Active
Property Photos
11630 Wheatfield Loop
  1. Image 1 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  2. Image 2 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  3. Image 3 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  4. Image 4 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  5. Image 5 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  6. Image 6 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  7. Image 7 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  8. Image 8 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  9. Image 9 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  10. Image 10 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  11. Image 11 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  12. Image 12 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  13. Image 13 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  14. Image 14 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  15. Image 15 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  16. Image 16 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  17. Image 17 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  18. Image 18 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  19. Image 19 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  20. Image 20 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  21. Image 21 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  22. Image 22 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  23. Image 23 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  24. Image 24 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  25. Image 25 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  26. Image 26 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  27. Image 27 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  28. Image 28 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  29. Image 29 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  30. Image 30 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  31. Image 31 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  32. Image 32 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  33. Image 33 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  34. Image 34 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  35. Image 35 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  36. Image 36 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  37. Image 37 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  38. Image 38 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  39. Image 39 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  40. Image 40 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  41. Image 41 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  42. Image 42 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  43. Image 43 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  44. Image 44 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  45. Image 45 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  46. Image 46 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  47. Image 47 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  48. Image 48 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  49. Image 49 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  50. Image 50 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  51. Image 51 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  52. Image 52 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  53. Image 53 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  54. Image 54 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  55. Image 55 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  56. Image 56 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  57. Image 57 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  58. Image 58 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  59. Image 59 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  60. Image 60 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  61. Image 61 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  62. Image 62 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  63. Image 63 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  64. Image 64 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  65. Image 65 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  66. Image 66 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  67. Image 67 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  68. Image 68 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  69. Image 69 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  70. Image 70 For 11630 Wheatfield Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $275,000

Address: 11630 Wheatfield Loop, Hudson, FL 34667

Description

Move in ready (turn key) modified st. Andrews model with views to golf course (hole 10 & club house) from enclosed lanai and patio. This is a 3 bedroom, 2 bath with great room and breakfast nook (bay window). Kitchen has recessed lighting, dishwasher, microwave, range, refrigerator and close pantry. Master suite has two walk in closets, extra large tub and walk in shower, dual sinks. Attached garage is screened and has storage cabinets double pane huricane windows throughout including lanai. Located in a ''maintained'' village which also includes exterior painting every 7 years.... So no outside yard work for you! A/c 2018, hot water tank 2020, new windows 2013, gutters. This home comes furnished with a 4 passenger ez go golf cart!! Heritage pines is the premier gated 55+ golf course community offering amenities and activities forall interests heated pool and jacuzzi, tennis courts, pickle ball courts, bocce ball, full service restaurant and lounge, fitness center, performing arts, billiards, crafat room and the list goes on. Convenient to tampa, beaches, fishing, boating, shopping, dinning, entertainment and the airport. Enjoy living in a secure gated community florida living at its finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2259211 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11630 Wheatfield Loop
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1556
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance Grounds, Management - Full Time, Management- On Site, Park, Pickleball, Pool, RV/Boat Storage, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: HERITAGE PINES HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Guest Suite, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE PINES VILLAGE 17 PB 40 PG 053 LOT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7608 Yachtsman Drive, Hudson, FL 34667
$260,000.00 ($164.98 / sqft )

7608 Yachtsman Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located on a spacious corner lot in the desirable Sea Pines community. This move in ready property features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258475
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8501 Hunting Saddle Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$260,000.00 ($153.85 / sqft )

8501 Hunting Saddle Drive More Like This

Desirable Beacon Woods Pool home. 3 beds 3 baths. The primary bedroom bath has large impressive tiled walk in shower and frameless glass with matching tiled floors. Real wood white shaker cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7873432
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Randal Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7608 Yachtsman Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$260,000.00 ($133.06 / sqft )

7608 Yachtsman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1954 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884056
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13622 Wolfpack Road, HUDSON, FL 34667
$299,999.00 ($167.69 / sqft )

13622 Wolfpack Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Now Selling 3 Bed/ 2.5 Bath and 2 Car Garage, Fully applianced kitchen Special Incentives Available for a Limited Time! Welcome to Emerald Fields in Hudson, FL where coastal charm meets vibrant, main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910680
  2. Provided by ON POINT REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Amber Deforest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13936 Emerald Fields Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$325,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

13936 Emerald Fields Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910683
  2. Provided by ON POINT REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Amber Deforest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7300 Bellows Falls Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$249,900.00 ($102.42 / sqft )

7300 Bellows Falls Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss your opportunity to own this beautifully remodeled home in the heart of Beacon Woods Village in Hudson, Florida! Perfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot, this move in ready residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498507
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact David Pratt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin