Active
Property Photos
4700 6th Street
  1. Image 1 For 4700 6th Street
  2. Image 2 For 4700 6th Street
  3. Image 3 For 4700 6th Street
  4. Image 4 For 4700 6th Street
  5. Image 5 For 4700 6th Street
  6. Image 6 For 4700 6th Street
  7. Image 7 For 4700 6th Street
  8. Image 8 For 4700 6th Street
  9. Image 9 For 4700 6th Street
  10. Image 10 For 4700 6th Street
  11. Image 11 For 4700 6th Street
  12. Image 12 For 4700 6th Street
  13. Image 13 For 4700 6th Street
  14. Image 14 For 4700 6th Street
  15. Image 15 For 4700 6th Street
  16. Image 16 For 4700 6th Street
  17. Image 17 For 4700 6th Street
  18. Image 18 For 4700 6th Street
  19. Image 19 For 4700 6th Street
  20. Image 20 For 4700 6th Street
  21. Image 21 For 4700 6th Street
  22. Image 22 For 4700 6th Street
  23. Image 23 For 4700 6th Street
  24. Image 24 For 4700 6th Street
  25. Image 25 For 4700 6th Street
  26. Image 26 For 4700 6th Street
  27. Image 27 For 4700 6th Street
  28. Image 28 For 4700 6th Street
  29. Image 29 For 4700 6th Street
  30. Image 30 For 4700 6th Street
  31. Image 31 For 4700 6th Street
  32. Image 32 For 4700 6th Street
  33. Image 33 For 4700 6th Street
  34. Image 34 For 4700 6th Street
  35. Image 35 For 4700 6th Street
  36. Image 36 For 4700 6th Street
  37. Image 37 For 4700 6th Street
  38. Image 38 For 4700 6th Street
  39. Image 39 For 4700 6th Street
  40. Image 40 For 4700 6th Street
  41. Image 41 For 4700 6th Street
  42. Image 42 For 4700 6th Street
  43. Image 43 For 4700 6th Street
  44. Image 44 For 4700 6th Street
  45. Image 45 For 4700 6th Street
  46. Image 46 For 4700 6th Street
  47. Image 47 For 4700 6th Street
  48. Image 48 For 4700 6th Street
  49. Image 49 For 4700 6th Street
  50. Image 50 For 4700 6th Street
  51. Image 51 For 4700 6th Street
  52. Image 52 For 4700 6th Street
  53. Image 53 For 4700 6th Street
  54. Image 54 For 4700 6th Street
  55. Image 55 For 4700 6th Street
  56. Image 56 For 4700 6th Street
  57. Image 57 For 4700 6th Street
  58. Image 58 For 4700 6th Street
  59. Image 59 For 4700 6th Street
  60. Image 60 For 4700 6th Street
  61. Image 61 For 4700 6th Street
  62. Image 62 For 4700 6th Street
  63. Image 63 For 4700 6th Street
  64. Image 64 For 4700 6th Street
  65. Image 65 For 4700 6th Street
  66. Image 66 For 4700 6th Street
  67. Image 67 For 4700 6th Street
  68. Image 68 For 4700 6th Street
  69. Image 69 For 4700 6th Street
  70. Image 70 For 4700 6th Street
  71. Image 71 For 4700 6th Street
  72. Image 72 For 4700 6th Street
  73. Image 73 For 4700 6th Street
  74. Image 74 For 4700 6th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $698,900

Address: 4700 6th Street, Panama City, FL 32404

Description

Motivated Seller! This charming Florida Home on Parker Bayou with unobstructed Waterfront Views would make a great AirBnB or primary residence. Welcome to your own slice of paradise! Nestled at the end of W Park Street on the corner of E 6th Street, this beautifully updated Florida home offers breathtaking views of Parker Bayou at the mouth of Pratt Bayou. With direct access to the water, you can park your boat or jet skis at your private dock and be cruising to Shell Island or enjoying a casual waterfront meal at Bayou Joe's in minutes. This 2,469 square foot home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths with water views from most rooms, blending historical Florida charm with modern updates. Inside, you'll find a large family room and a Florida room?both with stunning water views. Make your appointment today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 787891 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4700 6th Street
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $698,900
  • Price sqft: $283
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bayfront
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 2469
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: PARKER PLAT-(107.1)-119D2- W 85' LOTS 107 & 114 ORB 4294 P 2256
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 25945-000-000
  • Style: Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Bay
  • Views: 62
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7033 Benton Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$710,000.00 ($260.55 / sqft )

7033 Benton Drive More Like This

Come check out this beautiful waterfront oasis! Located in Callaway Point, home is nestled in a quiet cul de sac on a peninsula so water views are panoramic! Water access is located 90 ft from dwelli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2725 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776817
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13119 Airway Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$799,000.00 ($266.16 / sqft )

13119 Airway Street More Like This

Experience the rare appeal of airpark living at 13119 Airway St in Panama City, a 2024 built single family home designed for luxury buyers who want modern craftsmanship, exceptional space, and everyda

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3002 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786995
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5325 Titus Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$757,000.00 ($222.91 / sqft )

5325 Titus Road Green Listing More Like This

Fabulous home on 2.5 acres so close to town and only 30 minutes from Tyndall AFB and the Navy base, Publix and Starbucks are 2 miles away! When you walk into the very open floor plan you can see the s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3396 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.58 acres
  1. MLSID: 787914
  2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5106 Sacred Oak Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$689,900.00 ($200.15 / sqft )

5106 Sacred Oak Drive Reduced More Like This

Located in a quiet neighborhood with no HOA, this property offers a combination of privacy, functionality, and long term flexibility. Featuring tall ceilings and 8 foot doorways throughout, complement

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788560
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Park Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$739,900.00 ($282.62 / sqft )

1400 Park Lane More Like This

WATERFRONT at it's finest***A Boater's Dream! Nestled on nearly an acre of beautifully positioned waterfront property, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom all brick home offers the perfect blend of mo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2618 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789535
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4405 De Len Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$769,000.00 ($299.11 / sqft )

4405 De Len Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

OPEN HOUSE 5/16 1 4pm This exceptional home sits on 2.66 acres of direct Deerpoint Lake frontage in Bay County, Florida. Updated in 2017 and in excellent condition, it offers a rare combination of mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2571 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.66 acres
  1. MLSID: 789751
  2. Provided by True Coastal Realty PLLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin