Active
Property Photos
20 Royal Palm Way 503
  1. Image 1 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  2. Image 2 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  3. Image 3 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  4. Image 4 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  5. Image 5 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  6. Image 6 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  7. Image 7 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  8. Image 8 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  9. Image 9 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  10. Image 10 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  11. Image 11 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  12. Image 12 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  13. Image 13 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  14. Image 14 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  15. Image 15 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  16. Image 16 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  17. Image 17 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  18. Image 18 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  19. Image 19 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  20. Image 20 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  21. Image 21 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  22. Image 22 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  23. Image 23 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  24. Image 24 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  25. Image 25 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  26. Image 26 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  27. Image 27 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  28. Image 28 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  29. Image 29 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  30. Image 30 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  31. Image 31 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  32. Image 32 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  33. Image 33 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  34. Image 34 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  35. Image 35 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  36. Image 36 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  37. Image 37 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  38. Image 38 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  39. Image 39 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  40. Image 40 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  41. Image 41 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  42. Image 42 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  43. Image 43 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  44. Image 44 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  45. Image 45 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  46. Image 46 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  47. Image 47 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  48. Image 48 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  49. Image 49 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  50. Image 50 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  51. Image 51 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  52. Image 52 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  53. Image 53 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  54. Image 54 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  55. Image 55 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  56. Image 56 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  57. Image 57 For 20 Royal Palm Way 503
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $5,500

Address: 20 Royal Palm Way 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

Waterfront seasonal rental in a prime SE Boca Raton location, steps from downtown. This beautifully renovated open concept condo offers peaceful water views and a fresh, modern interior. The stunning new kitchen features quartz countertops and premium appliances, while updated spa inspired baths and designer fixtures add a touch of luxury throughout. In unit laundry included. Resort style community amenities include five heated pools, tennis courts, and 24/7 security. Ideally situated across from Hillsboro El Rio Park with easy access to pristine beaches, Mizner Park, championship golf, and the Brightline station. Available for a 4 month minimum. Turnkey, tastefully appointed, and ready to impress the most discerning seasonal tenant.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26003745 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 20 Royal Palm Way 503
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $5,500
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1150
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 58
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Boca Raton
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Strip/Slab
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bocce Ball, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Internet Included, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Taxes, None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: Boca Bayou V Cond Unit 20-503
  • Parcel Number: 06434731060205030
  • Unit Number: 503
  • Views: 82
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Hot Water, Pool Maintenance, Water, Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 120 5th Avenue 520, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$6,000.00 ($3.68 / sqft )

120 5th Avenue 520 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167849
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Royal Palm Way 3040, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$6,000.00 ($5.94 / sqft )

4 Royal Palm Way 3040 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this extremely sought after unit in the waterfront Boca Bayou community! This rarely available three bedroom, two bath gem is the perfect seasonal retreat. Professionally decorated and feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098817
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Mizner Boulevard 509, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$5,300.00 ($4.05 / sqft )

99 Mizner Boulevard 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Year round furnished rental or a seasonal retreat located in the heart of downtown Boca Raton. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers 11 ft. ceilings, marble flooring, granite kitchen coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144206
  2. Provided by Palmetto Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Camino Real  309, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$6,000.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

800 Camino Real 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIVE WHERE OTHERS VACATION! Enjoy the beach lifestyle every day in this stunning, fully renovated 2/2 corner unit just moments from the shoreline. Wake up to ocean breezes, enjoy a private corner unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144215
  2. Provided by Investments, Ltd.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Mizner Boulevard 543, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$5,900.00 ($4.50 / sqft )

99 Mizner Boulevard 543 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price for Off Season, available immediately! This beautifully appointed condo is in the heart of downtown East Boca Raton. You can't beat the location just a short walk to both Mizner Park and th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168870
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Royal Palm Way 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$5,500.00 ($4.71 / sqft )

8 Royal Palm Way 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Boca winter retreat awaits! Be the first to enjoy this freshly updated SE facing condo in an exclusive gated waterfront community. Wake up to stunning canal views from your screened patio overloo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003392
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2730 Banyan Road 26, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$5,400.00 ($5.97 / sqft )

2730 Banyan Road 26 Virtual Tour More Like This

ACROSS FROM THE BEACH! Beautifully furnished, turnkey condo with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, in unit washer/dryer combo, modern kitchen, decorative interior shutters, hurricane windows, nicely sized screened

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008105
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Royal Palm Way 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$5,500.00 ($4.62 / sqft )

3 Royal Palm Way 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sparkling canal and lagoon views from this beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA SE facing condo in Boca Bayou. The open concept kitchen features wood cabinets, granite counters & stainless applian

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010737
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Mizner Boulevard 823, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$5,300.00 ($5.96 / sqft )

99 Mizner Boulevard 823 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your paradise in the heart of Downtown Boca Raton! This beautifully updated 1BR, 1BTH apartment is the perfect vacation getaway. Nestled in a luxurious 9 story condominium, this residence o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010747
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 6 Royal Palm Way 202, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$5,000.00 ($4.42 / sqft )

6 Royal Palm Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern remodeled 2/2 fully furnished turnkey condo offered as a seasonal rental. This unit has everything you need for convenient living. Located in the sought after community of Boca Bayou in east B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024695
  2. Provided by Limited Edition Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin