Active
Property Photos
7775 Betty Louise Drive
  1. Image 1 For 7775 Betty Louise Drive
  2. Image 2 For 7775 Betty Louise Drive
  3. Image 3 For 7775 Betty Louise Drive
  4. Image 4 For 7775 Betty Louise Drive
  5. Image 5 For 7775 Betty Louise Drive
  6. Image 6 For 7775 Betty Louise Drive
  7. Image 7 For 7775 Betty Louise Drive
  8. Image 8 For 7775 Betty Louise Drive
  9. Image 9 For 7775 Betty Louise Drive
  10. Image 10 For 7775 Betty Louise Drive
  11. Image 11 For 7775 Betty Louise Drive
  12. Image 12 For 7775 Betty Louise Drive
  13. Image 13 For 7775 Betty Louise Drive
  14. Image 14 For 7775 Betty Louise Drive
  15. Image 15 For 7775 Betty Louise Drive
  16. Image 16 For 7775 Betty Louise Drive
  17. Image 17 For 7775 Betty Louise Drive
  18. Image 18 For 7775 Betty Louise Drive
  19. Image 19 For 7775 Betty Louise Drive
  20. Image 20 For 7775 Betty Louise Drive
  21. Image 21 For 7775 Betty Louise Drive
  22. Image 22 For 7775 Betty Louise Drive
  23. Image 23 For 7775 Betty Louise Drive
  24. Image 24 For 7775 Betty Louise Drive
  25. Image 25 For 7775 Betty Louise Drive
  26. Image 26 For 7775 Betty Louise Drive
  27. Image 27 For 7775 Betty Louise Drive
  28. Image 28 For 7775 Betty Louise Drive
  29. Image 29 For 7775 Betty Louise Drive
  30. Image 30 For 7775 Betty Louise Drive
  31. Image 31 For 7775 Betty Louise Drive
  32. Image 32 For 7775 Betty Louise Drive
  33. Image 33 For 7775 Betty Louise Drive
  34. Image 34 For 7775 Betty Louise Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $215,000

Address: 7775 Betty Louise Drive, Panama City, FL 32404

Description

Home built in 1987 featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This fixer upper is full of potential and perfect for investors or buyers looking to make it their own. The home offers a wood burning fireplace, spacious yard, and solid flooring throughout most of the home, with carpeted bedrooms ready for updating. Great opportunity for a new owner to add personal touches and value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 789643 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7775 Betty Louise Drive
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1244
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric, Fireplaces
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: CALLAWAY FOREST UNIT 2 LOT 23 BLK E ORB 1302 P 132 132A1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06715-178-000
  • Style: Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5880 Tyndall Place, Panama City, FL 32404
$214,900.00 ($148.62 / sqft )

5880 Tyndall Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Community Closeout! LAST of this plan available~ The Tyndall End unit! THREE BEDROOMS AND THREE FULL BATHS. One bedroom downstairs on the main level w/full bath is perfect for guests or a home offic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783508
  2. Provided by VCFL Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1824 Mallard Drive B, Panama City, FL 32404
$229,900.00 ($132.43 / sqft )

1824 Mallard Drive B Reduced More Like This

Spacious water view townhome in Panama City offering strong value add and rental potential! This 3BR/2.5BA unit at 1824 Mallard Drive B features over 1,700 sq ft of living space, a functional layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783632
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 Berthe Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
$225,000.00 ($175.78 / sqft )

533 Berthe Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a waterfront townhome with direct bay access at the best price on the market. This two story, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the ultimate coastal lifestyle w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784409
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5862 Tyndall Place, Panama City, FL 32404
$233,000.00 ($176.52 / sqft )

5862 Tyndall Place More Like This

***LEAST EXPENSIVE MOVE IN READY TOWNHOME IN TYNDALL STATION AS OF LIST DATE...NO NEED TO WAIT FOR UNIT TO BE BUILT!!*** This newly constructed townhome is perfectly located. You are less than 15 minu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784465
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6748 Cherry Street, Callaway, FL 32404
$219,900.00 ($162.89 / sqft )

6748 Cherry Street More Like This

New Construction Townhome Convenient to Tyndall Air Force Base! Newly constructed two story townhome featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,300 square feet of heated and cooled l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784866
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6746 Cherry Street, Callaway, FL 32404
$219,900.00 ($162.89 / sqft )

6746 Cherry Street More Like This

New Construction Townhome Convenient to Tyndall Air Force Base! Newly constructed two story townhome featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,300 square feet of heated and cooled livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784871
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6744 Cherry Street, Callaway, FL 32404
$219,900.00 ($162.89 / sqft )

6744 Cherry Street More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784874
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6742 Cherry Street, Callaway, FL 32404
$219,900.00 ($162.89 / sqft )

6742 Cherry Street More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784876
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6740 Cherry Street, Callaway, FL 32404
$219,900.00 ($162.89 / sqft )

6740 Cherry Street More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784878
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6730 Cherry Street, Callaway, FL 32404
$219,900.00 ($162.89 / sqft )

6730 Cherry Street More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784881
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin