Active
Property Photos
12912 Willoughby Lane
  1. Image 1 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  2. Image 2 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  3. Image 3 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  4. Image 4 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  5. Image 5 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  6. Image 6 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  7. Image 7 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  8. Image 8 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  9. Image 9 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  10. Image 10 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  11. Image 11 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  12. Image 12 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  13. Image 13 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  14. Image 14 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  15. Image 15 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  16. Image 16 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  17. Image 17 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  18. Image 18 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  19. Image 19 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  20. Image 20 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  21. Image 21 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  22. Image 22 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  23. Image 23 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  24. Image 24 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  25. Image 25 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  26. Image 26 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  27. Image 27 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  28. Image 28 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  29. Image 29 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  30. Image 30 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  31. Image 31 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  32. Image 32 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  33. Image 33 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  34. Image 34 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
  35. Image 35 For 12912 Willoughby Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $310,000

Address: 12912 Willoughby Lane, Hudson, FL 34667

Description

Seller Willing To Install A New Roof Before Closing! Beacon Woods 3 Bedroom Pool Home 2 Full Bathrooms And A Oversized 2 Car Garage Enter The Home Through A Dual Door Entry To A Tiled Foyer Coat Closet Formal Living And Dining Rooms Tiled Eat In Kitchen With Dual Sinks, Pass Through Window To The Porch Area, Pantry And All Appliances The Primary Bedroom Has A Vanity Desk, Bathtub And A Separate Shower And Walk In Closet A Separate Family Room With Sliding Glass Door To The Pool Area Inside laundry Room With A Utility Room Private Backyard Extras Include Screened Garage Ceiling Fans Attic Storage Irrigation System Pool Heater Open Floor Plan Call Today For A Showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2257462 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12912 Willoughby Lane
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1929
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • School Elementary: Not Zoned for Hernando
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 25
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Association Name: HOA IS OPTIONAL
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
  • Legal Description: Beacon Woods East Sandpiper Village PB 16 PG 67 Lot 228 & POR Lot 229
  • Levels: One
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18923 Rolling Oak Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,000.00 ($90.00 / sqft )

18923 Rolling Oak Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Lender Approved Short Sale Investment Opportunity! Welcome to 18923 Rolling Oaks Dr, located in the peaceful community of Hudson, FL. This 4 bedroom, 4 bath home features over 3100 sq. ft

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.50 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663788
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Arno Isaian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16206 Sea Pines Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,500.00 ($113.48 / sqft )

16206 Sea Pines Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! SELLER MOTIVATED! Welcome to 16206 Sea Pines Dr., Hudson, FL a beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home on an expansive and fenced 0.62 acre lot. Offering 2,348 sq. ft. of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957438
  2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
  3. Contact Travis Redder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18353 Briar Oaks Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$339,900.00 ($141.15 / sqft )

18353 Briar Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price to Sell! Welcome to Briar Oaks, your ideal Florida residence centrally located to all the Sunshine State has to offer! Just minutes from Weeki Wachee's pristine springs, Florida's sunny beaches,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7874955
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Jacqueline Borree
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10143 Tolman Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$335,000.00 ($135.30 / sqft )

10143 Tolman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully 2017 Normandy Model in the Briar Oaks community. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a bright, open layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The go

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877866
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jessica Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10221 Landmark Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$335,000.00 ($119.43 / sqft )

10221 Landmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this beautifully updated home, offering over 2,000 sq ft of living space. The gourmet kitchen is a standout, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a stylish backsp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2805 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878000
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Haris Latic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12709 Castleberry Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,900.00 ($123.96 / sqft )

12709 Castleberry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This wonderfully updated and renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features an open floor plan, a split bedroom layout, a modern updated kitchen, and great wood laminate flooring for easy maintenance.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884700
  2. Provided by STROMER GROUP INC
  3. Contact Rameena Stromer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18035 Arbor Crest Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,000.00 ($119.96 / sqft )

18035 Arbor Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this meticulously cared for & well maintained home offering comfort, efficiency, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. From the moment you arrive, youll notice charming details like the scree

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3076 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430116
  2. Provided by REAVES REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Gillum Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9133 Tournament Drive, Hudson, FL 34667
$367,500.00 ($149.27 / sqft )

9133 Tournament Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

OMG! This family Pool Home is Ready for summer fun! Situated in Hudsons Fairway Oaks community it is move in ready following extensive renovations completed in 2021. The interior features a modern, li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2462 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507100
  2. Provided by APONE REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin