Active
Property Photos
13520 Allyn Drive
  1. Image 1 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  2. Image 2 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  3. Image 3 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  4. Image 4 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  5. Image 5 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  6. Image 6 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  7. Image 7 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  8. Image 8 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  9. Image 9 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  10. Image 10 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  11. Image 11 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  12. Image 12 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  13. Image 13 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  14. Image 14 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  15. Image 15 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  16. Image 16 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  17. Image 17 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  18. Image 18 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  19. Image 19 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  20. Image 20 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  21. Image 21 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  22. Image 22 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  23. Image 23 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  24. Image 24 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  25. Image 25 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  26. Image 26 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  27. Image 27 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  28. Image 28 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  29. Image 29 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  30. Image 30 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  31. Image 31 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  32. Image 32 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  33. Image 33 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  34. Image 34 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  35. Image 35 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  36. Image 36 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  37. Image 37 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  38. Image 38 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  39. Image 39 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  40. Image 40 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  41. Image 41 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  42. Image 42 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  43. Image 43 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  44. Image 44 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  45. Image 45 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  46. Image 46 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  47. Image 47 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  48. Image 48 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  49. Image 49 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  50. Image 50 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  51. Image 51 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  52. Image 52 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  53. Image 53 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  54. Image 54 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  55. Image 55 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  56. Image 56 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  57. Image 57 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  58. Image 58 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  59. Image 59 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  60. Image 60 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  61. Image 61 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  62. Image 62 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  63. Image 63 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  64. Image 64 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  65. Image 65 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  66. Image 66 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  67. Image 67 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  68. Image 68 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  69. Image 69 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  70. Image 70 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  71. Image 71 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  72. Image 72 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  73. Image 73 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  74. Image 74 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  75. Image 75 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  76. Image 76 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  77. Image 77 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  78. Image 78 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  79. Image 79 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  80. Image 80 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  81. Image 81 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  82. Image 82 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  83. Image 83 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  84. Image 84 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  85. Image 85 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  86. Image 86 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  87. Image 87 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  88. Image 88 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  89. Image 89 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  90. Image 90 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
  91. Image 91 of 91 For 13520 Allyn Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $450,000

Address: 13520 Allyn Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667

Description

Easy gulf access with amazing waterviews from this 2 bedroom, 2 bath well maintained brick front home located in the desired sea ranch on the gulf subdivision. Before entering into this beautiful home, you will walk through a private paved patio which is the perfect place to relax and enjoy your morning coffee. Once inside you will find a bright and spacious floor plan featuring 1802sqft of living space. There is a large living area, a great room with a wood burning brick fireplace, a dining area and kitchen with all new appliances. Each room has its own special view of the waterfront. The primary bedroom has french doors that lead to an additional bedroom or an extension of the primary bedroom with access to the beautiful backyard. There are many new features which include vinyl flooring throughout, sheetrock, paint, electric outlets and panel, interior and exterior doors and most windows. Updates include metal roof 2017, tpo roof 2022, boat lift 2022, composite floating dock 2019, hurricane shutters 2023, ac 2022 and 2024. Outback your will find a large concrete patio (partially covered with lighting), 60ft of concrete seawall with water/electric and shower, a 10ft by 16ft composite floating dock and a 10,000lb boat lift. All your local restaurants like inn on the gulf, sam's beach bar and get hooked are a 5 minute drive. Sun west park is a local tourist waterfront attraction that is nearby as well. The bayonet point hospital, many local supermarkets and the port hudson marina are all located right here in hudson, florida. The tampa bay airport, tampa bay, clearwater beach, homosassa springs, tarpon springs, pine island, honeymoon island and weeki wachee are all under an hour away. Fish & crab off your own dock or take a kayak, jet ski or boat ride (passing manatees and dolphins along the way) to the gulf of america where the fish are plentiful, the fun is never ending and the sunsets are always awesome!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7885019 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13520 Allyn Drive
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2398
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1802.00
  • Roof: Metal, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Fivay High-PO
  • Middle School: Bayonet Point Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Hudson Primary Academy (K-3)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEA RANCH ON THE GULF SIXTH ADD PB 9 PG 120 LOT 313 OR 9409 PG 3569 OR 9778 PG 1943
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-24-33-028.0-000.00-313.0
  • View: Water
  • Views: 104
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18241 Autumn Lake Boulevard, Hudson, FL 34667
$475,000.00 ($186.13 / sqft )

18241 Autumn Lake Boulevard More Like This

Discover this stunning custom Built Alexander home in the sought after Autumn Oaks community! Offering 3,684 sq. ft. this thoughtfully designed residence features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and multiple

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2552 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: 2252735
  2. Provided by Success Property Management In
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18729 Bascomb Lane, Hudson, FL 34667
$525,000.00 ($202.16 / sqft )

18729 Bascomb Lane Reduced More Like This

Nestled in autumn oaks, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom home offers space, style & comfort. Located on a half acre corner lot. Double door entry, you are welcomed into a bright and o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2597 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258971
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14238 Beauly Circle, HUDSON, FL 34667
$434,999.00 ($132.34 / sqft )

14238 Beauly Circle Reduced More Like This

Highly Motivated! Seller! Roof Warranty will transfer to buyer Not far from the Parkway . Beautiful 4 Bedroom / 3 Bathroom /3 Car Garage Home with Heated Pool in a Gated Community! This stunning 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3287 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390905
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13635 Muffin Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$409,000.00 ($151.37 / sqft )

13635 Muffin Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 Bed, 2 Bath Pool Home in Millwood Village of Hudson Welcome to your dream home in the serene Millwood Village of Hudson! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2702 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7866924
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Angela McAndrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9301 Tournament Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$429,200.00 ($134.04 / sqft )

9301 Tournament Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

NEW PRICE! Seller motivated. NO electric bill, Solar Panels installed 4 years ago. Why wait to build, very cozy in a great neighborhood, pool home. 3 bedroom, 3.5 baths, 2 car garage. . Well maintain

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879026
  2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Magdalena Czech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6432 Driftwood Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$465,000.00 ($155.21 / sqft )

6432 Driftwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Wake up to breathtaking waterfront views overlooking the Gulf of America and a protected Bird Sanctuary. From magnificent sunsets to daily wildlife sightings, this home lets you enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881492
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rose Marie Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6420 Driftwood Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$474,900.00 ($161.92 / sqft )

6420 Driftwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Gulf Views & Direct Gulf Access Investor Special! Bring your vision and unlock the potential of this Gulf Coast fishing retreat with open Gulf views and direct access to the Gulf of Mexico

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2933 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882608
  2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
  3. Contact GREG Klesius
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8506 Coral Creek Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
$424,900.00 ($143.26 / sqft )

8506 Coral Creek Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Your window of opportunity is knocking! This sought after 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home with a third car garage will be gone in the blink of an eye! Only one owner and they did not miss a beat with all

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2966 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883284
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Jillian DeMarco, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14024 Warm Springs Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$525,000.00 ($170.84 / sqft )

14024 Warm Springs Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained one owner pool home in the Autumn Oaks community, ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac in Hudson. Thoughtfully cared for over the years, this home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3073 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884251
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Heather McCann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18729 Bascomb Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$525,000.00 ($136.40 / sqft )

18729 Bascomb Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3849 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884259
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jon McCall, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin