Active
Property Photos
12912 Willoughby Lane
  1. Image 1 of 34 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  2. Image 2 of 34 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  3. Image 3 of 34 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  4. Image 4 of 34 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  5. Image 5 of 34 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  6. Image 6 of 34 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  7. Image 7 of 34 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  8. Image 8 of 34 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  9. Image 9 of 34 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  10. Image 10 of 34 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  11. Image 11 of 34 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  12. Image 12 of 34 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  13. Image 13 of 34 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  14. Image 14 of 34 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  15. Image 15 of 34 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  16. Image 16 of 34 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  17. Image 17 of 34 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  18. Image 18 of 34 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  19. Image 19 of 34 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  20. Image 20 of 34 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  21. Image 21 of 34 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  22. Image 22 of 34 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  23. Image 23 of 34 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  24. Image 24 of 34 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  25. Image 25 of 34 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  26. Image 26 of 34 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  27. Image 27 of 34 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  28. Image 28 of 34 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  29. Image 29 of 34 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  30. Image 30 of 34 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  31. Image 31 of 34 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  32. Image 32 of 34 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  33. Image 33 of 34 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  34. Image 34 of 34 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $310,000

Address: 12912 Willoughby Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667

Description

Seller Willing To Install A New Roof Before Closing! Beacon Woods 3 Bedroom Pool Home 2 Full Bathrooms And A Oversized 2 Car Garage Enter The Home Through A Dual Door Entry To A Tiled Foyer Coat Closet Formal Living And Dining Rooms Tiled Eat In Kitchen With Dual Sinks, Pass Through Window To The Porch Area, Pantry And All Appliances The Primary Bedroom Has A Vanity Desk, Bathtub And A Separate Shower And Walk In Closet A Separate Family Room With Sliding Glass Door To The Pool Area Inside laundry Room With A Utility Room Private Backyard Extras Include Screened Garage Ceiling Fans Attic Storage Irrigation System Pool Heater Open Floor Plan Call Today For A Showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7882077 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12912 Willoughby Lane
  • Viewed: 196
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $112
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2778
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 119
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1929.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 25.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Beacon Woods
  • Association Phone: 727-863-5447
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BEACON WOODS EAST SANDPIPER VILLAGE PB 16 PG 67 LOT 228 & POR LOT 229 DESC AS FOLL: COM MOST NLY COR LOT 229 FOR POB TH ALG ELY BDY LN LOT 229 S01 DEG11'37"W 10.20 FT TH S75DEG 53'40"W 135.82 FT TO NWLY COR LOT 229 TH N71DEG49'53"E 138.86 FT TO POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-02-092.0-000.00-228.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 196
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18923 Rolling Oak Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,000.00 ($90.00 / sqft )

18923 Rolling Oak Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Lender Approved Short Sale Investment Opportunity! Welcome to 18923 Rolling Oaks Dr, located in the peaceful community of Hudson, FL. This 4 bedroom, 4 bath home features over 3100 sq. ft

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.50 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663788
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Arno Isaian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16206 Sea Pines Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,500.00 ($113.48 / sqft )

16206 Sea Pines Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! SELLER MOTIVATED! Welcome to 16206 Sea Pines Dr., Hudson, FL a beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home on an expansive and fenced 0.62 acre lot. Offering 2,348 sq. ft. of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957438
  2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
  3. Contact Travis Redder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10221 Landmark Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$335,000.00 ($119.43 / sqft )

10221 Landmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this beautifully updated home, offering over 2,000 sq ft of living space. The gourmet kitchen is a standout, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a stylish backsp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2805 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878000
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Haris Latic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12709 Castleberry Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,900.00 ($123.96 / sqft )

12709 Castleberry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This wonderfully updated and renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features an open floor plan, a split bedroom layout, a modern updated kitchen, and great wood laminate flooring for easy maintenance.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884700
  2. Provided by STROMER GROUP INC
  3. Contact Rameena Stromer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18035 Arbor Crest Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,000.00 ($119.96 / sqft )

18035 Arbor Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this meticulously cared for & well maintained home offering comfort, efficiency, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. From the moment you arrive, youll notice charming details like the scree

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3076 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430116
  2. Provided by REAVES REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Gillum Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin