Active
Property Photos
8 Royal Palm Way 107
  1. Image 1 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  2. Image 2 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  3. Image 3 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  4. Image 4 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  5. Image 5 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  6. Image 6 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  7. Image 7 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  8. Image 8 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  9. Image 9 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  10. Image 10 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  11. Image 11 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  12. Image 12 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  13. Image 13 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  14. Image 14 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  15. Image 15 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  16. Image 16 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  17. Image 17 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  18. Image 18 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  19. Image 19 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  20. Image 20 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  21. Image 21 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  22. Image 22 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  23. Image 23 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  24. Image 24 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  25. Image 25 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  26. Image 26 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  27. Image 27 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  28. Image 28 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  29. Image 29 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  30. Image 30 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  31. Image 31 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  32. Image 32 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  33. Image 33 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  34. Image 34 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  35. Image 35 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  36. Image 36 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  37. Image 37 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  38. Image 38 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  39. Image 39 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  40. Image 40 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  41. Image 41 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  42. Image 42 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  43. Image 43 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  44. Image 44 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  45. Image 45 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  46. Image 46 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  47. Image 47 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  48. Image 48 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  49. Image 49 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  50. Image 50 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  51. Image 51 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  52. Image 52 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  53. Image 53 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  54. Image 54 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  55. Image 55 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  56. Image 56 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  57. Image 57 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  58. Image 58 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  59. Image 59 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  60. Image 60 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  61. Image 61 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  62. Image 62 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  63. Image 63 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  64. Image 64 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  65. Image 65 For 8 Royal Palm Way 107
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $5,500

Address: 8 Royal Palm Way 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

Your Boca winter retreat awaits! Be the first to enjoy this freshly updated SE facing condo in an exclusive gated waterfront community. Wake up to stunning canal views from your screened patio overlooking tranquil watersthe perfect setting for morning coffee or sunset cocktails. This smart split bedroom layout includes all utilities for carefree seasonal living. Resort style amenities feature 5 heated pools, 2 tennis courts, and clubhouse. Prime location puts Trader Joe's, Fresh Market, Starbucks, and Dunkin' at your fingertips. City park across the street offers pickleball, volleyball, and scenic nature trails. Steps to pristine beaches, world class shopping, exceptional dining, and charming cafs. Boating community with easy water access. Your perfect seasonal escape in paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26003392 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8 Royal Palm Way 107
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $5,500
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1167
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 59
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Garden, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Boca Raton
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Strip/Slab
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Bocce Ball, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Internet Included, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Boca Bayou Phase III Cond Unit 107 Bldg 8
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434731060081070
  • Unit Number: 107
  • Views: 98
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Hot Water, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Water, Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 120 5th Avenue 520, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$6,000.00 ($3.68 / sqft )

120 5th Avenue 520 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167849
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Royal Palm Way 3040, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$6,000.00 ($5.94 / sqft )

4 Royal Palm Way 3040 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this extremely sought after unit in the waterfront Boca Bayou community! This rarely available three bedroom, two bath gem is the perfect seasonal retreat. Professionally decorated and feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098817
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Mizner Boulevard 509, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$5,300.00 ($4.05 / sqft )

99 Mizner Boulevard 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Year round furnished rental or a seasonal retreat located in the heart of downtown Boca Raton. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers 11 ft. ceilings, marble flooring, granite kitchen coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144206
  2. Provided by Palmetto Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Camino Real  309, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$6,000.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

800 Camino Real 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIVE WHERE OTHERS VACATION! Enjoy the beach lifestyle every day in this stunning, fully renovated 2/2 corner unit just moments from the shoreline. Wake up to ocean breezes, enjoy a private corner unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144215
  2. Provided by Investments, Ltd.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Mizner Boulevard 543, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$5,900.00 ($4.50 / sqft )

99 Mizner Boulevard 543 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price for Off Season, available immediately! This beautifully appointed condo is in the heart of downtown East Boca Raton. You can't beat the location just a short walk to both Mizner Park and th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168870
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Royal Palm Way 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$5,500.00 ($4.78 / sqft )

20 Royal Palm Way 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront seasonal rental in a prime SE Boca Raton location, steps from downtown. This beautifully renovated open concept condo offers peaceful water views and a fresh, modern interior. The stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003745
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2730 Banyan Road 26, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$5,400.00 ($5.97 / sqft )

2730 Banyan Road 26 Virtual Tour More Like This

ACROSS FROM THE BEACH! Beautifully furnished, turnkey condo with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, in unit washer/dryer combo, modern kitchen, decorative interior shutters, hurricane windows, nicely sized screened

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008105
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Royal Palm Way 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$5,500.00 ($4.62 / sqft )

3 Royal Palm Way 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sparkling canal and lagoon views from this beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA SE facing condo in Boca Bayou. The open concept kitchen features wood cabinets, granite counters & stainless applian

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010737
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Mizner Boulevard 823, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$5,300.00 ($5.96 / sqft )

99 Mizner Boulevard 823 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your paradise in the heart of Downtown Boca Raton! This beautifully updated 1BR, 1BTH apartment is the perfect vacation getaway. Nestled in a luxurious 9 story condominium, this residence o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010747
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 6 Royal Palm Way 202, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$5,000.00 ($4.42 / sqft )

6 Royal Palm Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern remodeled 2/2 fully furnished turnkey condo offered as a seasonal rental. This unit has everything you need for convenient living. Located in the sought after community of Boca Bayou in east B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024695
  2. Provided by Limited Edition Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin