 ft lakefront, renovated 2019, no HOA, 2 car garage. This renovated single family home offers a rare combination of waterfront front

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2419 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782720
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin