Active
Property Photos
8050 Mcnab Road 320
  1. Image 1 For 8050 Mcnab Road 320
  2. Image 2 For 8050 Mcnab Road 320
  3. Image 3 For 8050 Mcnab Road 320
  4. Image 4 For 8050 Mcnab Road 320
  5. Image 5 For 8050 Mcnab Road 320
  6. Image 6 For 8050 Mcnab Road 320
  7. Image 7 For 8050 Mcnab Road 320
  8. Image 8 For 8050 Mcnab Road 320
  9. Image 9 For 8050 Mcnab Road 320
  10. Image 10 For 8050 Mcnab Road 320
  11. Image 11 For 8050 Mcnab Road 320
  12. Image 12 For 8050 Mcnab Road 320
  13. Image 13 For 8050 Mcnab Road 320
  14. Image 14 For 8050 Mcnab Road 320
  15. Image 15 For 8050 Mcnab Road 320
  16. Image 16 For 8050 Mcnab Road 320
  17. Image 17 For 8050 Mcnab Road 320
  18. Image 18 For 8050 Mcnab Road 320
  19. Image 19 For 8050 Mcnab Road 320
  20. Image 20 For 8050 Mcnab Road 320
  21. Image 21 For 8050 Mcnab Road 320
  22. Image 22 For 8050 Mcnab Road 320
  23. Image 23 For 8050 Mcnab Road 320
  24. Image 24 For 8050 Mcnab Road 320
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $120,000

Address: 8050 Mcnab Road 320, Tamarac, FL 33321

Description

What a great 2 bed 2 bath condo with a garden view in a 55+ community that is priced for someone to come in and remodel and make their own. Needs a full rehab but can live in while you are doing it if you would like. split bedroom floor place with lots of closets. Eat in kitchen and a washer dryer hook up in the unit. Low association fees. Association requires 660+ credit score to move in and no renting for the first year.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26000280 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8050 Mcnab Road 320
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $120,000
  • Price sqft: $115
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1041
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 65
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Elevator(s), Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 466
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Phoenix Mgt
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Dome Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CONCORD VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM VIII UNIT 320 PER CDO BK/PG: 9388/241
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494109cc0440
  • Unit Number: 320
  • Views: 90
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7925 Colony Circle 107, Tamarac, FL 33321
$129,900.00 ($173.20 / sqft )

7925 Colony Circle 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Great investment opportunity NO rental restrictions Can be rented immediately.*** First floor unit overlooking quiet lake area. freshly painted and clean. Ready for the new buyer.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002735
  2. Provided by Immediate Rentals & Sales Rlty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8050 Mcnab Road 210, Tamarac, FL 33321
$138,000.00 ($134.90 / sqft )

8050 Mcnab Road 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back in the market!! Deal fell through due to financial reasons. Call agent 4 special information! Spacious 2/2 unit ready to move in. Unique & scenic view of the golf course, very private place for y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10472044
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8360 Sands Point Boulevard 305, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321
$119,000.00

8360 Sands Point Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Specious 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and 1 powder room condo with a spectacular water view from a large balcony. The association has passed 40 year recertification, and the building has a new roof, and it'

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10494071
  2. Provided by Sunsites Realty Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8205 61st Street B-208, Tamarac, FL 33321
$136,900.00

8205 61st Street B-208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in a serene 55+ community, this beautifully maintained second floor condo offers a peaceful retreat with spectacular golf course views. Enjoy the comfort of 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathrooms, and a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10496600
  2. Provided by Infinite Projects Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8380 Sands Point Boulevard J-309, Tamarac, FL 33321
$130,000.00

8380 Sands Point Boulevard J-309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced price! Spacious 3rd floor Condo with Stunning Golf Views All Ages Welcome! RENT ALLOWED after 2 years! This bright and spacious 3rd floor unit offers easy elevator access and incredible pote

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10505123
  2. Provided by Miranda Executive Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10429 Clairmont Circle 108, Tamarac, FL 33321
$129,999.00

10429 Clairmont Circle 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a peaceful 55+ community in Tamarac. This charming apartment offers a comfortable layout, a large screened in balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10506333
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7759 Ashmont Circle 103, Tamarac, FL 33321
$124,900.00 ($151.03 / sqft )

7759 Ashmont Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect Florida retreat in Kings Point! This spacious, well maintained 2/2 FIRST FLOOR condo with washer and dryer, offering comfort & convenience. Step inside to an open floor plan wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 827 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10516381
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209, Tamarac, FL 33321
$110,000.00

9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT / SALEDiscover an amazing opportunity to make this beautifully upgraded lakeside condo your own! Located in the desirable Lime Bay community of Tamarac, this bright and spacious 1 bedroom, 1.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10520393
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9728 Belfort Circle 206, Tamarac, FL 33321
$127,000.00 ($109.20 / sqft )

9728 Belfort Circle 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom condo located in Belfort, an over 55 community in Kings Point. Corner unit located on the 2nd floor. Unit features tile throughout the main living area, guest bedroom &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10531505
  2. Provided by SilverPalms Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6701 University Drive 216, Tamarac, FL 33321
$129,000.00 ($124.04 / sqft )

6701 University Drive 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 beds, 2 baths condo at Concord Village. Enjoy breathtaking lake and golf course views right from your private balcony. This move in ready unit features wood look tile flooring throughout, i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534184
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin