Active
Property Photos
1561 Vienna Square Drive
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 1561 Vienna Square Drive
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 1561 Vienna Square Drive
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 1561 Vienna Square Drive
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 1561 Vienna Square Drive
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 1561 Vienna Square Drive
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 1561 Vienna Square Drive
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 1561 Vienna Square Drive
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 1561 Vienna Square Drive
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 1561 Vienna Square Drive
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 1561 Vienna Square Drive
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 1561 Vienna Square Drive
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 1561 Vienna Square Drive
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 1561 Vienna Square Drive
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 1561 Vienna Square Drive
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 1561 Vienna Square Drive
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 1561 Vienna Square Drive
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 1561 Vienna Square Drive
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 1561 Vienna Square Drive
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 1561 Vienna Square Drive
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 1561 Vienna Square Drive
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 1561 Vienna Square Drive
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 1561 Vienna Square Drive
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 1561 Vienna Square Drive
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 1561 Vienna Square Drive
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 1561 Vienna Square Drive
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 1561 Vienna Square Drive
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 1561 Vienna Square Drive
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 1561 Vienna Square Drive
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 1561 Vienna Square Drive
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 1561 Vienna Square Drive
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 1561 Vienna Square Drive
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 1561 Vienna Square Drive
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 1561 Vienna Square Drive
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 1561 Vienna Square Drive
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 1561 Vienna Square Drive
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 1561 Vienna Square Drive
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 1561 Vienna Square Drive
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 1561 Vienna Square Drive
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 1561 Vienna Square Drive
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 1561 Vienna Square Drive
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 1561 Vienna Square Drive
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 1561 Vienna Square Drive
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 1561 Vienna Square Drive
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 1561 Vienna Square Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $229,500

Address: 1561 Vienna Square Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884

Description

R e d u c e d... You'll love this maintenance free lifestyle in desireable vienna square , located in winter haven. This villa is move in ready. This 2br 2ba villa offers an open great room design with split bedrooms. The master ensuite has walk in closet with step in shower for convenience. The 2nd bedroom off front entrance of home has an adjoining bath with tub and shower. Don't wait, this great gated community has clubhouse, fitness center, pool, tennis courts and offers so much to your over 55 lifestyle. Convenient to shopping, restaurants and only minutes to downtown with something for everyone. This villa has an open floor plan with high ceilings, ceiling fans, ceramic tile in the living area and carpeting in the bedrooms. Relax on your enclosed lanai overlooking the serene atmosphere of the peaceful wooded area behind your unit with no rear neighbors. The monthly hoa fee includes exterior paint, roof, irrigation water, lawn maintenance and recent addition of spectrum tv/wifi service. This villa has been cleaned and ready for your move.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: P4932767 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1561 Vienna Square Drive
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $229,500
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 1760
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 544
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1231.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Middle School: Denison Middle
  • School Elementary: Elbert Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 430.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Steve Allen/A1A Property Management
  • Association Phone: 863-686-3700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VIENNA SQUARE PHASE 2A PB 152 PG 35-36 LOT 135
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-26-592005-001350
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 125
  • Zoning Code: SFATTACHED
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1681 Teagan Lane, Winter Haven, FL 33884
$268,000.00 ($144.32 / sqft )

1681 Teagan Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

**Welcome to Your Dream Home!** This meticulously maintained single story residence offers a blend of modern elegance and practicality. With an open concept layout, the spacious family room, dining ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1857 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006343
  2. Provided by Palaces Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3865 Osprey Pointe Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$255,000.00 ($113.54 / sqft )

3865 Osprey Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

"OWNER WILL CREDIT UP TO $15,000 FOR THE COST OF ROOF REPLACEMENT AT CLOSING" FOR SALE: Attractive 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Single Family Home in Winter Haven! Discover your dream home in Osprey Pointe,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141071
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Browning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4019 Carteret Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$269,999.00 ($115.19 / sqft )

4019 Carteret Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence located in the lakefront community of Traditions, one of Winter Havens premier 55+ gated communities kn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145776
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Patricia De Graaff, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3732 Giorgio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$270,500.00 ($61.55 / sqft )

3732 Giorgio Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautiful Winter Haven home! Villamar This property offers a spacious layout, abundant natural light, and comfortable living areas ideal for everyday living and entertaini

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4395 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147116
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Yoja Mirabal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 634 Wexford Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$244,900.00 ($115.52 / sqft )

634 Wexford Court Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN CONDITION! Nestled on a beautifully landscaped and tree shaded lot this well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bathroom patio home features split bedrooms with ample closets, an expansive great room wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958804
  2. Provided by LOCKHART & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Steven Smith, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3588 Raleigh Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$268,500.00 ($114.55 / sqft )

3588 Raleigh Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 3588 Raleigh Dr! Located within the gated 55+ community of Traditions, this well maintained corner lot home offers a blend of comfort, functionality, and resort style living. The residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959265
  2. Provided by THE MARKET REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Cindy Strouse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Enclave Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$259,900.00 ($120.94 / sqft )

29 Enclave Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New to the market is this "one owner" villa located in the sought after Enclave neighborhood located in Cypresswood Golf and Country Club in SE Winter Haven. This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom end unit has jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959890
  2. Provided by LOCKHART & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Steven Smith, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1678 Linz Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$258,500.00 ($143.69 / sqft )

1678 Linz Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Better than new!!! Why wait to build when you can move into this highly upgraded, maintenance free villa in the 55+ gated community of vienna square, centrally located in winter haven, fl. Before ente

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960316
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Dicks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Sylas Jax Avenue, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$265,900.00 ($144.59 / sqft )

5125 Sylas Jax Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction home with 1358 square feet on one story including 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung stainless steel appliances, pant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960626
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1546 Jessica Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$268,490.00 ($117.76 / sqft )

1546 Jessica Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This expansive two story Columbus has a well designed layout, featuring a first floor dedicated to shared living and entertaining. The open concept design seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining room

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353135
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin