Active
Property Photos
4710 Outhaul Run
  1. Image 1 of 29 For 4710 Outhaul Run
  2. Image 2 of 29 For 4710 Outhaul Run
  3. Image 3 of 29 For 4710 Outhaul Run
  4. Image 4 of 29 For 4710 Outhaul Run
  5. Image 5 of 29 For 4710 Outhaul Run
  6. Image 6 of 29 For 4710 Outhaul Run
  7. Image 7 of 29 For 4710 Outhaul Run
  8. Image 8 of 29 For 4710 Outhaul Run
  9. Image 9 of 29 For 4710 Outhaul Run
  10. Image 10 of 29 For 4710 Outhaul Run
  11. Image 11 of 29 For 4710 Outhaul Run
  12. Image 12 of 29 For 4710 Outhaul Run
  13. Image 13 of 29 For 4710 Outhaul Run
  14. Image 14 of 29 For 4710 Outhaul Run
  15. Image 15 of 29 For 4710 Outhaul Run
  16. Image 16 of 29 For 4710 Outhaul Run
  17. Image 17 of 29 For 4710 Outhaul Run
  18. Image 18 of 29 For 4710 Outhaul Run
  19. Image 19 of 29 For 4710 Outhaul Run
  20. Image 20 of 29 For 4710 Outhaul Run
  21. Image 21 of 29 For 4710 Outhaul Run
  22. Image 22 of 29 For 4710 Outhaul Run
  23. Image 23 of 29 For 4710 Outhaul Run
  24. Image 24 of 29 For 4710 Outhaul Run
  25. Image 25 of 29 For 4710 Outhaul Run
  26. Image 26 of 29 For 4710 Outhaul Run
  27. Image 27 of 29 For 4710 Outhaul Run
  28. Image 28 of 29 For 4710 Outhaul Run
  29. Image 29 of 29 For 4710 Outhaul Run
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $469,999

Address: 4710 Outhaul Run, PALMETTO, FL 34221

Description

****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to change without notice**** the vero is a beautifully designed two story home offering 4 bedrooms, 2. 5 baths, and a 2 car garage. The first floor features a spacious open concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining room, and great roomcreating an ideal space for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen includes a central island and walk in pantry, while the adjacent patio extends the living space outdoors. At the front of the home, a den provides the perfect area for a home office or quiet retreat. The owner's suite is tucked away on the main level, offering a private sanctuary with a walk in closet and a luxurious bathroom. Upstairs, three generously sized bedrooms each feature walk in closets and share access a full bath. A loft provides additional living space. With its smart layout and modern design, the vero is perfect for anyone seeking comfort, style, and room to grow.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R4910425 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4710 Outhaul Run
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $469,999
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3443
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 147
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: VERO
  • Builder Name: M/I HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2851.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: James Tillman Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 691.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: ACCESS MANAGEMENT / JULIA JENSEN
  • Association Phone: 813-607-2220
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 175 SOUTHPOINTE PH I, IIA & IIB PI #6460.0325/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 646003259
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1308 3rd Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$510,000.00 ($140.73 / sqft )

1308 3rd Street Circle E More Like This

Welcome to 1308 3rd Street Circle East, located in the exclusive gated community of The Hammocks at Riviera Dunes. This spacious and beautifully maintained four bedroom, four bathroom townhome offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659543
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Daria Fairchild
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 3rd Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$424,500.00 ($117.14 / sqft )

1520 3rd Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience refined coastal living in this expansive four bedroom, four bathroom home offering 2,848 square feet of elevated luxury across three beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672685
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Estep
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8852 Founders Circle, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$439,900.00 ($124.34 / sqft )

8852 Founders Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious two story home located in the desirable community of Fairways at Imperial Lakewoods in Palmetto. Known for its peaceful setting and golf course surroundings, this deed restric

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685276
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julie Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6017 Maidenstone Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$525,000.00 ($137.22 / sqft )

6017 Maidenstone Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this impeccably designed executive Taylor Morrison Bonaire model, nestled within the sought after community of Eaves Bend at Artisan Lakes. This stunning 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3826 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687635
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Eidson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12626 Dockyard Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$531,999.00 ($148.40 / sqft )

12626 Dockyard Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Model Leaseback | Pond View | Loft. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. * This program is perfect for buyers who want to purchase now but arent re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432016
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4939 Los Robles Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$550,000.00 ($141.75 / sqft )

4939 Los Robles Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover elevated Florida living in Eave's Bend at Artisan Lakes. Offering 2,636 square feet, 5 bedrooms, and 3.5 baths, this two story residence blends traditional charm with modern design and everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485368
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Everett Vance, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5817 Hevena Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$550,000.00 ($148.37 / sqft )

5817 Hevena Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a refined blend of comfort, flexibility, and modern style at 5817 Hevena Ct in Palmetto. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence with a spacious 3 car garage is tucked within

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3707 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505625
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rob Demarest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin