Active
Property Photos
9382 Daydream Drive
  1. Image 1 For 9382 Daydream Drive
  2. Image 2 For 9382 Daydream Drive
  3. Image 3 For 9382 Daydream Drive
  4. Image 4 For 9382 Daydream Drive
  5. Image 5 For 9382 Daydream Drive
  6. Image 6 For 9382 Daydream Drive
  7. Image 7 For 9382 Daydream Drive
  8. Image 8 For 9382 Daydream Drive
  9. Image 9 For 9382 Daydream Drive
  10. Image 10 For 9382 Daydream Drive
  11. Image 11 For 9382 Daydream Drive
  12. Image 12 For 9382 Daydream Drive
  13. Image 13 For 9382 Daydream Drive
  14. Image 14 For 9382 Daydream Drive
  15. Image 15 For 9382 Daydream Drive
  16. Image 16 For 9382 Daydream Drive
  17. Image 17 For 9382 Daydream Drive
  18. Image 18 For 9382 Daydream Drive
  19. Image 19 For 9382 Daydream Drive
  20. Image 20 For 9382 Daydream Drive
  21. Image 21 For 9382 Daydream Drive
  22. Image 22 For 9382 Daydream Drive
  23. Image 23 For 9382 Daydream Drive
  24. Image 24 For 9382 Daydream Drive
  25. Image 25 For 9382 Daydream Drive
  26. Image 26 For 9382 Daydream Drive
  27. Image 27 For 9382 Daydream Drive
  28. Image 28 For 9382 Daydream Drive
  29. Image 29 For 9382 Daydream Drive
  30. Image 30 For 9382 Daydream Drive
  31. Image 31 For 9382 Daydream Drive
  32. Image 32 For 9382 Daydream Drive
  33. Image 33 For 9382 Daydream Drive
  34. Image 34 For 9382 Daydream Drive
  35. Image 35 For 9382 Daydream Drive
  36. Image 36 For 9382 Daydream Drive
  37. Image 37 For 9382 Daydream Drive
  38. Image 38 For 9382 Daydream Drive
  39. Image 39 For 9382 Daydream Drive
  40. Image 40 For 9382 Daydream Drive
  41. Image 41 For 9382 Daydream Drive
  42. Image 42 For 9382 Daydream Drive
  43. Image 43 For 9382 Daydream Drive
  44. Image 44 For 9382 Daydream Drive
  45. Image 45 For 9382 Daydream Drive
  46. Image 46 For 9382 Daydream Drive
  47. Image 47 For 9382 Daydream Drive
  48. Image 48 For 9382 Daydream Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $382,931

Address: 9382 Daydream Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Description

Thoughfully appointed camellia floor plan offering flexibility and function. Screened porch to enjoy the outside in comfort. Well designed with 8' doors, laminate floors and quartz countertops.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: 789032 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9382 Daydream Drive
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $382,931
  • Price sqft: $291
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1315
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: RainGutters
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment
  • Heating: Central, EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment, HumidityControl
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Gazebo, Barbecue, PicnicArea, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: CommonArea, CentralLivingArea
  • Appliances: EnergyStarQualifiedAppliances, GasRange, GasWaterHeater, PlumbedForIceMaker, TanklessWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: HomeTheater
  • Legal Description: LATITUDE AT WATERSOUND AREA 1 PHASE 9 LOT 9081
  • Area Major: 04 - Bay County - North
  • Parcel Number: 32503-850-162
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 128 Vestavia Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$345,000.00 ($239.58 / sqft )

128 Vestavia Street More Like This

3 2 in Panama City Beach, FL

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788451
  2. Provided by Joseph Walter Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8660 Weekend Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($303.42 / sqft )

8660 Weekend Drive Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Motivated sellers!! Rental available!! New tiled flooring throughout installed june 2025!!! This camellia cottage is move in ready! Come join the fun at minto's 55 and better community located just m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775938
  2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8654 Coral Reef Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$439,900.00 ($334.53 / sqft )

8654 Coral Reef Way Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Cocktails by the Paradise Pool, live music echoing from the pavilion, and a fully upgraded cottage where every detail invites you to exhale welcome to 8654 Coral Reef Way, where Latitude living begi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775933
  2. Provided by Live 30A Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9254 Cool Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$379,900.00 ($288.90 / sqft )

9254 Cool Breeze Drive More Like This

Back on market with no seller's fault. Very motivated seller! Additionally offering $5,000 towards closing costs or buy down rate. A Must See! Brand New Gorgeous Camellia model cottage, (never lived

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770061
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Pinetree Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$350,000.00 ($235.69 / sqft )

508 Pinetree Drive More Like This

Welcome to the Beach! Here is your opportunity to have your place at the beach with the potential to develop and profit from your investment. 508 Pinetree Drive is located in the quiet sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774206
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8532 Dreams Float Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($303.42 / sqft )

8532 Dreams Float Court Adult Community More Like This

Highly motivated seller! Ready to negotiate! Seller will consider a carpet replacement incentive (carpet in bedrooms). Carefree Coastal Living in Latitude Margaritaville Watersound! Welcome to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774908
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Pearl Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($217.32 / sqft )

119 Pearl Avenue More Like This

Discover an unparalleled RARE opportunity! Nestled on a generous 0.562 acres this unique property caters to both visionary builders and those dreaming of a vast, private homestead. The 1,836 sq ft ori

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777694
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Laurel Oak Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$450,000.00 ($280.55 / sqft )

220 Laurel Oak Lane More Like This

Just Reduced + New Roof + Seller is offering $2,500 in concessions= An excellent opportunity to secure value in a highly desirable community! Now offered at $450,000, this 3BR/2BA Samuel Taylor Bon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779188
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8671 Shell Sink Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$449,000.00 ($341.45 / sqft )

8671 Shell Sink Drive Adult Community More Like This

Kick off your flip flops and step into island living with this fully furnished, nearly new 2 bedroom, 2 bath Camellia Cottage in Phase 4 of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound, a premier 55+ active adu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783066
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9228 Cool Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$395,000.00 ($300.38 / sqft )

9228 Cool Breeze Drive Green Listing More Like This

Unlock Affordable Paradise: Move In Ready Camellia Conch Cottage in Latitude Margaritaville Watersound! Step into effortless island living with this charming Camellia the second most affordable fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784052
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin