Active
Property Photos
200 Macfarlane Drive N-406
  1. Image 1 For 200 Macfarlane Drive N-406
  2. Image 2 For 200 Macfarlane Drive N-406
  3. Image 3 For 200 Macfarlane Drive N-406
  4. Image 4 For 200 Macfarlane Drive N-406
  5. Image 5 For 200 Macfarlane Drive N-406
  6. Image 6 For 200 Macfarlane Drive N-406
  7. Image 7 For 200 Macfarlane Drive N-406
  8. Image 8 For 200 Macfarlane Drive N-406
  9. Image 9 For 200 Macfarlane Drive N-406
  10. Image 10 For 200 Macfarlane Drive N-406
  11. Image 11 For 200 Macfarlane Drive N-406
  12. Image 12 For 200 Macfarlane Drive N-406
  13. Image 13 For 200 Macfarlane Drive N-406
  14. Image 14 For 200 Macfarlane Drive N-406
  15. Image 15 For 200 Macfarlane Drive N-406
  16. Image 16 For 200 Macfarlane Drive N-406
  17. Image 17 For 200 Macfarlane Drive N-406
  18. Image 18 For 200 Macfarlane Drive N-406
  19. Image 19 For 200 Macfarlane Drive N-406
  20. Image 20 For 200 Macfarlane Drive N-406
  21. Image 21 For 200 Macfarlane Drive N-406
  22. Image 22 For 200 Macfarlane Drive N-406
  23. Image 23 For 200 Macfarlane Drive N-406
  24. Image 24 For 200 Macfarlane Drive N-406
  25. Image 25 For 200 Macfarlane Drive N-406
  26. Image 26 For 200 Macfarlane Drive N-406
  27. Image 27 For 200 Macfarlane Drive N-406
  28. Image 28 For 200 Macfarlane Drive N-406
  29. Image 29 For 200 Macfarlane Drive N-406
  30. Image 30 For 200 Macfarlane Drive N-406
  31. Image 31 For 200 Macfarlane Drive N-406
  32. Image 32 For 200 Macfarlane Drive N-406
  33. Image 33 For 200 Macfarlane Drive N-406
  34. Image 34 For 200 Macfarlane Drive N-406
  35. Image 35 For 200 Macfarlane Drive N-406
  36. Image 36 For 200 Macfarlane Drive N-406
  37. Image 37 For 200 Macfarlane Drive N-406
  38. Image 38 For 200 Macfarlane Drive N-406
  39. Image 39 For 200 Macfarlane Drive N-406
  40. Image 40 For 200 Macfarlane Drive N-406
  41. Image 41 For 200 Macfarlane Drive N-406
  42. Image 42 For 200 Macfarlane Drive N-406
  43. Image 43 For 200 Macfarlane Drive N-406
  44. Image 44 For 200 Macfarlane Drive N-406
  45. Image 45 For 200 Macfarlane Drive N-406
  46. Image 46 For 200 Macfarlane Drive N-406
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,375,000

Address: 200 Macfarlane Drive N-406, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Description

Welcome to intracoastal living and paradise. Updated corner unit split bedroom floor plan with a open concept (walls down) and plenty of space, 1,970 total sq ft, for entertaining family & friends. Fabulous kitchen has plenty of counterspace and cabinets, ge monogram stainless steel appliances & range. Double oven & beautiful backsplash. Wine cooler. Pantry for extra storage. Bosch washer & dryer. Impact glass throughout, including the patio, for peace of mind and safety. Large size bedrooms with both bathrooms having shower tile to ceiling. Primary bedroom has access to private enclosed patio. Seagate towers is located 2 blocks from atlantic ave & downtown delray and 2 1/2 blocks from a1a/ocean ave and the beach. Boat dockage, per availability. Milestone, elss completed. New roofs. Exterior of building painted summer 2025. Ev stations. Coastal room for parties/events/social gatherings. Fitness center. Heated pool, bbq/grill & lounge area. Front desk people, night watch person, on site property manager, buyer must verify all information.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26001965 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 200 Macfarlane Drive N-406
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $1,375,000
  • Price sqft: $698
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1970
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 61
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Pool Bathroom, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Concrete, Pre-Stressed
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Deeded, Detached Carport, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Laundry, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1984
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: SEAGATE TOWERS CONDO ASSOCIATION
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEAGATE TOWERS COND APT N-406
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 12434616450014060
  • Unit Number: N-406
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 Little Club Road 10, Gulf Stream, FL 33483
$1,495,000.00 ($1,150.00 / sqft )

200 Little Club Road 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Gulf Stream, 200 Little Club Rd is a rare and exceptional pied terre, offering an unparalleled blend of tranquility and convenience. Set in the prestigious Hillside House, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11058533
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 5th Avenue C202, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,625,000.00 ($902.78 / sqft )

318 5th Avenue C202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new Luxury Residences ONIX Delray Beach. This exquisite boutique building presents a rare opportunity to experience luxurious living at its finest. With only 26 residences total, this stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11088152
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3851 Ocean Boulevard 307-308, Gulf Stream, FL 33483
$1,450,000.00 ($882.00 / sqft )

3851 Ocean Boulevard 307-308 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 direct oceanfront home. Room for 3rd bedroom completely furnished with impact windows located in the prestigious town of gulfstream. Where you will find coastal living relaxing & luxurious. Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101522
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 5th Avenue C206, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,625,000.00 ($902.78 / sqft )

318 5th Avenue C206 Virtual Tour More Like This

With only 26 exquisite boutique residences, this stunning property is located in one of the most desirable destinations in the world, just steps away from both the ocean and intracoastal waterway. Sit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114598
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 6th Avenue 11d, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,250,000.00 ($647.00 / sqft )

555 6th Avenue 11d Virtual Tour More Like This

As you enter this rarely available 11th floor 3BR, 2.5BA condo, you are immediately struck by the unobstructed, sweeping Intracoastal and ocean views enjoyed from EVERY ROOM of the home. Wake up to th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118547
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 2nd Street Loft Unit, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,299,000.00 ($1,127.60 / sqft )

306 2nd Street Loft Unit Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Maxwell Delray Beach's newest luxury condo development, coming soon to the heart of downtown. Perfectly located within walking distance to Atlantic Avenue's shops, restaurants, and ni

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11124937
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 2nd Street Unit 208-2, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,369,000.00 ($1,126.75 / sqft )

306 2nd Street Unit 208-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124943
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 2nd Street Unit 207 &, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,284,000.00 ($1,127.30 / sqft )

306 2nd Street Unit 207 & Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1139 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124946
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Macfarlane Drive S-805, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,645,000.00 ($835.03 / sqft )

220 Macfarlane Drive S-805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Delray's Seagate Towers condominium is where you can experience luxury coastal living in this stunning, newly renovated 8th floor corner unit with breathtaking intracoastal and panoramic ocean views.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128661
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 5th Avenue C304, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,649,000.00 ($894.74 / sqft )

318 5th Avenue C304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing the ONIX Residences of Delray Beach! This exquisite boutique residence presents a rare opportunity to experience luxurious living at its finest. With only 26 residences total, this stunnin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138400
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin