Active
Property Photos
18037 Baywood Forest Drive
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 18037 Baywood Forest Drive
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 18037 Baywood Forest Drive
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 18037 Baywood Forest Drive
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 18037 Baywood Forest Drive
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 18037 Baywood Forest Drive
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 18037 Baywood Forest Drive
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 18037 Baywood Forest Drive
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 18037 Baywood Forest Drive
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 18037 Baywood Forest Drive
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 18037 Baywood Forest Drive
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 18037 Baywood Forest Drive
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 18037 Baywood Forest Drive
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 18037 Baywood Forest Drive
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 18037 Baywood Forest Drive
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 18037 Baywood Forest Drive
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 18037 Baywood Forest Drive
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 18037 Baywood Forest Drive
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 18037 Baywood Forest Drive
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 18037 Baywood Forest Drive
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 18037 Baywood Forest Drive
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 18037 Baywood Forest Drive
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 18037 Baywood Forest Drive
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 18037 Baywood Forest Drive
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 18037 Baywood Forest Drive
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 18037 Baywood Forest Drive
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 18037 Baywood Forest Drive
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 18037 Baywood Forest Drive
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 18037 Baywood Forest Drive
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 18037 Baywood Forest Drive
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 18037 Baywood Forest Drive
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 18037 Baywood Forest Drive
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 18037 Baywood Forest Drive
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 18037 Baywood Forest Drive
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 18037 Baywood Forest Drive
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 18037 Baywood Forest Drive
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 18037 Baywood Forest Drive
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 18037 Baywood Forest Drive
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 18037 Baywood Forest Drive
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 18037 Baywood Forest Drive
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 18037 Baywood Forest Drive
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 18037 Baywood Forest Drive
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 18037 Baywood Forest Drive
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 18037 Baywood Forest Drive
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 18037 Baywood Forest Drive
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 18037 Baywood Forest Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $239,900

Address: 18037 Baywood Forest Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667

Description

Heritage Pines is a premier 55+ gated community offering numerous amenities ranging from an 18 hole championship golf course to a full calendar of social events! This 2 bedroom two bath villa has an open floor concept that includes the living, dining and kitchen area and a primary bedroom with an en suite and another full bath and second bedroom. The home has ceramic tile & carpet, walk in, linen, and coat closets, plus a pantry, window treatments, marble windowsills, updated ceiling fans & light fixtures throughout. There is plenty of cabinet space, lofty ceilings and can lighting in the kitchen and a dinette area that leads to the enclosed back porch with acrylic slider windows. The indoor laundry room area includes cabinets and a laundry sink leading to the 2 car garage. On the opposite side of the house, you will find the back primary bedroom complete with a walk in closet and ceramic tiled en suite with a step in shower, and make up vanity area. The front bedroom with a walk in closet is near the second full bath with a tub/shower combo including a hallway linen closet. Plenty of space in this villa whether you will be here full time or as a lucky northerner snowbird! New roof just last year (2025) and water heater will be replaced before new owner moves in! The HOA fee includes security, internet/cable, exterior painting, lawn care, irrigation, termite prevention plus resort style amenities! There is something for everyone! Golf, heated pool, spa, fitness center, clubhouse with a restaurant that includes a bar, billiards, arts & crafts room plus all the monthly social calendar of events. Call today for your private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7885470 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18037 Baywood Forest Drive
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $239,900
  • Price sqft: $105
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2284
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1664.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 127.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Celeste Nolan
  • Association Phone: 727-861-7784
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE PINES VILLAGE 12 PB 50 PG 024 LOT 59 OR 9373 PG 2312
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-24-17-0320-00000-0590
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8210 Clover Hill Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
$263,900.00 ($108.87 / sqft )

8210 Clover Hill Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready and beautifully updated, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home offers comfort, style, and peace of mind. The entire inter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391926
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Ariel Senderowsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18208 Breland Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$274,900.00 ($116.68 / sqft )

18208 Breland Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 18208 Breland Drive, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Heritage Pines, a 55+ active adult community. This charming home offers a newer roof, fresh exterior pa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879791
  2. Provided by FIND YOUR PARADISE
  3. Contact Dylan McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11625 Baronwood Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$253,500.00 ($109.84 / sqft )

11625 Baronwood Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Live the Florida golf course lifestyle in the highly sought after 55+ community of Heritage Pines, where maintenance free living, gated security, and resort style amenities come together for everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2308 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882694
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Marie McLaughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11634 Wheatfield Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
$270,000.00 ($108.00 / sqft )

11634 Wheatfield Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly desirable Heritage Pines Golf & Country Club, a premier 55+ gated community with a 24 hour manned guard and convenient access to major highways for easy co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883237
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Danielle Epstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14136 Whitecap Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$279,000.00 ($107.06 / sqft )

14136 Whitecap Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF Coming soon! Welcome to Beacon Point, a desirable deed restricted community in Hudson, FL! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home offers high ceilings, abundant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2606 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883501
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Tracie Maler, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18038 Webster Grove Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$279,900.00 ($118.80 / sqft )

18038 Webster Grove Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the gated 55+ golf community of Heritage Pines, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is move in ready and positioned on a quiet dead end street with no rear neighbors, offering b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883774
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Cory Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18452 Fairway Green Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$265,000.00 ($112.48 / sqft )

18452 Fairway Green Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Popular us homes augusta moldel located in a maintained village (no outside work by you! ) with no rear neighbors..... Beautiful greenbelt and community gardens! Entry has screened in porch opening to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884667
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Joan Herr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7526 Santa Fe Trail, HUDSON, FL 34667
$227,500.00 ($93.09 / sqft )

7526 Santa Fe Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7526 Santa Fe Trailwhere relaxed Florida living meets one of Hudsons most sought after golf course communities, Beacon Woods. Nestled within this well established neighborhood, this home o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2444 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884850
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Zachary Hodges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8330 Lafitte Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$235,000.00 ($102.67 / sqft )

8330 Lafitte Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

** WOW Motivated Seller ** Discover your ideal home in Hudson, FL! This welcoming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers 1,606 square feet of living space on a 7,360 square foot lot. Updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2289 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394980
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Shana Story
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11231 Sun Tree Road, HUDSON, FL 34667
$254,999.00 ($90.97 / sqft )

11231 Sun Tree Road Adult Community More Like This

Discover refined golf course living at 11231 Sun Tree Rd, located within an active adult golf community. This well maintained single level home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 2,119 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2803 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448088
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin