Active
Property Photos
113 Vinadio Boulevard
  1. Image 1 For 113 Vinadio Boulevard
  2. Image 2 For 113 Vinadio Boulevard
  3. Image 3 For 113 Vinadio Boulevard
  4. Image 4 For 113 Vinadio Boulevard
  5. Image 5 For 113 Vinadio Boulevard
  6. Image 6 For 113 Vinadio Boulevard
  7. Image 7 For 113 Vinadio Boulevard
  8. Image 8 For 113 Vinadio Boulevard
  9. Image 9 For 113 Vinadio Boulevard
  10. Image 10 For 113 Vinadio Boulevard
  11. Image 11 For 113 Vinadio Boulevard
  12. Image 12 For 113 Vinadio Boulevard
  13. Image 13 For 113 Vinadio Boulevard
  14. Image 14 For 113 Vinadio Boulevard
  15. Image 15 For 113 Vinadio Boulevard
  16. Image 16 For 113 Vinadio Boulevard
  17. Image 17 For 113 Vinadio Boulevard
  18. Image 18 For 113 Vinadio Boulevard
  19. Image 19 For 113 Vinadio Boulevard
  20. Image 20 For 113 Vinadio Boulevard
  21. Image 21 For 113 Vinadio Boulevard
  22. Image 22 For 113 Vinadio Boulevard
  23. Image 23 For 113 Vinadio Boulevard
  24. Image 24 For 113 Vinadio Boulevard
  25. Image 25 For 113 Vinadio Boulevard
  26. Image 26 For 113 Vinadio Boulevard
  27. Image 27 For 113 Vinadio Boulevard
  28. Image 28 For 113 Vinadio Boulevard
  29. Image 29 For 113 Vinadio Boulevard
  30. Image 30 For 113 Vinadio Boulevard
  31. Image 31 For 113 Vinadio Boulevard
  32. Image 32 For 113 Vinadio Boulevard
  33. Image 33 For 113 Vinadio Boulevard
  34. Image 34 For 113 Vinadio Boulevard
  35. Image 35 For 113 Vinadio Boulevard
  36. Image 36 For 113 Vinadio Boulevard
  37. Image 37 For 113 Vinadio Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $435,000

Address: 113 Vinadio Boulevard, Nokomis, FL 34275

Description

Welcome home to this exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom + Flex room located in the picturesque Toscana Isles community. As you step into the foyer, you'll immediately notice the elegance and comfort this home offers. The spacious living area features 18" ceramic tile flooring throughout, providing both durability and style. The open concept living area features crown molding and leads seamlessly to the gourmet kitchen adorned with granite countertops, a breakfast bar island, and 42" cabinets. Stainless steel appliances complement the modern design, while ample storage space ensures functionality. The master suite offers a serene retreat, complete with an ensuite bathroom featuring a granite top vanity, dual sinks, and a walk in shower. The second bedroom is equally inviting and is conveniently located adjacent to the second full bathroom. A Flex room provides versatility, perfect for a home office, study, or additional bedroom space according to your needs. Step outside to the upgraded extended lanai, where you can relax and unwind in the privacy of lush privacy landscaping. The fenced backyard offers a secure area for pets or outdoor activities. The screened front entrance adds to the appeal, allowing you to enjoy the Florida breeze without any unwanted guests. A new front door with decorative glass was added to improve natural light without the need to flip on a switch for illumination. Some other recent improvements that add value are; New carpet in the bedrooms, roll out shelving in the kitchen, under cabinet lighting, custom pantry shelving, laundry room sink and over head cabinets, and additional lush landscaping surrounding the lanai. Toscana Isles offers resort style living with its impressive 8000 Sq ft clubhouse, where residents can indulge in amenities such as a state of the art fitness center, a zero entry pool overlooking the serene lake, tennis courts, bocce ball courts, a billiards room, and a conference room for gatherings or meetings. Conveniently located less than 5 minutes away from shopping centers, restaurants, hospital, and the I 75 interstate, Toscana Isles provides the perfect blend of tranquility and accessibility. Don't miss the opportunity to make this your new home and experience the luxurious lifestyle Toscana Isles has to offer. Call for your private viewing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6144306 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 113 Vinadio Boulevard
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2454
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Clifton
  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: RainGutters, StormSecurityShutters
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1796.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, PrivateRoad
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Pets Comments: Extra Large (101+ Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: MunicipalUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, FitnessCenter, Gated, Playground, Pool, TennisCourts
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, RoadMaintenance, Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 878.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, CrownMolding, EatInKitchen, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 658, TOSCANA ISLES UNIT 2 PHASE 5, PB 54 PG 140-157
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0366156580
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 157 Palazzo Court, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$489,000.00 ($176.73 / sqft )

157 Palazzo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious country club living with premium water and golf views. Experience a blend of luxury, comfort and convenience in this beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bath home with a flexible DEN idea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141351
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1041 Truman Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$499,900.00 ($197.51 / sqft )

1041 Truman Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Light, bright, updated, private and move in ready pool home with water view in the desirable Laurel Woodlands community. This light and bright great roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2531 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141761
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Cosby, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Monet Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$470,000.00 ($143.86 / sqft )

317 Monet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This impeccably maintained three bedroom, two bath residence offers a desirable split floor plan and is in the sought after community of Sorrento East. On a spacious corner lot, the property enjoys ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3267 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142907
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Courtney Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Acerno Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$509,900.00 ($181.40 / sqft )

228 Acerno Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and designed for effortless Florida living, this beautifully maintained home offers serene preserve views and exceptional upgrades throughout. With a freshly painted exterior, accordion

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2811 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143094
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Bobby Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Cipriani Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$430,700.00 ($172.28 / sqft )

170 Cipriani Way Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 bath Stunning Water View Luxury and Sunrise views in Venetian Golf & River Club Resort Community. Perfectly positioned to capture serene water views, this home offers an exceptional blend

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144104
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Hargreaves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 345 Savona Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$499,000.00 ($176.51 / sqft )

345 Savona Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on your chance to own this spectacular home. Located in the premier golf community of venetian golf and river. Sitting on an extra large lot at the end of the cul de sac. As you drive u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2827 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144201
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1122 Cielo Court, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$400,000.00 ($145.30 / sqft )

1122 Cielo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a flex room in the highly desirable Willow Chase community of North Venice. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the paver dr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2753 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144233
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandi Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 152 Ventosa Place, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$449,900.00 ($180.76 / sqft )

152 Ventosa Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Not like all the others! Immaculate 2/2 with French doored den currently an office, can flex into a workout room or 3rd bedroom. The great room and primary bedroom easily accommodate larger furniture.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2489 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664822
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathy Carbone LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2104 Tocobaga Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$494,000.00 ($173.58 / sqft )

2104 Tocobaga Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your fully FURNISHED dream home in the exclusive gated community of Calusa Lakes, nestled among 460 acres of lush, mature landscaping and 28 picturesque lakes. Located in the charming enclave

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2846 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668134
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Vinadio Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$499,900.00 ($203.71 / sqft )

209 Vinadio Boulevard More Like This

This stunning 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bathroom lakeview home is located in the distinguish gated community of Toscana Isles. The flexible space is perfect for an office, den, or third bedroom. Highlight

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2454 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677841
  2. Provided by U-HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuhong Wan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin