Active
Property Photos
1004 Medinah Drive
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 1004 Medinah Drive
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 1004 Medinah Drive
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 1004 Medinah Drive
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 1004 Medinah Drive
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 1004 Medinah Drive
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 1004 Medinah Drive
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 1004 Medinah Drive
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 1004 Medinah Drive
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 1004 Medinah Drive
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 1004 Medinah Drive
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 1004 Medinah Drive
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 1004 Medinah Drive
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 1004 Medinah Drive
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 1004 Medinah Drive
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 1004 Medinah Drive
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 1004 Medinah Drive
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 1004 Medinah Drive
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 1004 Medinah Drive
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 1004 Medinah Drive
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 1004 Medinah Drive
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 1004 Medinah Drive
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 1004 Medinah Drive
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 1004 Medinah Drive
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 1004 Medinah Drive
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 1004 Medinah Drive
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 1004 Medinah Drive
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 1004 Medinah Drive
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 1004 Medinah Drive
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 1004 Medinah Drive
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 1004 Medinah Drive
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 1004 Medinah Drive
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 1004 Medinah Drive
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 1004 Medinah Drive
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 1004 Medinah Drive
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 1004 Medinah Drive
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 1004 Medinah Drive
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 1004 Medinah Drive
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 1004 Medinah Drive
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 1004 Medinah Drive
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 1004 Medinah Drive
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 1004 Medinah Drive
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 1004 Medinah Drive
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 1004 Medinah Drive
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 1004 Medinah Drive
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 1004 Medinah Drive
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 1004 Medinah Drive
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 1004 Medinah Drive
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 1004 Medinah Drive
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 1004 Medinah Drive
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 1004 Medinah Drive
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 1004 Medinah Drive
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 1004 Medinah Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $175,000

Address: 1004 Medinah Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884

Description

Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a villa in one of Winter Havens most sought after gated golf communities at an unbeatable price! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa offers 1,278 sq ft of comfortable Florida living with a peaceful pond view backdrop. The open floor plan flows effortlessly, and the private enclosed Florida room is perfect for year round entertaining. The generous primary suite features a walk in shower, and the guest bath includes a tub/shower combo. Why this is a steal: Priced well below comparable properties in the community, Resort style amenities INCLUDED 18 hole golf course, tennis, pickleball, pool, fitness center, clubhouse & restaurant, 24 hour manned gate for peace of mind, Pets welcome, Flexible for investors 6 month minimum lease allowed. Whether youre looking for your Florida dream home, a seasonal getaway, or a smart rental investment, this property checks every box at a price that wont last long. Act fast opportunities like this dont stay on the market!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: P4938711 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1004 Medinah Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $106
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1649
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1278.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Middle School: Denison Middle
  • School Elementary: Elbert Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 334.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mosaic Services
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: BEG 201.30 FT N & 469.98 FT W OF SE COR OF SEC RUN S 08 DEG 30 MIN W 70.67 FT N 81 DEG 30 MIN W 29 FT N 08 DEG 30 MIN E 70.67 FT S 81 DEG 30 MIN E 29 FT TO POB BEING BLDG R UNIT 20 OF UNREC CYPRESSWOOD TENNIS VILLAS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-28-30-000000-022076
  • View: Trees/Woods
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4622 Cypress Gardens Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$180,000.00 ($105.51 / sqft )

4622 Cypress Gardens Road Foreclosure More Like This

Welcome to this charming and versatile 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,706 square feet of living space in Winter Haven. This property features a spacious combined living and dining area, ideal for b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146684
  2. Provided by REALTYCITY INC
  3. Contact Jesse Carriedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3473 Raleigh Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$207,500.00 ($118.50 / sqft )

3473 Raleigh Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Traditions in Winter Haven! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,118 sq ft of comfortable livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960477
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laura Lewenhaupt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1374 Benevento Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$199,900.00 ($87.52 / sqft )

1374 Benevento Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Subject to lender approval. Property has sustained prior storm related damage with documented mold and interior environmental conditions. Due to these conditions, interior access is limite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390730
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Hien Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Vienna Square Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$185,000.00 ($104.58 / sqft )

1224 Vienna Square Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

ANOTHER PRICE IMPROVEMENT. ONCE IN A LIFETIME OPPORTUNITY! CAN'T BEAT THIS PRICE IN THIS COMMUNITY!!! This is a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a desirable adult living gated community. This well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4934564
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Don Jerue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3008 Caneel Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$210,000.00 ($118.44 / sqft )

3008 Caneel Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Situated in the desirable, maintenance free gated community of Traditions, this gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a flex room offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy a truly leisurely lifestyle. D

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937668
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
  3. Contact Eileen Belanger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1039 Medinah Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$195,000.00 ($118.25 / sqft )

1039 Medinah Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1 OWNER HOME!! Don't miss out on this 2 bed 2 bath tennis villa in the highly desired neighborhood of Cypresswood. The HOA takes care of the roof, lawn, paint, and exterior maintenance. Enjoy the secu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1649 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938088
  2. Provided by JOHN WEBB INC
  3. Contact Robert Webb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2270 Firestone Place, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$185,000.00 ($106.32 / sqft )

2270 Firestone Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well kept home in the highly sought after Cypresswood Golf and Country Club, a gated community known for its beautiful grounds and exceptional amenities. Inside, youll find bright, ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440562
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Darin Dobson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin