Active
Property Photos
22519 Lakeview Drive
  1. Image 1 For 22519 Lakeview Drive
  2. Image 2 For 22519 Lakeview Drive
  3. Image 3 For 22519 Lakeview Drive
  4. Image 4 For 22519 Lakeview Drive
  5. Image 5 For 22519 Lakeview Drive
  6. Image 6 For 22519 Lakeview Drive
  7. Image 7 For 22519 Lakeview Drive
  8. Image 8 For 22519 Lakeview Drive
  9. Image 9 For 22519 Lakeview Drive
  10. Image 10 For 22519 Lakeview Drive
  11. Image 11 For 22519 Lakeview Drive
  12. Image 12 For 22519 Lakeview Drive
  13. Image 13 For 22519 Lakeview Drive
  14. Image 14 For 22519 Lakeview Drive
  15. Image 15 For 22519 Lakeview Drive
  16. Image 16 For 22519 Lakeview Drive
  17. Image 17 For 22519 Lakeview Drive
  18. Image 18 For 22519 Lakeview Drive
  19. Image 19 For 22519 Lakeview Drive
  20. Image 20 For 22519 Lakeview Drive
  21. Image 21 For 22519 Lakeview Drive
  22. Image 22 For 22519 Lakeview Drive
  23. Image 23 For 22519 Lakeview Drive
  24. Image 24 For 22519 Lakeview Drive
  25. Image 25 For 22519 Lakeview Drive
  26. Image 26 For 22519 Lakeview Drive
  27. Image 27 For 22519 Lakeview Drive
  28. Image 28 For 22519 Lakeview Drive
  29. Image 29 For 22519 Lakeview Drive
  30. Image 30 For 22519 Lakeview Drive
  31. Image 31 For 22519 Lakeview Drive
  32. Image 32 For 22519 Lakeview Drive
  33. Image 33 For 22519 Lakeview Drive
  34. Image 34 For 22519 Lakeview Drive
  35. Image 35 For 22519 Lakeview Drive
  36. Image 36 For 22519 Lakeview Drive
  37. Image 37 For 22519 Lakeview Drive
  38. Image 38 For 22519 Lakeview Drive
  39. Image 39 For 22519 Lakeview Drive
  40. Image 40 For 22519 Lakeview Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $629,900

Address: 22519 Lakeview Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Description

Welcome to the West End of Panama City Beach, where modern finishes, energy efficiency, and coastal living come together just moments from Lake Powell and the white sand beaches of the Gulf. Situated on a corner lot, this furnished 4 bedroom plus den, 2.5 bath home offers a thoughtfully designed split floor plan with open concept living and exceptional indoor and outdoor entertaining spaces. The home showcases upscale custom finishes throughout, including Italian gloss Venetian plaster walls and ceilings in white, gray, and black tones that create a sleek, contemporary feel. The spacious kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and a large island that opens seamlessly into the dining and living areas. Wood flooring flows throughout the main living spaces, while the bedrooms offer added comfort and privacy. Custom plantation shutters throughout the home add both style and functionality. The primary suite offers a spacious retreat with a beautifully updated tiled walk in shower, bidet, walk in closet, and elegant custom finishes. A separate laundry room with additional cabinetry includes the washer and dryer for added convenience. One of the unique features of this property is the heated and cooled den space equipped with its own split A/C system and half bath, offering incredible flexibility for a media room, office, guest overflow area, gym, or additional entertaining space. Outdoor living is a standout feature of this property. The fully fenced backyard has been upgraded with extensive pavers for low maintenance living and includes a screened entertaining area, covered outdoor kitchen space, and multiple gathering areas designed for year round enjoyment. The exterior of the home is finished with premium Marmorino lime plaster, known for its durability, resistance to moisture and UV exposure, low maintenance, and distinctive high end appearance. Additional highlights include a climate controlled 2 car garage with split A/C system, solar panels with Enphase microinverter system designed to help reduce energy costs, and a furnished interior that makes this property move in ready. Located near Lake Powell, 30A, Pier Park, dining, and beach access, this home offers a rare combination of style, functionality, and coastal convenience. If important, all measurements and information should be verified by buyer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 789505 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 22519 Lakeview Drive
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $629,900
  • Price sqft: $297
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2119
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Full, Fenced, Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: INLET BEACH HEIGHTS MAP 6A1 LOT 383 ORB 4311 P 249
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 36362-000-000
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 21818 Kelly Pines Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$639,000.00 ($287.97 / sqft )

21818 Kelly Pines Place More Like This

This lovely 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home is a true showpiece, thoughtfully upgraded with high end features throughout. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the designer touches to include custom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2219 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775249
  2. Provided by Holiday Beach Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19991 First Avenue A & B, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$729,000.00 ($306.30 / sqft )

19991 First Avenue A & B More Like This

This Duplex is just a block from the Gulf of Mexico, in Laguna Beach, with public beach access #77, located about 900ft. from the front door. This Duplex is a money making property, currently the B si

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780091
  2. Provided by Homes Land & Shore Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7537 Shady Glen Trail, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$677,000.00 ($271.67 / sqft )

7537 Shady Glen Trail More Like This

Welcome to 7537 Shady Glen Trail, located on the west end of Rivercamps on Crooked Creek: Panama City Beach's hidden wooden oasis. The development sits on 1,500 acres, two thirds of that being devoted

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781778
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8701 Lime Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$749,500.00 ($294.04 / sqft )

8701 Lime Drive Adult Community More Like This

Significant price improvement! Seller offering some incredible incentives: $5K toward buyer closing cost, $10K toward closing cost for Veteran or Healthcare workers. Polywood outdoor furniture to rema

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2549 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786805
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Paradise Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$699,000.00 ($241.37 / sqft )

408 Paradise Boulevard More Like This

Charming beach cottage offering the perfect blend of coastal living, modern upgrades, and energy efficient features. Located within a gated community featuring a resort style pool, two dog parks, and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2896 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789131
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8881 Cool Water Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$700,799.00 ($272.90 / sqft )

8881 Cool Water Way Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Move In Ready This Summer! Rare Trinidad Floorplan at Latitude Margaritaville Watersound. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own the highly sought after Trinidad floorplan in Latitude Margaritaville

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789461
  2. Provided by RE/MAX GOLD
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin