Active
Property Photos
1444 Kingfish Ln
  1. Image 1 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  2. Image 2 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  3. Image 3 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  4. Image 4 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  5. Image 5 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  6. Image 6 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  7. Image 7 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  8. Image 8 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  9. Image 9 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  10. Image 10 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  11. Image 11 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  12. Image 12 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  13. Image 13 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  14. Image 14 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  15. Image 15 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  16. Image 16 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  17. Image 17 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  18. Image 18 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  19. Image 19 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  20. Image 20 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  21. Image 21 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  22. Image 22 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  23. Image 23 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  24. Image 24 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  25. Image 25 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  26. Image 26 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  27. Image 27 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  28. Image 28 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  29. Image 29 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  30. Image 30 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  31. Image 31 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  32. Image 32 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  33. Image 33 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  34. Image 34 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  35. Image 35 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  36. Image 36 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  37. Image 37 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  38. Image 38 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  39. Image 39 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  40. Image 40 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  41. Image 41 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  42. Image 42 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  43. Image 43 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  44. Image 44 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  45. Image 45 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  46. Image 46 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  47. Image 47 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  48. Image 48 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  49. Image 49 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  50. Image 50 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  51. Image 51 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  52. Image 52 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  53. Image 53 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  54. Image 54 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  55. Image 55 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  56. Image 56 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  57. Image 57 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
  58. Image 58 of 58 For 1444 Kingfish Ln
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $270,000

Address: 1444 Kingfish Ln, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884

Description

Beautifully Maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a large 2 car garage, perfectly situated on a corner lot. Nestled in Lake Dexter Moorings with a Low Monthly HOA fee! Enjoy access to the neighborhood amenities a sparkling community pool, a private boat ramp, and a dock. Freshly painted interior! Spanning just over 2,000 square feet of living space, this home offers a spacious great room, an expansive Florida room, and a bright and airy kitchen with a cozy dinette. Large sliding doors open up to the Florida room, creating a seamless transition, allowing easy access to additional space for your entertainment needs. The primary bedroom is complete with an en suite bathroom featuring dual sinks and a walk in shower. Step outside to your custom brick paver patio, perfect for savouring your morning coffee, having a weekend BBQ, or simply relaxing after a long day. Don't miss this WONDERFUL home, call today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: P4937632 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1444 Kingfish Ln
  • Viewed: 163
  • Price: $270,000
  • Price sqft: $100
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2687
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 108
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2005.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Middle School: Denison Middle
  • School Elementary: Garden Grove Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 45.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lake Dexter Moorings/Steve Krumwiede
  • Association Phone: 941-914-0777
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE DEXTER MOORINGS PB 80 PG 31 LOT 45
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-01-663564-000450
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 163
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5445 Chandler Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$319,500.00 ($106.15 / sqft )

5445 Chandler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5445 Chandler in Winter Havena great opportunity for buyers looking to add their own personal touch! This home offers generous square footage and plenty of living space, giving you room to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3010 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146003
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3732 Giorgio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$270,500.00 ($61.55 / sqft )

3732 Giorgio Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautiful Winter Haven home! Villamar This property offers a spacious layout, abundant natural light, and comfortable living areas ideal for everyday living and entertaini

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4395 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147116
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Yoja Mirabal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Marcia Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$284,900.00 ($102.23 / sqft )

511 Marcia Loop More Like This

4 bedrooms, private backyard retreat with a hot tub, expansive Florida room, and solar powered efficiency, located in S.E. Winter Haven!!! Welcome to 511 Marcia Loop, a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957392
  2. Provided by THE STONES REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Deanna Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3935 Palazzo Place, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$290,000.00 ($94.00 / sqft )

3935 Palazzo Place Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to your 5 bedroom 3 bathroom home located conveniently in Winter Haven with easy access to dining, shopping, and major roadways. This home features tile flooring throughout the liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3085 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960079
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Casandra Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3027 Richmond Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$295,000.00 ($106.19 / sqft )

3027 Richmond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Behind the gates of Winterset, one of Winter Havens most sought after lakefront communities, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home built in 2006 offers 1,994 SF o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961338
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Laura Slocumb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2371 Brassie Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$319,999.00 ($107.74 / sqft )

2371 Brassie Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on Market one more chance for you.This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, energy efficiency, and scenic beauty. Located in the desirable VillaMar comm

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389688
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Karina Turcios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6457 Domizio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$309,490.00 ($113.53 / sqft )

6457 Domizio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This two story Georgia will definitely be on your mind This beauty highlights a modern open layout, seamlessly integrating a first floor kitchen with a central island, a dining roo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2726 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392165
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6441 Domizio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$299,490.00 ($109.86 / sqft )

6441 Domizio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2726 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400090
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3832 Traditions Boulevard N, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$290,000.00 ($99.79 / sqft )

3832 Traditions Boulevard N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Newly painted exterior October 2025! Welcome to this lovely well maintained home with a tranquil water view, located in the active community Traditions. Home is a split floor plan, with plenty floor s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2906 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4932254
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Brenner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3614 Plymouth Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$320,000.00 ($110.12 / sqft )

3614 Plymouth Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the premier active adult gated community of Traditions at Lake Ruby, this exceptional home sits on a premium lot with picturesque pond views. Featuring a desirable split bedroom floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2906 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4935794
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
  3. Contact Eileen Belanger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin